Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 TWEDDLE, Sophia Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
2 HUANG, Michelle Hutt Valley Swords Club  NZL 
3T SHACKLETON, Lucy Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
3T GUNTHER, Johanna Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
5 FERGUSON, Florence Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
6 COOMBES, Jessica Upper Hutt Fencing Club  NZL 
7 REN, Vivien Hutt Valley Swords Club  NZL 
8 CORSTON, Julia Upper Hutt Fencing Club  NZL 
9 LICHT, Israel Tawa Swords  NZL 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 TWEDDLE, Sophia WSC  NZL 
2 HUANG, Michelle HVSC  NZL 
3 SHACKLETON, Lucy HVFC  NZL 
4 REN, Vivien HVSC  NZL 
5 FERGUSON, Florence HVFC  NZL 
6 COOMBES, Jessica UHFC  NZL 
7 GUNTHER, Johanna HVFC  NZL 
8 LICHT, Israel TS  NZL 
9 CORSTON, Julia UHFC  NZL 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 V V/M TS TR Ind
REN, Vivien
HVSC / NZL
1 D1 V5 V5 D1 D2 V5 D0 D1 3 0.38 20 29 -9
SHACKLETON, Lucy
HVFC / NZL
2 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 D3 D0 5 0.63 30 25 +5
CORSTON, Julia
UHFC / NZL
3 D0 D1 V5 D0 D2 D1 D0 D0 1 0.13 9 38 -29
LICHT, Israel
TS / NZL
4 D1 D0 D3 D0 D3 D3 D0 D0 0 0.00 10 40 -30
TWEDDLE, Sophia
WSC / NZL
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 7 0.88 39 11 +28
FERGUSON, Florence
HVFC / NZL
6 V4 D4 V5 V5 D0 D4 V5 D2 4 0.50 29 30 -1
COOMBES, Jessica
UHFC / NZL
7 D4 D4 V5 V5 D0 V5 D1 D1 3 0.38 25 33 -8
GUNTHER, Johanna
HVFC / NZL
8 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 D3 V5 D4 5 0.63 35 19 +16
HUANG, Michelle
HVSC / NZL
9 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 8 1.00 40 12 +28



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 HUANG, Michelle HVSC  NZL  1.00  40  12  +28  Advanced
2 TWEDDLE, Sophia WSC  NZL  0.88  39  11  +28  Advanced
3 GUNTHER, Johanna HVFC  NZL  0.63  35  19  +16  Advanced
4 SHACKLETON, Lucy HVFC  NZL  0.63  30  25  +5  Advanced
5 FERGUSON, Florence HVFC  NZL  0.50  29  30  -1  Advanced
6 COOMBES, Jessica UHFC  NZL  0.38  25  33  -8  Advanced
7 REN, Vivien HVSC  NZL  0.38  20  29  -9  Advanced
8 CORSTON, Julia UHFC  NZL  0.13  38  -29  Advanced
9 LICHT, Israel TS  NZL  0.00  10  40  -30  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) HUANG, Michelle 
HVSC / NZL  (1) HUANG, Michelle 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) HUANG, Michelle 
(9) LICHT, Israel    15 - 0 
TS / NZL  (8) CORSTON, Julia   
(8) CORSTON, Julia  15 - 5   
UHFC / NZL    (1) HUANG, Michelle 
(5) FERGUSON, Florence    15 - 9 
HVFC / NZL  (5) FERGUSON, Florence     
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) SHACKLETON, Lucy   
(13) -BYE-    14 - 8   
  (4) SHACKLETON, Lucy   
(4) SHACKLETON, Lucy     
HVFC / NZL    (2) TWEDDLE, Sophia 
(3) GUNTHER, Johanna    15 - 12 
HVFC / NZL  (3) GUNTHER, Johanna     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) GUNTHER, Johanna     
(11) -BYE-    15 - 11     
  (6) COOMBES, Jessica       
(6) COOMBES, Jessica         
UHFC / NZL    (2) TWEDDLE, Sophia   
(7) REN, Vivien    15 - 7   
HVSC / NZL  (7) REN, Vivien     
(10) -BYE-       
    (2) TWEDDLE, Sophia   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 1   
  (2) TWEDDLE, Sophia   
(2) TWEDDLE, Sophia     
WSC / NZL