Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Country
1 JACOB, Lena 20057  Diocesan School for Girls  NZL 
2 EVERETT, Imogen 20156  Green Bay High School  NZL 
3T Gracie, Jessica 20011  Te Aho Te Kura pounamu  NZL 
3T IRWIN, Hannah 20083  Diocesan School for Girls  NZL 
5 HOLLAND, Naomi 20060  WIa Ora  NZL 
6 ZEN, Anriena 20034  Kristin School  NZL 
7 FOWLER, Samantha 20056  Diocesan School for Girls  NZL 
8 James, Charlotte 20094  Burnside High School  NZL 
9 ZHANG, Sally 20133  Kristin School  NZL 
10 TWEDDLE, Sophia 20128  Wellington East Girls College  NZL 
11 ROBERTS, Olivia 20097  Kristin School  NZL 
12 HOLLAND, Nyah 20059  WIa Ora  NZL 
13 HUANG, Michelle 20112  Chilton St James School  NZL 
14 Ren, Vivien 20176  Hutt Valley High School  NZL 
15 SHACKLETON, Lucy 20158  Sacred Heart College Lower Hutt  NZL 
16 FERGUSON, Florence 20047  Wellington East Girls College  NZL 
17 PARK, So Yeon (Luna) 20160  Kristin School  NZL 
18 BEDGOOD, Alisha 20109  Rangi Ruru  NZL 
19 GRAHAM, Victoria 20284  Hutt Valley High School  NZL 
20 Gunther, Johanna 20225  Hutt Valley High School  NZL 
21 RIDEN, Sinead 20049  St Mary's College  NZL 
22 PUSHPARAJAH, Jannine Akshaya 20256  Macleans College  NZL 
23 FROMOW, Jessica 20041  Queen Margaret  NZL 
24 COOMBES, Jessica 20291  Upper Hutt College  NZL 
25 Skidmore, Amy 20259  Macleans College  NZL 
26 SHANNON, Sophie 20127  Kristin School  NZL 
27 BRAN, Dasha 20407  Wellington East Girls College  NZL 


Round #1 - Poule - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 JACOB, Lena DIO  NZL 
2 Gracie, Jessica TEKURA  NZL 
3 James, Charlotte BHS  NZL 
4 TWEDDLE, Sophia WEGC  NZL 
5 HOLLAND, Naomi WIAORA  NZL 
6 IRWIN, Hannah DIO  NZL 
7 FOWLER, Samantha DIO  NZL 
8 HUANG, Michelle CSTJS  NZL 
9 ZEN, Anriena KRIST  NZL 
10 HOLLAND, Nyah WIAORA  NZL 
11 ZHANG, Sally KRIST  NZL 
12 ROBERTS, Olivia KRIST  NZL 
13 SHACKLETON, Lucy SH-LH  NZL 
14 Ren, Vivien HVHS  NZL 
15 Skidmore, Amy MACL  NZL 
16 BRAN, Dasha WEGC  NZL 
17 PARK, So Yeon (Luna) KRIST  NZL 
18 RIDEN, Sinead STMARY  NZL 
19 FERGUSON, Florence WEGC  NZL 
20 BEDGOOD, Alisha RRURU  NZL 
21 COOMBES, Jessica UHCOLL  NZL 
22 SHANNON, Sophie KRIST  NZL 
23 FROMOW, Jessica QMARG  NZL 
24 Gunther, Johanna HVHS  NZL 
25 EVERETT, Imogen CBHS  NZL 
26 GRAHAM, Victoria HVHS  NZL 
27 PUSHPARAJAH, Jannine Akshaya MACL  NZL 

Round #1 - Poule - Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
BRAN, Dasha
WEGC / NZL
1 D1 D0 D2 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 4 30 -26
JACOB, Lena
DIO / NZL
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 5 +25
GRAHAM, Victoria
HVHS / NZL
3 V5 D2 V5 D1 D3 D0 2 0.33 16 20 -4
FROMOW, Jessica
QMARG / NZL
4 V5 D1 D0 D0 D0 D3 1 0.17 9 27 -18
ZEN, Anriena
KRIST / NZL
5 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 25 10 +15
PARK, So Yeon (Luna)
KRIST / NZL
6 V5 D1 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.67 23 15 +8
HUANG, Michelle
CSTJS / NZL
7 V5 D0 V5 V5 D2 D2 3 0.50 19 19 0
Referee(s):
Carruth, Jonathan
HVFC / NZL

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
HOLLAND, Nyah
WIAORA / NZL
1 V5 D3 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 18 +1
RIDEN, Sinead
STMARY / NZL
2 D4 D0 D1 D0 V5 1 0.20 10 23 -13
Gracie, Jessica
TEKURA / NZL
3 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 8 +14
EVERETT, Imogen
CBHS / NZL
4 V5 V5 D0 D1 V5 3 0.60 16 13 +3
FOWLER, Samantha
DIO / NZL
5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 12 +10
Skidmore, Amy
MACL / NZL
6 D2 D3 D0 D1 D4 0 0.00 10 25 -15
Referee(s):
Henderson, Nick
USA

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
FERGUSON, Florence
WEGC / NZL
1 D0 D1 D0 V5 D1 D0 1 0.17 7 25 -18
IRWIN, Hannah
DIO / NZL
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 3 +27
James, Charlotte
BHS / NZL
3 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 D0 4 0.67 23 14 +9
Gunther, Johanna
HVHS / NZL
4 V4 D0 D0 V4 D2 D3 2 0.33 13 20 -7
SHANNON, Sophie
KRIST / NZL
5 D1 D0 D2 D1 D0 D0 0 0.00 4 29 -25
Ren, Vivien
HVHS / NZL
6 V5 D0 D1 V4 V5 D2 3 0.50 17 18 -1
ZHANG, Sally
KRIST / NZL
7 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 25 10 +15
Referee(s):
Walker-Hale, Nathaniel
USA

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
SHACKLETON, Lucy
SH-LH / NZL
1 D3 D2 D3 D4 V5 V5 2 0.33 22 23 -1
ROBERTS, Olivia
KRIST / NZL
2 V5 D4 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 19 +7
BEDGOOD, Alisha
RRURU / NZL
3 V5 V5 D1 D2 V5 D2 3 0.50 20 25 -5
HOLLAND, Naomi
WIAORA / NZL
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20
TWEDDLE, Sophia
WEGC / NZL
5 V5 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 18 +9
PUSHPARAJAH, Jannine Akshaya
MACL / NZL
6 D3 D1 D4 D0 D2 V5 1 0.17 15 26 -11
COOMBES, Jessica
UHCOLL / NZL
7 D0 D1 V5 D1 D0 D1 1 0.17 8 27 -19
Referee(s):
Boyce, Felix
USA



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 IRWIN, Hannah DIO  NZL  1.00  30  +27  Advanced
2 JACOB, Lena DIO  NZL  1.00  30  +25  Advanced
3 HOLLAND, Naomi WIAORA  NZL  1.00  30  10  +20  Advanced
4T ZEN, Anriena KRIST  NZL  0.83  25  10  +15  Advanced
4T ZHANG, Sally KRIST  NZL  0.83  25  10  +15  Advanced
6 Gracie, Jessica TEKURA  NZL  0.80  22  +14  Advanced
7 FOWLER, Samantha DIO  NZL  0.80  22  12  +10  Advanced
8 TWEDDLE, Sophia WEGC  NZL  0.67  27  18  +9  Advanced
9 James, Charlotte BHS  NZL  0.67  23  14  +9  Advanced
10 PARK, So Yeon (Luna) KRIST  NZL  0.67  23  15  +8  Advanced
11 ROBERTS, Olivia KRIST  NZL  0.67  26  19  +7  Advanced
12 EVERETT, Imogen CBHS  NZL  0.60  16  13  +3  Advanced
13 HOLLAND, Nyah WIAORA  NZL  0.60  19  18  +1  Advanced
14 HUANG, Michelle CSTJS  NZL  0.50  19  19  Advanced
15 Ren, Vivien HVHS  NZL  0.50  17  18  -1  Advanced
16 BEDGOOD, Alisha RRURU  NZL  0.50  20  25  -5  Advanced
17 SHACKLETON, Lucy SH-LH  NZL  0.33  22  23  -1  Advanced
18 GRAHAM, Victoria HVHS  NZL  0.33  16  20  -4  Advanced
19 Gunther, Johanna HVHS  NZL  0.33  13  20  -7  Advanced
20 RIDEN, Sinead STMARY  NZL  0.20  10  23  -13  Advanced
21 PUSHPARAJAH, Jannine Akshaya MACL  NZL  0.17  15  26  -11  Advanced
22 FROMOW, Jessica QMARG  NZL  0.17  27  -18  Advanced
23 FERGUSON, Florence WEGC  NZL  0.17  25  -18  Advanced
24 COOMBES, Jessica UHCOLL  NZL  0.17  27  -19  Advanced
25 Skidmore, Amy MACL  NZL  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
26 SHANNON, Sophie KRIST  NZL  0.00  29  -25  Advanced
27 BRAN, Dasha WEGC  NZL  0.00  30  -26  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) IRWIN, Hannah 
DIO / NZL  (1) IRWIN, Hannah 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) IRWIN, Hannah 
(17) SHACKLETON, Lucy    15 - 5 
SH-LH / NZL  (17) SHACKLETON, Lucy   
(16) BEDGOOD, Alisha  15 - 9   
RRURU / NZL    (1) IRWIN, Hannah 
(9) James, Charlotte    15 - 5 
BHS / NZL  (9) James, Charlotte     
(24) COOMBES, Jessica  15 - 4     
UHCOLL / NZL    (9) James, Charlotte   
(25) Skidmore, Amy    15 - 10   
MACL / NZL  (8) TWEDDLE, Sophia   
(8) TWEDDLE, Sophia  15 - 3   
WEGC / NZL    (12) EVERETT, Imogen 
(4T) ZHANG, Sally    13 - 10 
KRIST / NZL  (4T) ZHANG, Sally     
(28) -BYE-       
    (12) EVERETT, Imogen     
(21) PUSHPARAJAH, Jannine Akshaya    15 - 13     
MACL / NZL  (12) EVERETT, Imogen       
(12) EVERETT, Imogen  15 - 3       
CBHS / NZL    (12) EVERETT, Imogen   
(13) HOLLAND, Nyah    15 - 3   
WIAORA / NZL  (13) HOLLAND, Nyah     
(20) RIDEN, Sinead  15 - 9     
STMARY / NZL    (4T) ZEN, Anriena   
(29) -BYE-    7 - 3   
  (4T) ZEN, Anriena   
(4T) ZEN, Anriena     
KRIST / NZL    (2) JACOB, Lena 
(3) HOLLAND, Naomi    15 - 4 
WIAORA / NZL  (3) HOLLAND, Naomi     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) HOLLAND, Naomi     
(19) Gunther, Johanna    15 - 2     
HVHS / NZL  (14) HUANG, Michelle       
(14) HUANG, Michelle  15 - 1       
CSTJS / NZL    (6) Gracie, Jessica     
(11) ROBERTS, Olivia    12 - 7     
KRIST / NZL  (11) ROBERTS, Olivia         
(22) FROMOW, Jessica  15 - 0         
QMARG / NZL    (6) Gracie, Jessica       
(27) BRAN, Dasha    15 - 2       
WEGC / NZL  (6) Gracie, Jessica       
(6) Gracie, Jessica  15 - 0       
TEKURA / NZL    (2) JACOB, Lena   
(7) FOWLER, Samantha    15 - 3   
DIO / NZL  (7) FOWLER, Samantha     
(26) SHANNON, Sophie  15 - 1     
KRIST / NZL    (7) FOWLER, Samantha     
(23) FERGUSON, Florence    15 - 2     
WEGC / NZL  (23) FERGUSON, Florence       
(10) PARK, So Yeon (Luna)  15 - 14       
KRIST / NZL    (2) JACOB, Lena   
(15) Ren, Vivien    15 - 6   
HVHS / NZL  (15) Ren, Vivien     
(18) GRAHAM, Victoria  15 - 9     
HVHS / NZL    (2) JACOB, Lena   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 3   
  (2) JACOB, Lena   
(2) JACOB, Lena     
DIO / NZL