Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country Members
1 Diocesan School For Girls   NZL  FOWLER, IRWIN, JACOB 
2 Kristin School A   NZL  ROBERTS, ZEN, ZHANG 
3 Wellington East Girls   NZL  FERGUSON, KING, TWEDDLE 
4 Kristin School B   NZL  GRAHAM, PARK, SHANNON 


Round #1 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) Country Status
1 Diocesan School For Girls 12  FOWLER, Samantha; IRWIN, Hannah; JACOB, Lena    NZL 
2 Kristin School A 26  ROBERTS, Olivia; ZEN, Anriena; ZHANG, Sally    NZL 
3 Wellington East Girls 54  FERGUSON, Florence; KING, Amy; TWEDDLE, Sophia    NZL 
4 Kristin School B 62  GRAHAM, Victoria; PARK, So Yeon (Luna); SHANNON, Sophie    NZL 

Round #1 - DE - Scores
Semi-Finals Finals  
     
(1) Diocesan School For Girls 
NZL  (1) Diocesan School For Girls 
(4) Kristin School B  45 - 7
[Match Details] 
NZL    (1) Diocesan School For Girls 
(3) Wellington East Girls    45 - 24
[Match Details] 
NZL  (2) Kristin School A   
(2) Kristin School A  45 - 18
[Match Details] 
 
NZL   

Fence-off for Third  
   
(4) Kristin School B 
NZL  (3) Wellington East Girls 
(3) Wellington East Girls  45 - 36
[Match Details] 
NZL   

Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# Kristin School B HS Score Score HS Diocesan School For Girls #
6 PARK, So Yeon (Luna) 0 0 5 5 JACOB, Lena 3
5 GRAHAM, Victoria 0 0 10 5 FOWLER, Samantha 1
4 SHANNON, Sophie 3 3 13 3 IRWIN, Hannah 2
6 PARK, So Yeon (Luna) 2 5 20 7 FOWLER, Samantha 1
4 SHANNON, Sophie 1 6 25 5 JACOB, Lena 3
5 GRAHAM, Victoria 0 6 30 5 IRWIN, Hannah 2
4 SHANNON, Sophie 0 6 35 5 FOWLER, Samantha 1
6 PARK, So Yeon (Luna) 1 7 40 5 IRWIN, Hannah 2
5 GRAHAM, Victoria 0 7 45 5 JACOB, Lena 3
      D7 V45      
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# Kristin School A HS Score Score HS Wellington East Girls #
6 ZEN, Anriena 4 4 5 5 TWEDDLE, Sophia 3
5 ZHANG, Sally 6 10 5 0 KING, Amy 1
4 ROBERTS, Olivia 5 15 8 3 FERGUSON, Florence 2
6 ZEN, Anriena 5 20 9 1 KING, Amy 1
4 ROBERTS, Olivia 5 25 11 2 TWEDDLE, Sophia 3
5 ZHANG, Sally 5 30 11 0 FERGUSON, Florence 2
4 ROBERTS, Olivia 5 35 11 0 KING, Amy 1
6 ZEN, Anriena 5 40 12 1 FERGUSON, Florence 2
5 ZHANG, Sally 5 45 18 6 TWEDDLE, Sophia 3
      V45 D18      
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# Kristin School A HS Score Score HS Diocesan School For Girls #
6 ZEN, Anriena 3 3 5 5 JACOB, Lena 3
5 ZHANG, Sally 0 3 10 5 IRWIN, Hannah 1
4 ROBERTS, Olivia 4 7 15 5 FOWLER, Samantha 2
6 ZEN, Anriena 2 9 20 5 IRWIN, Hannah 1
4 ROBERTS, Olivia 5 14 25 5 JACOB, Lena 3
5 ZHANG, Sally 5 19 30 5 FOWLER, Samantha 2
4 ROBERTS, Olivia 2 21 35 5 IRWIN, Hannah 1
6 ZEN, Anriena 1 22 40 5 FOWLER, Samantha 2
5 ZHANG, Sally 2 24 45 5 JACOB, Lena 3
      D24 V45      
Fence-off for Third, bout #1 of 1
# Wellington East Girls HS Score Score HS Kristin School B #
3 TWEDDLE, Sophia 1 1 5 5 PARK, So Yeon (Luna) 6
1 KING, Amy 1 2 10 5 GRAHAM, Victoria 5
2 FERGUSON, Florence 5 7 12 2 SHANNON, Sophie 4
1 KING, Amy 3 10 19 7 PARK, So Yeon (Luna) 6
3 TWEDDLE, Sophia 15 25 21 2 SHANNON, Sophie 4
2 FERGUSON, Florence 5 30 22 1 GRAHAM, Victoria 5
1 KING, Amy 5 35 29 7 SHANNON, Sophie 4
2 FERGUSON, Florence 1 36 33 4 PARK, So Yeon (Luna) 6
3 TWEDDLE, Sophia 9 45 36 3 GRAHAM, Victoria 5
      V45 D36