Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 YOUNG, Luca Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
2 HOSKIN, Thomas Wellington Fencing Club  NZL 
3T PECKLER, Vinh Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
3T HANLEY, Caleb Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
5 WARD, Lucas Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
6 WONG, Timothy Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
7 HANLEY, Asher Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
8 GOUGE, Cooper Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
9 JOHNSON, William Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
10 TWIST, Caleb Upper Hutt Fencing Club  NZL 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 YOUNG, Luca WSC  NZL 
2 HOSKIN, Thomas WFC  NZL 
3 JOHNSON, William HVFC  NZL 
4 PECKLER, Vinh WSFC  NZL 
5 HANLEY, Caleb HVFC  NZL 
6 HANLEY, Asher HVFC  NZL 
7 WARD, Lucas WSFC  NZL 
8 WONG, Timothy HVFC  NZL 
9 TWIST, Caleb UHFC  NZL 
10 GOUGE, Cooper WSFC  NZL 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 V V/M TS TR Ind
GOUGE, Cooper
WSFC / NZL
1 D0 V5 V5 V5 D1 D1 D2 D0 D1 3 0.33 20 39 -19
HOSKIN, Thomas
WFC / NZL
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 8 0.89 40 18 +22
JOHNSON, William
HVFC / NZL
3 D2 D4 D4 V5 D1 D2 D2 D2 V5 2 0.22 27 42 -15
WONG, Timothy
HVFC / NZL
4 D3 D2 V5 V5 V5 D3 D4 V5 V5 5 0.56 37 33 +4
TWIST, Caleb
UHFC / NZL
5 D4 D1 D4 D2 D3 D0 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 15 45 -30
HANLEY, Caleb
HVFC / NZL
6 V5 D2 V5 D2 V5 D4 D3 D3 V5 4 0.44 34 33 +1
PECKLER, Vinh
WSFC / NZL
7 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 D4 D4 5 0.56 34 30 +4
WARD, Lucas
WSFC / NZL
8 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 7 0.78 40 23 +17
YOUNG, Luca
WSC / NZL
9 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 8 0.89 43 19 +24
HANLEY, Asher
HVFC / NZL
10 V5 D1 D3 D2 V5 D3 V5 D1 D3 3 0.33 28 36 -8



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 YOUNG, Luca WSC  NZL  0.89  43  19  +24  Advanced
2 HOSKIN, Thomas WFC  NZL  0.89  40  18  +22  Advanced
3 WARD, Lucas WSFC  NZL  0.78  40  23  +17  Advanced
4 WONG, Timothy HVFC  NZL  0.56  37  33  +4  Advanced
5 PECKLER, Vinh WSFC  NZL  0.56  34  30  +4  Advanced
6 HANLEY, Caleb HVFC  NZL  0.44  34  33  +1  Advanced
7 HANLEY, Asher HVFC  NZL  0.33  28  36  -8  Advanced
8 GOUGE, Cooper WSFC  NZL  0.33  20  39  -19  Advanced
9 JOHNSON, William HVFC  NZL  0.22  27  42  -15  Advanced
10 TWIST, Caleb UHFC  NZL  0.00  15  45  -30  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) YOUNG, Luca 
WSC / NZL  (1) YOUNG, Luca 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) YOUNG, Luca 
(9) JOHNSON, William    15 - 4 
HVFC / NZL  (8) GOUGE, Cooper   
(8) GOUGE, Cooper  15 - 12   
WSFC / NZL    (1) YOUNG, Luca 
(5) PECKLER, Vinh    15 - 9 
WSFC / NZL  (5) PECKLER, Vinh     
(12) -BYE-       
    (5) PECKLER, Vinh   
(13) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (4) WONG, Timothy   
(4) WONG, Timothy     
HVFC / NZL    (1) YOUNG, Luca 
(3) WARD, Lucas    15 - 13 
WSFC / NZL  (3) WARD, Lucas     
(14) -BYE-       
    (6) HANLEY, Caleb     
(11) -BYE-    15 - 11     
  (6) HANLEY, Caleb       
(6) HANLEY, Caleb         
HVFC / NZL    (2) HOSKIN, Thomas   
(7) HANLEY, Asher    15 - 8   
HVFC / NZL  (7) HANLEY, Asher     
(10) TWIST, Caleb  15 - 2     
UHFC / NZL    (2) HOSKIN, Thomas   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 5   
  (2) HOSKIN, Thomas   
(2) HOSKIN, Thomas     
WFC / NZL