Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 Ng, Bruce Auckland Grammar School  NZL 
2 Young, Luca Wellington College  NZL 
3T Scaglioni, Samuele Mount Albert Grammar School  ITA 
3T Hopkins, Freddy St Kentigern College  NZL 
5 Hoskin, Thomas Wellington College  NZL 
6 Zou, Oliver King's College  NZL 
7 Hunt, Joseph Onslow College  NZL 
8 Fish, Peter Home Educated  NZL 
9 Johnstone, Thomas Hagley College  NZL 
10 Peckler, Vinh Scots College  NZL 
11 Purcell, Michael Macleans College  NZL 
12 Pidgeon, Eden Christ's College  NZL 
13 Grimwade, Cameron Kristin School  NZL 
14 Ward, Lucus St Patrick's College  NZL 
15 Horne, Jacob Saint Bernard's College  NZL 
16 Wong, Shu Chak Timothy Hutt Valley High School  NZL 
17 Macnaughtan, John Rangitoto College  NZL 
18 Wu, Donovan Macleans College  NZL 
19 Thomson, Dylan Burnside High School  NZL 
20 Hanley, Caleb Saint Bernard's College  NZL 
21 Chou, Danason Auckland Grammar School  NZL 
22 Nong, Jackie Auckland Grammar School  NZL 
23 McGuire-Barnes, Nick Macleans College  NZL 
24 Fish, Jonathan Home Educated  NZL 
25 Johnson, William Saint Bernard's College  NZL 
26 Zhu, Daniel Auckland Grammar School  NZL 
27 Logan, Xander Cashmere High School  NZL 
28 McGuire-Barnes, Alex Macleans College  NZL 
29 Holt, Finn Macleans College  NZL 
30 Dixon, Sam St Kentigern College  NZL 
31 Lonsdale, Jasper Middleton Grange  NZL 
32 Ferguson, Bruno Rongotai College  NZL 
33 Wu, Howard Macleans College  NZL 
34 Greensill, Jonathon Academic Colleges Group  NZL 
35 Ngoi, Jon Macleans College  NZL 
36 Morrow, Caleb Cashmere High School  NZL 
37 Fitzpatrick, Daniel Hutt International Boys School  NZL 
38 Lockhart, Henry Macleans College  NZL 
39 Travers, George Hutt Valley High School  NZL 
40 Zhuang, Sam Kristin School  NZL 
41 Bishop, Oliver Kristin School  NZL 
42 Fedoulov, Maxim Wellington College  NZL 
43 Munro, Callum Samuel Marsden Collegiate School  NZL 
44 Peters, Nick Burnside High School  NZL 
45 Takuira-Mita, Jacob Waitaki Boys High School  NZL 
46 Chen, William Wellington College  NZL 
47 McGeown, Jack Waitaki Boys High School  NZL 
48T Stark, Jacob Burnside High School  NZL 
48T Davies, Toby St Kentigern College  NZL 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 Ng, Bruce AGS  NZL 
2 Young, Luca WLGCOLL  NZL 
3 Hoskin, Thomas WLGCOLL  NZL 
4 Johnstone, Thomas HAGC  NZL 
5 Purcell, Michael MACL  NZL 
6 Zou, Oliver KINGS  NZL 
7 Grimwade, Cameron KRIST  NZL 
8 Holt, Finn MACL  NZL 
9 Peckler, Vinh SCOTS  NZL 
10 Hopkins, Freddy STKENTS  NZL 
11 Fish, Peter HOME  NZL 
12 Horne, Jacob STBERN  NZL 
13 Hanley, Caleb STBERN  NZL 
14 Pidgeon, Eden CHC  NZL 
15 Logan, Xander CHS  NZL 
16 McGuire-Barnes, Alex MACL  NZL 
17 Johnson, William STBERN  NZL 
18 Ngoi, Jon MACL  NZL 
19 McGuire-Barnes, Nick MACL  NZL 
20 Chen, William WLGCOLL  NZL 
21 Peters, Nick BHS  NZL 
22 Lockhart, Henry MACL  NZL 
23 Chou, Danason AGS  NZL 
24 Nong, Jackie AGS  NZL 
25 Thomson, Dylan BHS  NZL 
26 Ward, Lucus STPATS  NZL 
27 Macnaughtan, John RANGI  NZL 
28 Zhu, Daniel AGS  NZL 
29 Stark, Jacob BHS  NZL 
30 Morrow, Caleb CHS  NZL 
31 Fish, Jonathan HOME  NZL 
32 Greensill, Jonathon ACG  NZL 
33 Travers, George HVHS  NZL 
34 Fitzpatrick, Daniel HIBS  NZL 
35 Hunt, Joseph ONSLOW  NZL 
36 Ferguson, Bruno RONGATAI  NZL 
37 Fedoulov, Maxim WLGCOLL  NZL 
38 Bishop, Oliver KRIST  NZL 
39 Davies, Toby STKENTS  NZL 
40 McGeown, Jack WAITAKI  NZL 
41 Wong, Shu Chak Timothy HVHS  NZL 
42 Dixon, Sam STKENTS  NZL 
43 Scaglioni, Samuele MAGS  ITA 
44 Takuira-Mita, Jacob WAITAKI  NZL 
45 Munro, Callum SMCS  NZL 
46 Zhuang, Sam KRIST  NZL 
47 Lonsdale, Jasper MIDDL  NZL 
48 Wu, Donovan MACL  NZL 
49 Wu, Howard MACL  NZL 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Logan, Xander
CHS / NZL
1 D4 D4 V5 V5 D3 D0 2 0.33 21 22 -1
Wu, Howard
MACL / NZL
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 D0 4 0.67 22 22 0
Fish, Jonathan
HOME / NZL
3 V5 D2 V5 V5 D2 D1 3 0.50 20 24 -4
Stark, Jacob
BHS / NZL
4 D1 D2 D2 D2 D0 D0 0 0.00 7 30 -23
Dixon, Sam
STKENTS / NZL
5 D1 D4 D3 V5 D2 D0 1 0.17 15 27 -12
Pidgeon, Eden
CHC / NZL
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 5 0.83 25 14 +11
Ng, Bruce
AGS / NZL
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 1 +29
Referee(s):
Clark, Bryan
NZL
Carruth, Jonathan
NZL

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Young, Luca
WLGCOLL / NZL
1 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 20 +9
Hanley, Caleb
STBERN / NZL
2 D3 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 22 +3
Zhu, Daniel
AGS / NZL
3 D3 D3 D4 D2 V5 V5 2 0.33 22 23 -1
Macnaughtan, John
RANGI / NZL
4 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 23 +5
Wong, Shu Chak Timothy
HVHS / NZL
5 D4 V5 V5 D4 D3 V5 3 0.50 26 21 +5
McGuire-Barnes, Alex
MACL / NZL
6 D3 D4 D1 D3 V5 V5 2 0.33 21 26 -5
Takuira-Mita, Jacob
WAITAKI / NZL
7 D2 D2 D2 D3 D2 D3 0 0.00 14 30 -16
Referee(s):
Henderson, Nick
NZL

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Munro, Callum
SMCS / NZL
1 D0 D2 D0 D1 D4 V5 1 0.17 12 25 -13
Ngoi, Jon
MACL / NZL
2 V5 D2 D1 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 20 23 -3
Horne, Jacob
STBERN / NZL
3 V5 V5 D1 D0 V5 V5 4 0.67 21 14 +7
Hoskin, Thomas
WLGCOLL / NZL
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 5 +25
Ward, Lucus
STPATS / NZL
5 V5 D4 V5 D0 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 14 +10
Morrow, Caleb
CHS / NZL
6 V5 V5 D0 D3 D1 V5 3 0.50 19 24 -5
McGeown, Jack
WAITAKI / NZL
7 D0 D4 D0 D0 D2 D3 0 0.00 9 30 -21
Referee(s):
Martin, Steve
NZL

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Thomson, Dylan
BHS / NZL
1 V5 V5 D2 V5 V4 D1 4 0.67 22 18 +4
Zhuang, Sam
KRIST / NZL
2 D2 D0 D0 V5 D2 V5 2 0.33 14 26 -12
Fish, Peter
HOME / NZL
3 D4 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 13 +13
Johnstone, Thomas
HAGC / NZL
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 6 +24
Davies, Toby
STKENTS / NZL
5 D1 D3 D0 D1 D0 D2 0 0.00 7 30 -23
Lockhart, Henry
MACL / NZL
6 D1 V5 D1 D1 V5 D2 2 0.33 15 21 -6
Greensill, Jonathon
ACG / NZL
7 V5 D3 D2 D0 V5 V5 3 0.50 20 20 0
Referee(s):
Thomas, Alex
NZL

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Purcell, Michael
MACL / NZL
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 5 0.83 27 13 +14
Fedoulov, Maxim
WLGCOLL / NZL
2 D2 D3 D2 V5 D1 D3 1 0.17 16 28 -12
Travers, George
HVHS / NZL
3 D2 V5 D1 V5 D1 D2 2 0.33 16 25 -9
McGuire-Barnes, Nick
MACL / NZL
4 D2 V5 V5 V5 D1 D1 3 0.50 19 22 -3
Lonsdale, Jasper
MIDDL / NZL
5 D0 D4 D2 D4 D1 V5 1 0.17 16 29 -13
Hopkins, Freddy
STKENTS / NZL
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 8 +22
Nong, Jackie
AGS / NZL
7 D2 V4 V5 V5 D4 D2 3 0.50 22 21 +1
Referee(s):
Boyce, Felix
NZL

Poule #6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Bishop, Oliver
KRIST / NZL
1 D2 V5 D4 D1 D0 D3 1 0.17 15 26 -11
Peckler, Vinh
SCOTS / NZL
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 16 +14
Chen, William
WLGCOLL / NZL
3 D1 D2 D0 D2 D3 D3 0 0.00 11 30 -19
Fitzpatrick, Daniel
HIBS / NZL
4 V5 D0 V5 D0 D4 D4 2 0.33 18 24 -6
Zou, Oliver
KINGS / NZL
5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 13 +16
Wu, Donovan
MACL / NZL
6 V5 D4 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.67 25 20 +5
Chou, Danason
AGS / NZL
7 V5 D4 V5 V5 D4 D3 3 0.50 26 25 +1
Referee(s):
Ryu, Johann
NZL
Burroughs, Adam
NZL

Poule #7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
Ferguson, Bruno
RONGATAI / NZL
1 D1 D4 D2 D4 D0 D3 0 0.00 14 30 -16
Holt, Finn
MACL / NZL
2 V5 V5 D1 D2 D2 D1 2 0.33 16 25 -9
Peters, Nick
BHS / NZL
3 V5 D4 D0 D0 D1 D0 1 0.17 10 29 -19
Hunt, Joseph
ONSLOW / NZL
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 5 0.83 25 12 +13
Johnson, William
STBERN / NZL
5 V5 V5 V5 D0 D1 D1 3 0.50 17 21 -4
Scaglioni, Samuele
MAGS / ITA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 5 +25
Grimwade, Cameron
KRIST / NZL
7 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 D1 4 0.67 25 15 +10
Referee(s):
Walker-Hale, Nathaniel
NZL



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 Ng, Bruce AGS  NZL  1.00  30  +29  Advanced
2T Hoskin, Thomas WLGCOLL  NZL  1.00  30  +25  Advanced
2T Scaglioni, Samuele MAGS  ITA  1.00  30  +25  Advanced
4 Johnstone, Thomas HAGC  NZL  1.00  30  +24  Advanced
5 Hopkins, Freddy STKENTS  NZL  1.00  30  +22  Advanced
6 Peckler, Vinh SCOTS  NZL  1.00  30  16  +14  Advanced
7 Zou, Oliver KINGS  NZL  0.83  29  13  +16  Advanced
8 Purcell, Michael MACL  NZL  0.83  27  13  +14  Advanced
9 Hunt, Joseph ONSLOW  NZL  0.83  25  12  +13  Advanced
10 Pidgeon, Eden CHC  NZL  0.83  25  14  +11  Advanced
11 Young, Luca WLGCOLL  NZL  0.83  29  20  +9  Advanced
12 Macnaughtan, John RANGI  NZL  0.83  28  23  +5  Advanced
13 Fish, Peter HOME  NZL  0.67  26  13  +13  Advanced
14 Grimwade, Cameron KRIST  NZL  0.67  25  15  +10  Advanced
15 Ward, Lucus STPATS  NZL  0.67  24  14  +10  Advanced
16 Horne, Jacob STBERN  NZL  0.67  21  14  +7  Advanced
17 Wu, Donovan MACL  NZL  0.67  25  20  +5  Advanced
18 Thomson, Dylan BHS  NZL  0.67  22  18  +4  Advanced
19 Hanley, Caleb STBERN  NZL  0.67  25  22  +3  Advanced
20 Wu, Howard MACL  NZL  0.67  22  22  Advanced
21 Wong, Shu Chak Timothy HVHS  NZL  0.50  26  21  +5  Advanced
22 Chou, Danason AGS  NZL  0.50  26  25  +1  Advanced
23 Nong, Jackie AGS  NZL  0.50  22  21  +1  Advanced
24 Greensill, Jonathon ACG  NZL  0.50  20  20  Advanced
25 Ngoi, Jon MACL  NZL  0.50  20  23  -3  Advanced
26 McGuire-Barnes, Nick MACL  NZL  0.50  19  22  -3  Advanced
27 Fish, Jonathan HOME  NZL  0.50  20  24  -4  Advanced
28 Johnson, William STBERN  NZL  0.50  17  21  -4  Advanced
29 Morrow, Caleb CHS  NZL  0.50  19  24  -5  Advanced
30 Zhu, Daniel AGS  NZL  0.33  22  23  -1  Advanced
31 Logan, Xander CHS  NZL  0.33  21  22  -1  Advanced
32 McGuire-Barnes, Alex MACL  NZL  0.33  21  26  -5  Advanced
33 Fitzpatrick, Daniel HIBS  NZL  0.33  18  24  -6  Advanced
34 Lockhart, Henry MACL  NZL  0.33  15  21  -6  Advanced
35T Holt, Finn MACL  NZL  0.33  16  25  -9  Advanced
35T Travers, George HVHS  NZL  0.33  16  25  -9  Advanced
37 Zhuang, Sam KRIST  NZL  0.33  14  26  -12  Advanced
38 Bishop, Oliver KRIST  NZL  0.17  15  26  -11  Advanced
39 Fedoulov, Maxim WLGCOLL  NZL  0.17  16  28  -12  Advanced
40 Dixon, Sam STKENTS  NZL  0.17  15  27  -12  Advanced
41 Lonsdale, Jasper MIDDL  NZL  0.17  16  29  -13  Advanced
42 Munro, Callum SMCS  NZL  0.17  12  25  -13  Advanced
43 Peters, Nick BHS  NZL  0.17  10  29  -19  Advanced
44T Ferguson, Bruno RONGATAI  NZL  0.00  14  30  -16  Advanced
44T Takuira-Mita, Jacob WAITAKI  NZL  0.00  14  30  -16  Advanced
46 Chen, William WLGCOLL  NZL  0.00  11  30  -19  Advanced
47 McGeown, Jack WAITAKI  NZL  0.00  30  -21  Advanced
48T Stark, Jacob BHS  NZL  0.00  30  -23  Advanced
48T Davies, Toby STKENTS  NZL  0.00  30  -23  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) Ng, Bruce 
AGS / NZL  (1) Ng, Bruce 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) Ng, Bruce 
(33) Fitzpatrick, Daniel    15 - 4 
HIBS / NZL  (32) McGuire-Barnes, Alex   
(32) McGuire-Barnes, Alex  15 - 11   
MACL / NZL    (1) Ng, Bruce 
(17) Wu, Donovan    15 - 0 
MACL / NZL  (17) Wu, Donovan     
(48T) Stark, Jacob  15 - 0     
BHS / NZL    (16) Horne, Jacob   
(48T) Davies, Toby    15 - 11   
STKENTS / NZL  (16) Horne, Jacob   
(16) Horne, Jacob  15 - 7   
STBERN / NZL    (1) Ng, Bruce 
(9) Hunt, Joseph    15 - 1 
ONSLOW / NZL  (9) Hunt, Joseph     
(56) -BYE-       
    (9) Hunt, Joseph     
(41) Lonsdale, Jasper    15 - 4     
MIDDL / NZL  (41) Lonsdale, Jasper       
(24) Greensill, Jonathon  15 - 14       
ACG / NZL    (9) Hunt, Joseph   
(25) Ngoi, Jon    15 - 13   
MACL / NZL  (40) Dixon, Sam     
(40) Dixon, Sam  15 - 13     
STKENTS / NZL    (8) Purcell, Michael   
(57) -BYE-    15 - 5   
  (8) Purcell, Michael   
(8) Purcell, Michael     
MACL / NZL    (1) Ng, Bruce 
(5) Hopkins, Freddy    15 - 4 
STKENTS / NZL  (5) Hopkins, Freddy     
(60) -BYE-       
    (5) Hopkins, Freddy     
(37) Zhuang, Sam    15 - 5     
KRIST / NZL  (28) Johnson, William       
(28) Johnson, William  15 - 4       
STBERN / NZL    (5) Hopkins, Freddy     
(21) Wong, Shu Chak Timothy    15 - 11     
HVHS / NZL  (21) Wong, Shu Chak Timothy         
(44T) Takuira-Mita, Jacob  15 - 7         
WAITAKI / NZL    (21) Wong, Shu Chak Timothy       
(53) -BYE-    15 - 12       
  (12) Macnaughtan, John       
(12) Macnaughtan, John         
RANGI / NZL    (5) Hopkins, Freddy   
(13) Fish, Peter    13 - 13   
HOME / NZL  (13) Fish, Peter     
(52) -BYE-       
    (13) Fish, Peter     
(44T) Ferguson, Bruno    15 - 6     
RONGATAI / NZL  (44T) Ferguson, Bruno       
(20) Wu, Howard  15 - 10       
MACL / NZL    (13) Fish, Peter   
(29) Morrow, Caleb    15 - 11   
CHS / NZL  (35T) Holt, Finn     
(35T) Holt, Finn  15 - 5     
MACL / NZL    (4) Johnstone, Thomas   
(61) -BYE-    15 - 8   
  (4) Johnstone, Thomas   
(4) Johnstone, Thomas     
HAGC / NZL    (1) Ng, Bruce 
(2T) Hoskin, Thomas    15 - 4 
WLGCOLL / NZL  (2T) Hoskin, Thomas     
(62) -BYE-       
    (2T) Hoskin, Thomas     
(35T) Travers, George    15 - 6     
HVHS / NZL  (30) Zhu, Daniel       
(30) Zhu, Daniel  15 - 9       
AGS / NZL    (2T) Hoskin, Thomas     
(19) Hanley, Caleb    15 - 11     
STBERN / NZL  (19) Hanley, Caleb         
(46) Chen, William  15 - 4         
WLGCOLL / NZL    (14) Grimwade, Cameron       
(51) -BYE-    15 - 2       
  (14) Grimwade, Cameron       
(14) Grimwade, Cameron         
KRIST / NZL    (11) Young, Luca     
(11) Young, Luca    15 - 10     
WLGCOLL / NZL  (11) Young, Luca         
(54) -BYE-           
    (11) Young, Luca         
(43) Peters, Nick    15 - 3         
BHS / NZL  (22) Chou, Danason           
(22) Chou, Danason  15 - 4           
AGS / NZL    (11) Young, Luca       
(27) Fish, Jonathan    15 - 10       
HOME / NZL  (27) Fish, Jonathan         
(38) Bishop, Oliver  15 - 7         
KRIST / NZL    (6) Peckler, Vinh       
(59) -BYE-    15 - 7       
  (6) Peckler, Vinh       
(6) Peckler, Vinh         
SCOTS / NZL    (11) Young, Luca   
(7) Zou, Oliver    15 - 9   
KINGS / NZL  (7) Zou, Oliver     
(58) -BYE-       
    (7) Zou, Oliver     
(39) Fedoulov, Maxim    15 - 6     
WLGCOLL / NZL  (26) McGuire-Barnes, Nick       
(26) McGuire-Barnes, Nick  15 - 8       
MACL / NZL    (7) Zou, Oliver     
(23) Nong, Jackie    15 - 10     
AGS / NZL  (23) Nong, Jackie         
(42) Munro, Callum  15 - 7         
SMCS / NZL    (10) Pidgeon, Eden       
(55) -BYE-    15 - 6       
  (10) Pidgeon, Eden       
(10) Pidgeon, Eden         
CHC / NZL    (2T) Scaglioni, Samuele   
(15) Ward, Lucus    15 - 12   
STPATS / NZL  (15) Ward, Lucus     
(50) -BYE-       
    (15) Ward, Lucus     
(47) McGeown, Jack    15 - 8     
WAITAKI / NZL  (18) Thomson, Dylan       
(18) Thomson, Dylan  15 - 9       
BHS / NZL    (2T) Scaglioni, Samuele   
(31) Logan, Xander    15 - 5   
CHS / NZL  (31) Logan, Xander     
(34) Lockhart, Henry  15 - 12     
MACL / NZL    (2T) Scaglioni, Samuele   
(63) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (2T) Scaglioni, Samuele   
(2T) Scaglioni, Samuele     
MAGS / ITA