Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 MILLINGTON, Tim Upper Hutt Fencing Club  NZL 
2 PECKLER, Vinh Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
3T JAMES, Joshua Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
3T JOHNSON, William Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
5 HANLEY, Asher Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
6 COOPER, Claire Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
7 HANLEY, Caleb Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
8 MARKWELL, Ollie Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
9 GUNTHER, Johanna Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
10 FITZPATRICK, Daniel Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
11 LITTLE, Elizabeth Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
12 GOUGE, Cooper Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
13 TATTLE, Cheyenne Feilding Sabres  NZL 
14 HUANG, Frank Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
15 BENNETT, Sarah Wellington Swords Club  NZL 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 COOPER, Claire WSC  NZL 
2 LITTLE, Elizabeth WSC  NZL 
3 MILLINGTON, Tim UHFC  NZL 
4 HANLEY, Caleb HVFC  NZL 
5 FITZPATRICK, Daniel HVFC  NZL 
6 HANLEY, Asher HVFC  NZL 
7 BENNETT, Sarah WSC  NZL 
8 JAMES, Joshua WSC  NZL 
9 JOHNSON, William HVFC  NZL 
10 GUNTHER, Johanna HVFC  NZL 
11 PECKLER, Vinh WSFC  NZL 
12 TATTLE, Cheyenne FS  NZL 
13 GOUGE, Cooper WSFC  NZL 
14 MARKWELL, Ollie WSC  NZL 
15 HUANG, Frank WSC  NZL 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
HUANG, Frank
WSC / NZL
1 D3 D1 D3 D3 D2 D4 0 0.00 16 30 -14
JAMES, Joshua
WSC / NZL
2 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 17 +10
FITZPATRICK, Daniel
HVFC / NZL
3 V5 D4 D2 D3 D3 V5 2 0.33 22 22 0
COOPER, Claire
WSC / NZL
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 5 0.83 26 15 +11
JOHNSON, William
HVFC / NZL
5 V5 D2 V5 D2 D4 V5 3 0.50 23 22 +1
HANLEY, Caleb
HVFC / NZL
6 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 19 +9
GOUGE, Cooper
WSFC / NZL
7 V5 D0 D1 D1 D1 D4 1 0.17 12 29 -17

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M TS TR Ind
MARKWELL, Ollie
WSC / NZL
1 V5 V5 D1 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 0.71 29 22 +7
BENNETT, Sarah
WSC / NZL
2 D2 D4 D2 D0 D2 D2 D3 0 0.00 15 33 -18
LITTLE, Elizabeth
WSC / NZL
3 D3 V5 D1 D1 V5 D3 D1 2 0.29 19 32 -13
HANLEY, Asher
HVFC / NZL
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 1.00 35 13 +22
MILLINGTON, Tim
UHFC / NZL
5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 D2 5 0.71 31 18 +13
TATTLE, Cheyenne
FS / NZL
6 D2 V5 D3 D2 D3 D0 D2 1 0.14 17 29 -12
GUNTHER, Johanna
HVFC / NZL
7 D1 V3 V5 D0 D1 V2 V5 4 0.57 17 23 -6
PECKLER, Vinh
WSFC / NZL
8 D4 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 D3 4 0.57 30 23 +7



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 HANLEY, Asher HVFC  NZL  1.00  35  13  +22  Advanced
2 COOPER, Claire WSC  NZL  0.83  26  15  +11  Advanced
3 JAMES, Joshua WSC  NZL  0.83  27  17  +10  Advanced
4 HANLEY, Caleb HVFC  NZL  0.83  28  19  +9  Advanced
5 MILLINGTON, Tim UHFC  NZL  0.71  31  18  +13  Advanced
6 MARKWELL, Ollie WSC  NZL  0.71  29  22  +7  Advanced
7 PECKLER, Vinh WSFC  NZL  0.57  30  23  +7  Advanced
8 GUNTHER, Johanna HVFC  NZL  0.57  17  23  -6  Advanced
9 JOHNSON, William HVFC  NZL  0.50  23  22  +1  Advanced
10 FITZPATRICK, Daniel HVFC  NZL  0.33  22  22  Advanced
11 LITTLE, Elizabeth WSC  NZL  0.29  19  32  -13  Advanced
12 GOUGE, Cooper WSFC  NZL  0.17  12  29  -17  Advanced
13 TATTLE, Cheyenne FS  NZL  0.14  17  29  -12  Advanced
14 HUANG, Frank WSC  NZL  0.00  16  30  -14  Advanced
15 BENNETT, Sarah WSC  NZL  0.00  15  33  -18  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) HANLEY, Asher 
HVFC / NZL  (1) HANLEY, Asher 
(16) -BYE-   
    (9) JOHNSON, William 
(9) JOHNSON, William    15 - 11 
HVFC / NZL  (9) JOHNSON, William   
(8) GUNTHER, Johanna  15 - 4   
HVFC / NZL    (5) MILLINGTON, Tim 
(5) MILLINGTON, Tim    15 - 14 
UHFC / NZL  (5) MILLINGTON, Tim     
(12) GOUGE, Cooper  15 - 8     
WSFC / NZL    (5) MILLINGTON, Tim   
(13) TATTLE, Cheyenne    15 - 14   
FS / NZL  (4) HANLEY, Caleb   
(4) HANLEY, Caleb  15 - 8   
HVFC / NZL    (5) MILLINGTON, Tim 
(3) JAMES, Joshua    15 - 11 
WSC / NZL  (3) JAMES, Joshua     
(14) HUANG, Frank  15 - 9     
WSC / NZL    (3) JAMES, Joshua     
(11) LITTLE, Elizabeth    15 - 14     
WSC / NZL  (6) MARKWELL, Ollie       
(6) MARKWELL, Ollie  15 - 11       
WSC / NZL    (7) PECKLER, Vinh   
(7) PECKLER, Vinh    15 - 14   
WSFC / NZL  (7) PECKLER, Vinh     
(10) FITZPATRICK, Daniel  15 - 12     
HVFC / NZL    (7) PECKLER, Vinh   
(15) BENNETT, Sarah    15 - 12   
WSC / NZL  (2) COOPER, Claire   
(2) COOPER, Claire  15 - 3   
WSC / NZL