Competitor Awards

Year Open Awards
  Fencer of the Year Master of Arms Lady of Arms Open Men's Foil Open Men's Epee Open Men's Sabre Open Women's Foil Open Women's Epee Open Women's Sabre
2019 Will Bishop Vinh Peckler --- Alex Thomas William Bishop Daniel Ko Naomi Holland Sophia Tweedle Katie Boyle
2018 Bryan Clark Timothy Wong Elizabeth Little Daniel Kahu Isaac Rusholme-Cobb Daniel Ko Naomi Holland Sophia Tweedle Katie Boyle
2017 Claire Cooper Bryan Clark Nicole Martin Felix Boyce Steve Martin Bryan Clark Naomi Holland Claire Cooper Katie Boyle
2016 Steve Martin Bryan Clark Nicole Martin Steve Martin Steve Martin Daniel Ko Ping Yuan Wai Ling Chan Nicole Martin
2015 Bryan Clark Bryan Clark Nicole Martin Felix Boyce Steve Martin Bryan Clark Ping Yuan Charlotte Dewsnap Katie Boyle
2014 Felix Boyce Bryan Clark Charlotte Dewsnap Felix Boyce Felix Boyce Bryan Clark Ping Yuan Charlotte Dewsnap Charlotte Dewsnap
2013 Nathaneal Walker-Hale Bryan Clark Katie Boyle Daniel Kahu Felix Boyce Bryan Clark Ping Yuan Charlotte Dewsnap Charlotte Dewsnap
2012 Felix Boyce Bryan Clark Charlotte Dewsnap Daniel Kahu William Bishop Daniel Kahu Ping Yuan Charlotte Dewsnap Charlotte Dewsnap
2011   Bryan Clark Stephanie Alexander Daniel Kahu William Bishop Tony Culliford Ping Yuan Charlotte Dewsnap Charlotte Dewsnap
2009 Felix Boyce/Yuan Ping     Haz Forrester William Bishop Michael Mercer Ping Yuan Katie Boyle Katie Boyle

 

Year School Fencer Awards
  Men's Foil Women's Foil Men's Epee Women's Epee Mens' Sabre Women's Sabre
2019 Thomas Hoskin Naomi Holland Joshua James Sophia Tweedle Timothy Wong Olivia Brookie
2018 Thomas Hoskin Naomi Holland Bruno Ferguson Sophia Tweedle Caleb Hanley ---
2017 Luca Young Naomi Holland Isaac Rusholme Cobb Claire Cooper Caleb Hanley Elizabeth Little
2016 Nicolas Henderson Sophia Tweddle Isaac Rusholme Cobb Claire Cooper Russell Johnson --
2015 Isaac Rusholme Cobb Hazel Lockwood        
2014 Isaac Rusholme Cobb Amy Wilson        
2013 Felix Boyce Daniela Ravera        
2012 Felix Boyce Daniela Ravera        
2011 Haz Forrester Stephanie Alexander        

 

Year Veteran's
  Men's Foil Women's Foil Men's Epee Women's Epee Men's Sabre Women's Sabre
2019 Stephen Peterson Geraldine Christmas Steve Martin Geraldine Christmas Benedict Simpson ---
2018 Steve Martin Geraldine Christmas Steve Matrin --- Bryan Clark ---
2017 Steve Martin Geraldine Christmas Steve Martin Victoria Lamb Bryan Clark --
2016 Steve Martin -- Steve Martin Victoria Lamb Simpson Benedict --

 

Year

Under 20 Awards

Under 17 Awards
  Under 20 Men's Foil Under 20 Men's Epee Under 20 Men's Sabre Under 20 Women's Foil Under 20 Women's Epee Under 20 Women's Sabre Under 17 Men's Foil Under 17 Men's Epee Under 17 Men's Sabre Under 17 Women's Foil Under 17 Women's Epee Under 17 Women's Sabre
2019 Thomas Hoskins William Johnson Caleb Hanley Nyah Holland Sophia Tweedle Elizabeth Little Jacob Horne Joshua James Timothy Wong Naomi Holland Chaemin Lee Olivia Brookie
2018 Thomas Hoskin Isaac Rusholme-Cobb Patrick Hickmott Naomi Holland Sophia Tweedle --- Thomas Hoskin Joshua James Timothy Wong Naomi Holland Sophia Tweedle Olivia Brookie
2017 Nicolas Henderson Isaac Rusholme-Cobb Russell Johnson Naomi Holland Claire Cooper Elizabeth Little Luca Young Tim Millington Caleb Hanley Naomi Holland Sophia Tweddle Elizabeth Little
2016 Nicolas Henderson Isaac Rusholme-Cobb Russell Johnson Sophia Tweddle Wai Ling Chan -- Nicolas Henderson Isaac Rusholme-Cobb Jonathan Carruth Hazel Lockwood Claire Cooper --
2015 Felix Boyce Felix Boyce Daniel Ko Nicole Martin Annick Fenaughty Claire Cooper Isaac Rusholme-Cobb Isaac Rusholme-Cobb Russell Johnson Hazel Lockwood Claire Cooper Claire Cooper
2014 Felix Boyce Felix Boyce Felix Boyce Amy Wilson Annick Fenaughty Lilian Blencoe Issac Rusholme-Cobb Issac Rusholme-Cobb Russell Johnson Amy Wilson Annick Fenaughty Lilian Blencoe
2013 Felix Boyce Felix Boyce Felix Boyce Daniela Ravera Annick Fenaughty Shauni Phippen Isaac Rusholme-Cobb Gavin Thomas Sean Hickmott Daniela Ravera Annick Fenaughty Niamh Conlon
2012 Daniel Kahu Felix Boyce Daniel Kahu Daniela Ravera Annick Fenaughty Kaite Boyle Felix Boyce Felix Boyce Alex Thomas Daniela Ravera Annick Fenaughty Shauni Phippen
2011 Daniel Kahu Daniel Kahu Matthew Stopforth Stephanie Alexander Stephanie Alexander Katie Boyle Felix Boyce Felix Boyce Alex Thomas Stephanie Alexander Stephanie Alexander Stephanie Alexander
2009 Haz Forrester Willaim Bishop Nick Mercer Stephanie Alexander Stephanie Alexander Stephanie Alexander Haz Forrester Felix Boyce Alex Thomas Stephanie Alexander Stephanie Alexander Stephanie Alexander

 

Year Under 15 Awards Under 13 Awards Under 11 Awards
  Under 15 Men's Foil Under 15 Men's Epee Under 15 Men's Sabre Under 15 Women's Foil Under 15 Women's Epee Under 15 Women's Sabre Under 13 Men's Foil Under 13 Women's Foil Under 11 Men's Foil Under 11 Women's Foil
2019 Cooper Gouge Cooper Gouge --- Cecily Holland Chaemin Lee Jasmin Tattle Ethan Cui Ellen Li Griffin Patterson Marianna Wang
2018 Vinh Peckler Vinh Peckler Timothy Wong Naomi Holland --- --- Cooper Gouge Cecily Holland Ethan Cui Kelly Gong
2017 Vinh Peckler Bruno Ferguson Timothy Wong Naomi Holland Sarah Bennett Jessica Coombes Cooper Gouge Cecily Holland  Nolan Peterson Ellen Li
2016 Thomas Hoskin Callum Munro William Johnson Sophia Tweddle Sophia Tweddle -- Timothy Wong Naomi Holland Christopher Erasmus Cecily Holland
2015 Luca Young Noah Pronk Elias Haubrok Sophia Tweddle Elizabeth Little Stephanie Newcombe John Cooling Naomi Holland Max Fedoulov Cecily Holland
2014 Issac Rusholme-Cobb Issac Rusholme-Cobb Liam Kokich Hazel Lockwood Katherine Little Stephanie Newcombe Benjamin Sneyd-Utting Nyah Holland Max Fedoulov Naomi Holland
2013 James Tweddle Gavin Thomas Gavin Thomas Carly Wakeling Katherine Little Carly Wakeling Luca Young Jessica Kaiser Finn Vautler Naomi Holland
2012 Russell Johnson Taine MacNee Andy McCombs Amy Wilson Annick Fenaughty - Isaac Rusholme-Cobb Carly Wakeling Jacob Horne Sophia Tweddle
2011 Zach Shima Andy McCombs Andy McCombs Daniela Ravera Annick Fenaughty Rachel Mercer James Tweddle Carly Wakeling Luca Young Sophia Tweddle
2009 Felix Boyce Felix Boyce Alex Thomas Stephanie Alexander Stephanie Alexander Stephanie Alexander

 

Affiliations:

To support the success of Fencing Central and Fencing NZ, all fencers and associates are asked to please affiliate with their relevant region. The affiliation form can be found at https://dev.fencing.org.nz/

 

Health & Safety Officer:

The Committee currently has a vacancy for a Health & Safety Officer. This is a new position to coordinate with the FeNZ Health & Safety Team and hold oversight for Health & Safety in the Central region. If you are interested in volunteering for this position, or have any questions about what this will entail, please contact us at secretary@fencingcentral.org.nz

JSN Epic 2 is designed by JoomlaShine.com | powered by JSN Sun Framework