Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country Members
1 MAGS A Mount Albert Grammar School  NZL  Benson, Butler, Smith, Valkenburg 
2 MAGS B Mount Albert Grammar School  NZL  Bioletti, Cockin, Moore, Scaglioni 
3 MAGS C Mount Albert Grammar School  NZL  Aguilar, Kerr, Meyer, Privalov 
4 Burnside Burnside High School  NZL  James, Peters, Stark, Thomson 
5 Wellington High Wellington High School  NZL  Edmeades, James, Markwell 
6 St Bernards Saint Bernard's College  NZL  Hanley, Horne, Johnson 
7 HUTT Hutt Valley High School  NZL  Gunther, Ren, Wong 
8 Kristin Kristin School  NZL  Bishop, Grimwade, Zhuang 


Round #1 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) Country Status
1 MAGS A 14  Benson, Zachary; Butler, James; Smith, Amey; Valkenburg, Matthew  MAGS  NZL 
2 Burnside 36  James, Charlotte; Peters, Nick; Stark, Jacob; Thomson, Dylan  BHS  NZL 
3 MAGS B 37  Bioletti, Charlie; Cockin, David; Moore, Niina; Scaglioni, Samuele  MAGS  NZL 
4 MAGS C 51  Aguilar, Gio; Kerr, Alana; Meyer, Aidan; Privalov, Nikita  MAGS  NZL 
5 Wellington High 64  Edmeades, Michael; James, Joshua; Markwell, Ollie  WHS  NZL 
6 St Bernards 68  Hanley, Caleb; Horne, Jacob; Johnson, William  STBERN  NZL 
7 HUTT 71  Gunther, Johanna; Ren, Vivien; Wong, Shu Chak Timothy  HVHS  NZL 
8 Kristin 81  Bishop, Oliver; Grimwade, Cameron; Zhuang, Sam  KRIST  NZL 

Round #1 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) MAGS A 
MAGS / NZL  (1) MAGS A 
(8) Kristin  45 - 21
[Match Details] 
KRIST / NZL    (1) MAGS A 
(5) Wellington High    45 - 27
[Match Details] 
WHS / NZL  (4) MAGS C   
(4) MAGS C  45 - 28
[Match Details] 
 
MAGS / NZL    (1) MAGS A 
(3) MAGS B    45 - 43
[Match Details] 
MAGS / NZL  (3) MAGS B     
(6) St Bernards  Opponent withdrew
[Match Details] 
   
STBERN / NZL    (3) MAGS B   
(7) HUTT    45 - 25
[Match Details] 
 
HVHS / NZL  (2) Burnside   
(2) Burnside  45 - 22
[Match Details] 
 
BHS / NZL   

Fence-off for Third  
   
(4) MAGS C 
MAGS / NZL  (4) MAGS C 
(2) Burnside  45 - 28
[Match Details] 
BHS / NZL   

Table of 8, bout #1 of 4
# Kristin HS Score Score HS MAGS A #
6 Bishop, Oliver 1 1 5 5 Valkenburg, Matthew 3
5 Grimwade, Cameron 7 8 10 5 Butler, James 1
4 Zhuang, Sam 0 8 15 5 Benson, Zachary 2
6 Bishop, Oliver 4 12 20 5 Butler, James 1
4 Zhuang, Sam 1 13 25 5 Valkenburg, Matthew 3
5 Grimwade, Cameron 2 15 30 5 Benson, Zachary 2
4 Zhuang, Sam 0 15 35 5 Butler, James 1
6 Bishop, Oliver 2 17 40 5 Benson, Zachary 2
5 Grimwade, Cameron 4 21 45 5 Valkenburg, Matthew 3
      D21 V45      
Table of 8, bout #2 of 4
# MAGS C HS Score Score HS Wellington High #
6 Privalov, Nikita 5 5 1 1 James, Joshua 3
5 Aguilar, Gio 5 10 4 3 Edmeades, Michael 1
4 Meyer, Aidan 5 15 9 5 Markwell, Ollie 2
6 Privalov, Nikita 5 20 11 2 Edmeades, Michael 1
4 Meyer, Aidan 5 25 15 4 James, Joshua 3
5 Aguilar, Gio 5 30 20 5 Markwell, Ollie 2
4 Meyer, Aidan 5 35 24 4 Edmeades, Michael 1
6 Privalov, Nikita 5 40 25 1 Markwell, Ollie 2
5 Aguilar, Gio 5 45 28 3 James, Joshua 3
      V45 D28      
Table of 8, bout #3 of 4
# St Bernards HS Score Score HS MAGS B #
6 Hanley, Caleb         Scaglioni, Samuele 3
5 Johnson, William         Cockin, David 1
4 Horne, Jacob         Bioletti, Charlie 2
6 Hanley, Caleb         Cockin, David 1
4 Horne, Jacob         Scaglioni, Samuele 3
5 Johnson, William         Bioletti, Charlie 2
4 Horne, Jacob         Cockin, David 1
6 Hanley, Caleb         Bioletti, Charlie 2
5 Johnson, William         Scaglioni, Samuele 3
               
Table of 8, bout #4 of 4
# Burnside HS Score Score HS HUTT #
6 Peters, Nick 5 5 2 2 Wong, Shu Chak Timothy 3
5 James, Charlotte 5 10 3 1 Ren, Vivien 1
4 Thomson, Dylan 5 15 5 2 Gunther, Johanna 2
6 Peters, Nick 5 20 6 1 Ren, Vivien 1
4 Thomson, Dylan 5 25 15 9 Wong, Shu Chak Timothy 3
5 James, Charlotte 5 30 16 1 Gunther, Johanna 2
4 Thomson, Dylan 5 35 17 1 Ren, Vivien 1
6 Peters, Nick 5 40 20 3 Gunther, Johanna 2
5 James, Charlotte 5 45 22 2 Wong, Shu Chak Timothy 3
      V45 D22      
Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# MAGS C HS Score Score HS MAGS A #
6 Kerr, Alana 2 2 5 5 Valkenburg, Matthew 3
5 Privalov, Nikita 4 6 10 5 Butler, James 1
4 Aguilar, Gio 2 8 15 5 Benson, Zachary 2
6 Kerr, Alana 3 11 20 5 Butler, James 1
4 Aguilar, Gio 5 16 25 5 Valkenburg, Matthew 3
5 Privalov, Nikita 6 22 29 4 Benson, Zachary 2
4 Aguilar, Gio 0 22 29 0 Butler, James 1
6 Kerr, Alana 2 24 40 11 Benson, Zachary 2
5 Privalov, Nikita 3 27 45 5 Valkenburg, Matthew 3
      D27 V45      
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# Burnside HS Score Score HS MAGS B #
6 Peters, Nick 5 5 0 0 Moore, Niina 3
5 James, Charlotte 5 10 4 4 Cockin, David 1
4 Stark, Jacob 0 10 15 11 Bioletti, Charlie 2
6 Peters, Nick 0 10 20 5 Cockin, David 1
4 Stark, Jacob 1 11 25 5 Moore, Niina 3
5 James, Charlotte 3 14 30 5 Bioletti, Charlie 2
R Thomson, Dylan 2 16 35 5 Cockin, David 1
6 Peters, Nick 3 19 40 5 Bioletti, Charlie 2
5 James, Charlotte 6 25 45 5 Moore, Niina 3
      D25 V45      
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# MAGS B HS Score Score HS MAGS A #
6 Scaglioni, Samuele 5 5 2 2 Valkenburg, Matthew 3
5 Bioletti, Charlie 5 10 5 3 Butler, James 1
4 Cockin, David 5 15 10 5 Benson, Zachary 2
6 Scaglioni, Samuele 5 20 15 5 Butler, James 1
4 Cockin, David 5 25 24 9 Valkenburg, Matthew 3
5 Bioletti, Charlie 3 28 30 6 Benson, Zachary 2
4 Cockin, David 4 32 33 3 Butler, James 1
6 Scaglioni, Samuele 6 38 40 7 Benson, Zachary 2
5 Bioletti, Charlie 5 43 45 5 Valkenburg, Matthew 3
      D43 V45      
Fence-off for Third, bout #1 of 1
# Burnside HS Score Score HS MAGS C #
6 Peters, Nick 2 2 5 5 Privalov, Nikita 3
5 James, Charlotte 4 6 10 5 Aguilar, Gio 1
4 Stark, Jacob 1 7 15 5 Meyer, Aidan 2
6 Peters, Nick 3 10 19 4 Aguilar, Gio 1
4 Stark, Jacob 3 13 25 6 Privalov, Nikita 3
5 James, Charlotte 6 19 30 5 Meyer, Aidan 2
4 Stark, Jacob 4 23 35 5 Aguilar, Gio 1
6 Peters, Nick 4 27 40 5 Meyer, Aidan 2
5 James, Charlotte 1 28 45 5 Privalov, Nikita 3
      D28 V45