Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 Rushholme-Cobb, Isaac Hutt International Boys School  NZL 
2 Butler, James Mount Albert Grammar School  NZL 
3T James, Liam Hagley College  NZL 
3T Valkenburg, Matthew Mount Albert Grammar School  NZL 
5 Bioletti, Charlie Mount Albert Grammar School  NZL 
6 Fish, Peter Home Educated  NZL 
7 Grick, Rueben Hagley College  NZL 
8 Ferguson, Bruno Rongotai College  NZL 
9 Benson, Zachary Mount Albert Grammar School  NZL 
10 Peters, Nick Burnside High School  NZL 
11 Meyer, Aidan Mount Albert Grammar School  NZL 
12 Logan, Xander Cashmere High School  NZL 
13 McIntyre, Hamish Feilding High School  NZL 
14 Johnson, William Saint Bernard's College  NZL 
15 Scaglioni, Samuele Mount Albert Grammar School  ITA 
16 James, Joshua Wellington High School  NZL 
17 Cockin, David Mount Albert Grammar School  NZL 
18 Fitzpatrick, Daniel Hutt International Boys School  NZL 
19 Millington, Tim Upper Hutt College  NZL 
20 Privalov, Nikita Mount Albert Grammar School  NZL 
21 Peckler, Vinh Scots College  NZL 
22 Markwell, Ollie Wellington High School  NZL 
23 Wong, Shu Chak Timothy Hutt Valley High School  NZL 
24 Hickmott, Patrick Feilding High School  NZL 
25 Aguilar, Gio Mount Albert Grammar School  NZL 
26 Edmeades, Michael Wellington High School  NZL 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 James, Liam HAGC  NZL 
2 Rushholme-Cobb, Isaac HIBS  NZL 
3 Valkenburg, Matthew MAGS  NZL 
4 Millington, Tim UHCOLL  NZL 
5 Scaglioni, Samuele MAGS  ITA 
6 Logan, Xander CHS  NZL 
7 Benson, Zachary MAGS  NZL 
8 Peters, Nick BHS  NZL 
9 Grick, Rueben HAGC  NZL 
10 Cockin, David MAGS  NZL 
11 Johnson, William STBERN  NZL 
12 Butler, James MAGS  NZL 
13 Fitzpatrick, Daniel HIBS  NZL 
14 Peckler, Vinh SCOTS  NZL 
15 Fish, Peter HOME  NZL 
16 James, Joshua WHS  NZL 
17 McIntyre, Hamish FAHS  NZL 
18 Aguilar, Gio MAGS  NZL 
19 Meyer, Aidan MAGS  NZL 
20 Markwell, Ollie WHS  NZL 
21 Wong, Shu Chak Timothy HVHS  NZL 
22 Hickmott, Patrick FAHS  NZL 
23 Edmeades, Michael WHS  NZL 
24 Ferguson, Bruno RONGATAI  NZL 
25 Privalov, Nikita MAGS  NZL 
26 Bioletti, Charlie MAGS  NZL 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Privalov, Nikita
MAGS / NZL
1 D2 V5 D4 D3 D1 V5 2 0.33 20 24 -4
Peters, Nick
BHS / NZL
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 D4 4 0.67 27 22 +5
James, Joshua
WHS / NZL
3 D4 D3 D3 V5 D1 D4 1 0.17 20 29 -9
Cockin, David
MAGS / NZL
4 V5 D3 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.67 24 24 0
Ferguson, Bruno
RONGATAI / NZL
5 V5 D4 D4 D4 D2 D3 1 0.17 22 28 -6
James, Liam
HAGC / NZL
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 9 +21
McIntyre, Hamish
FAHS / NZL
7 D0 V5 V5 D3 V5 D1 3 0.50 19 26 -7
Referee(s):
Henderson, Nick
NZL

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Aguilar, Gio
MAGS / NZL
1 D2 D2 D3 D1 D2 V5 1 0.17 15 29 -14
Scaglioni, Samuele
MAGS / ITA
2 V5 D3 D3 D3 D3 V5 2 0.33 22 23 -1
Benson, Zachary
MAGS / NZL
3 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 14 +13
Grick, Rueben
HAGC / NZL
4 V5 V5 D2 D2 D4 V5 3 0.50 23 24 -1
Rushholme-Cobb, Isaac
HIBS / NZL
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 13 +17
Fish, Peter
HOME / NZL
6 V5 V5 D2 V5 D2 V5 4 0.67 24 20 +4
Edmeades, Michael
WHS / NZL
7 D4 D1 D0 D3 D3 D1 0 0.00 12 30 -18

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Meyer, Aidan
MAGS / NZL
1 D2 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 21 18 +3
Valkenburg, Matthew
MAGS / NZL
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
Peckler, Vinh
SCOTS / NZL
3 D4 D2 D4 V5 D3 1 0.20 18 22 -4
Johnson, William
STBERN / NZL
4 D1 D4 V5 D2 V5 2 0.40 17 19 -2
Logan, Xander
CHS / NZL
5 V5 D0 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 17 17 0
Hickmott, Patrick
FAHS / NZL
6 D3 D2 V5 D0 D1 1 0.20 11 23 -12

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Butler, James
MAGS / NZL
1 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 15 +9
Bioletti, Charlie
MAGS / NZL
2 D3 V5 V5 V5 V4 4 0.80 22 16 +6
Fitzpatrick, Daniel
HIBS / NZL
3 D3 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 15 +6
Millington, Tim
UHCOLL / NZL
4 D3 D3 D0 V5 V5 2 0.40 16 20 -4
Wong, Shu Chak Timothy
HVHS / NZL
5 V5 D2 D1 D3 D2 1 0.20 13 24 -11
Markwell, Ollie
WHS / NZL
6 D1 D3 D4 D2 V5 1 0.20 15 21 -6



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 James, Liam HAGC  NZL  1.00  30  +21  Advanced
2 Rushholme-Cobb, Isaac HIBS  NZL  1.00  30  13  +17  Advanced
3 Valkenburg, Matthew MAGS  NZL  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
4 Benson, Zachary MAGS  NZL  0.83  27  14  +13  Advanced
5 Butler, James MAGS  NZL  0.80  24  15  +9  Advanced
6 Bioletti, Charlie MAGS  NZL  0.80  22  16  +6  Advanced
7 Peters, Nick BHS  NZL  0.67  27  22  +5  Advanced
8 Fish, Peter HOME  NZL  0.67  24  20  +4  Advanced
9 Cockin, David MAGS  NZL  0.67  24  24  Advanced
10 Fitzpatrick, Daniel HIBS  NZL  0.60  21  15  +6  Advanced
11 Meyer, Aidan MAGS  NZL  0.60  21  18  +3  Advanced
12 Logan, Xander CHS  NZL  0.60  17  17  Advanced
13 Grick, Rueben HAGC  NZL  0.50  23  24  -1  Advanced
14 McIntyre, Hamish FAHS  NZL  0.50  19  26  -7  Advanced
15 Johnson, William STBERN  NZL  0.40  17  19  -2  Advanced
16 Millington, Tim UHCOLL  NZL  0.40  16  20  -4  Advanced
17 Scaglioni, Samuele MAGS  ITA  0.33  22  23  -1  Advanced
18 Privalov, Nikita MAGS  NZL  0.33  20  24  -4  Advanced
19 Peckler, Vinh SCOTS  NZL  0.20  18  22  -4  Advanced
20 Markwell, Ollie WHS  NZL  0.20  15  21  -6  Advanced
21 Wong, Shu Chak Timothy HVHS  NZL  0.20  13  24  -11  Advanced
22 Hickmott, Patrick FAHS  NZL  0.20  11  23  -12  Advanced
23 Ferguson, Bruno RONGATAI  NZL  0.17  22  28  -6  Advanced
24 James, Joshua WHS  NZL  0.17  20  29  -9  Advanced
25 Aguilar, Gio MAGS  NZL  0.17  15  29  -14  Advanced
26 Edmeades, Michael WHS  NZL  0.00  12  30  -18  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) James, Liam 
HAGC / NZL  (1) James, Liam 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) James, Liam 
(17) Scaglioni, Samuele    15 - 12 
MAGS / ITA  (17) Scaglioni, Samuele   
(16) Millington, Tim  15 - 5   
UHCOLL / NZL    (1) James, Liam 
(9) Cockin, David    15 - 13 
MAGS / NZL  (24) James, Joshua     
(24) James, Joshua  15 - 13     
WHS / NZL    (8) Fish, Peter   
(25) Aguilar, Gio    15 - 8   
MAGS / NZL  (8) Fish, Peter   
(8) Fish, Peter  15 - 7   
HOME / NZL    (5) Butler, James 
(5) Butler, James    15 - 12 
MAGS / NZL  (5) Butler, James     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Butler, James     
(21) Wong, Shu Chak Timothy    15 - 12     
HVHS / NZL  (12) Logan, Xander       
(12) Logan, Xander  15 - 12       
CHS / NZL    (5) Butler, James   
(13) Grick, Rueben    15 - 5   
HAGC / NZL  (13) Grick, Rueben     
(20) Markwell, Ollie  10 - 9     
WHS / NZL    (13) Grick, Rueben   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (4) Benson, Zachary   
(4) Benson, Zachary     
MAGS / NZL    (2) Rushholme-Cobb, Isaac 
(3) Valkenburg, Matthew    15 - 10 
MAGS / NZL  (3) Valkenburg, Matthew     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Valkenburg, Matthew     
(19) Peckler, Vinh    15 - 3     
SCOTS / NZL  (14) McIntyre, Hamish       
(14) McIntyre, Hamish  15 - 10       
FAHS / NZL    (3) Valkenburg, Matthew     
(11) Meyer, Aidan    15 - 9     
MAGS / NZL  (11) Meyer, Aidan         
(22) Hickmott, Patrick  15 - 9         
FAHS / NZL    (6) Bioletti, Charlie       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 3       
  (6) Bioletti, Charlie       
(6) Bioletti, Charlie         
MAGS / NZL    (2) Rushholme-Cobb, Isaac   
(7) Peters, Nick    15 - 10   
BHS / NZL  (7) Peters, Nick     
(26) Edmeades, Michael  15 - 9     
WHS / NZL    (23) Ferguson, Bruno     
(23) Ferguson, Bruno    15 - 10     
RONGATAI / NZL  (23) Ferguson, Bruno       
(10) Fitzpatrick, Daniel  15 - 14       
HIBS / NZL    (2) Rushholme-Cobb, Isaac   
(15) Johnson, William    15 - 9   
STBERN / NZL  (15) Johnson, William     
(18) Privalov, Nikita  15 - 13     
MAGS / NZL    (2) Rushholme-Cobb, Isaac   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 6   
  (2) Rushholme-Cobb, Isaac   
(2) Rushholme-Cobb, Isaac     
HIBS / NZL