Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Country
1 COOPER, Claire 20251  Wellington Girls College  NZL 
2 Gracie, Jessica 20011  Te Aho Te Kura pounamu  NZL 
3T LITTLE, Elizabeth 20151  Wellington Girls College  NZL 
3T ZHANG, Sally 20133  Kristin School  NZL 
5 ZEN, Anriena 20034  Kristin School  NZL 
6 REYNOLDS, Abby 20107  Cashmere High School  NZL 
7 Smith, Amey 20108  Mount Albert Grammar School  NZL 
8 James, Charlotte 20094  Burnside High School  NZL 
9 Moore, Niina   Mount Albert Grammar School  NZL 
10 Kerr, Alana 20254  Mount Albert Grammar School  NZL 
11 TATTLE, Cheyenne 20238  Feilding High School  NZL 
12 Gunther, Johanna 20225  Hutt Valley High School  NZL 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 COOPER, Claire WGIRLSC  NZL 
2 Gracie, Jessica TEKURA  NZL 
3 REYNOLDS, Abby CHS  NZL 
4 James, Charlotte BHS  NZL 
5 Smith, Amey MAGS  NZL 
6 LITTLE, Elizabeth WGIRLSC  NZL 
7 ZHANG, Sally KRIST  NZL 
8 ZEN, Anriena KRIST  NZL 
9 Gunther, Johanna HVHS  NZL 
10 Kerr, Alana MAGS  NZL 
11 TATTLE, Cheyenne FAHS  NZL 
12 Moore, Niina MAGS  NZL 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
Smith, Amey
MAGS / NZL
1 V5 V5 D4 D0 V5 3 0.60 19 17 +2
Moore, Niina
MAGS / NZL
2 D0 D1 D3 D1 V4 1 0.20 9 22 -13
James, Charlotte
BHS / NZL
3 D4 V5 D4 D2 V5 2 0.40 20 20 0
ZEN, Anriena
KRIST / NZL
4 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 19 +3
COOPER, Claire
WGIRLSC / NZL
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Gunther, Johanna
HVHS / NZL
6 D3 D2 D4 D3 D2 0 0.00 14 24 -10
Referee(s):
Smith, Elizabeth
NZL

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
ZHANG, Sally
KRIST / NZL
1 D4 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 23 16 +7
LITTLE, Elizabeth
WGIRLSC / NZL
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 17 +5
Kerr, Alana
MAGS / NZL
3 D2 D2 D1 V5 D0 1 0.20 10 24 -14
Gracie, Jessica
TEKURA / NZL
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 15 +9
TATTLE, Cheyenne
FAHS / NZL
5 D2 D2 D4 D3 D4 0 0.00 15 25 -10
REYNOLDS, Abby
CHS / NZL
6 D2 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 19 16 +3
Referee(s):
SOUNESS, Richard
NZL



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 COOPER, Claire WGIRLSC  NZL  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
2 Gracie, Jessica TEKURA  NZL  0.80  24  15  +9  Advanced
3 LITTLE, Elizabeth WGIRLSC  NZL  0.80  22  17  +5  Advanced
4 ZEN, Anriena KRIST  NZL  0.80  22  19  +3  Advanced
5 ZHANG, Sally KRIST  NZL  0.60  23  16  +7  Advanced
6 REYNOLDS, Abby CHS  NZL  0.60  19  16  +3  Advanced
7 Smith, Amey MAGS  NZL  0.60  19  17  +2  Advanced
8 James, Charlotte BHS  NZL  0.40  20  20  Advanced
9 Moore, Niina MAGS  NZL  0.20  22  -13  Advanced
10 Kerr, Alana MAGS  NZL  0.20  10  24  -14  Advanced
11 TATTLE, Cheyenne FAHS  NZL  0.00  15  25  -10  Advanced
12 Gunther, Johanna HVHS  NZL  0.00  14  24  -10  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) COOPER, Claire 
WGIRLSC / NZL  (1) COOPER, Claire 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) COOPER, Claire 
(9) Moore, Niina    15 - 11 
MAGS / NZL  (8) James, Charlotte   
(8) James, Charlotte  15 - 7   
BHS / NZL    (1) COOPER, Claire 
(5) ZHANG, Sally    15 - 11 
KRIST / NZL  (5) ZHANG, Sally     
(12) Gunther, Johanna  15 - 6     
HVHS / NZL    (5) ZHANG, Sally   
(13) -BYE-    15 - 9   
  (4) ZEN, Anriena   
(4) ZEN, Anriena     
KRIST / NZL    (1) COOPER, Claire 
(3) LITTLE, Elizabeth    15 - 12 
WGIRLSC / NZL  (3) LITTLE, Elizabeth     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) LITTLE, Elizabeth     
(11) TATTLE, Cheyenne    15 - 14     
FAHS / NZL  (6) REYNOLDS, Abby       
(6) REYNOLDS, Abby  15 - 10       
CHS / NZL    (2) Gracie, Jessica   
(7) Smith, Amey    15 - 6   
MAGS / NZL  (7) Smith, Amey     
(10) Kerr, Alana  15 - 3     
MAGS / NZL    (2) Gracie, Jessica   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 7   
  (2) Gracie, Jessica   
(2) Gracie, Jessica     
TEKURA / NZL