Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
2 HARWOOD, James Auckland Swords Club  NZL 
3T NIU, LiJie Shanghai LiXin University of Accounting and Finance  NZL 
3T SESUN, Andreas Auckland Swords Club  NZL 
5 OGILVIE, Sheldon Fencing Insitute  NZL 
6 MARTIN, Steve Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
7 BIOLETTI, Charlie MAGS  NZL 
8 WATTS, Xavier Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
9 Ryu, Johann    
10 Fish, Peter Waimate Swords Club  NZL 
11 LIU, Andi Auckland University Fencing  NZL 
12 DODSON, Zach Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
13 BUTLER, James MAGS  NZL 
14 FERGUSON, Bruno Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
15 HANLEY, Asher Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
16 NEWTON, Nathan Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
17 CLARK, Bryan Hawkes Bay Blades  NZL 
18 OWENS, Andrew Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
19 PECKLER, Vinh Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
20 AGUILAR, Gio MAGS  NZL 
21 JAMES, Joshua Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
22 JOHNSON, William Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
23 BASHAM, Joseph Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
24 THOMAS, Alex Wellington Swords Club  NZL 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 SESUN, Andreas ASC  NZL 
2 MARTIN, Steve WSC  NZL 
3 HARWOOD, James ASC  NZL 
4 LIU, Andi AUF  NZL 
5 Ryu, Johann    
6 WATTS, Xavier WSC  NZL 
7 JAMES, Joshua WSC  NZL 
8 BUTLER, James MAGS  NZL 
9 RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac HVFC  NZL 
10 Fish, Peter WSC  NZL 
11 OGILVIE, Sheldon FI  NZL 
12 BIOLETTI, Charlie MAGS  NZL 
13 AGUILAR, Gio MAGS  NZL 
14 CLARK, Bryan HBB  NZL 
15 NEWTON, Nathan HVFC  NZL 
16 FERGUSON, Bruno HVFC  NZL 
17 HANLEY, Asher HVFC  NZL 
18 JOHNSON, William HVFC  NZL 
19 PECKLER, Vinh WSFC  NZL 
20 OWENS, Andrew WSC  NZL 
21 DODSON, Zach WSC  NZL 
22 THOMAS, Alex WSC  NZL 
23 BASHAM, Joseph WSC  NZL 
24 NIU, LiJie SHANG  NZL 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac
HVFC / NZL
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 13 +9
FERGUSON, Bruno
HVFC / NZL
2 D3 V5 V5 D3 D0 2 0.40 16 17 -1
PECKLER, Vinh
WSFC / NZL
3 D2 D2 V5 D3 D3 1 0.20 15 20 -5
THOMAS, Alex
WSC / NZL
4 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 0 25 -25
BUTLER, James
MAGS / NZL
5 D3 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 19 16 +3
SESUN, Andreas
ASC / NZL
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
Referee(s):
JOHNSON, Russell
HVFC / NZL

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
MARTIN, Steve
WSC / NZL
1 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 9 +15
JAMES, Joshua
WSC / NZL
2 D0 D4 D2 D3 D4 0 0.00 13 25 -12
NEWTON, Nathan
HVFC / NZL
3 D2 V5 V5 D1 D2 2 0.40 15 21 -6
HANLEY, Asher
HVFC / NZL
4 V5 V5 D2 D0 D3 2 0.40 15 20 -5
NIU, LiJie
SHANG / NZL
5 D1 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 20 14 +6
Fish, Peter
WSC / NZL
6 D1 V5 V5 V4 V5 4 0.80 20 18 +2
Referee(s):
Shackleton, Nicola
NZL

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
WATTS, Xavier
WSC / NZL
1 V5 V5 V5 D4 D4 3 0.60 23 16 +7
DODSON, Zach
WSC / NZL
2 D2 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 20 16 +4
JOHNSON, William
HVFC / NZL
3 D1 D3 D3 D4 D0 0 0.00 11 25 -14
AGUILAR, Gio
MAGS / NZL
4 D3 D2 V5 D3 D1 1 0.20 14 23 -9
HARWOOD, James
ASC / NZL
5 V5 D1 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 18 21 -3
OGILVIE, Sheldon
FI / NZL
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
Referee(s):
MCDONALD, Fiona
NZL

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ryu, Johann 1 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 14 +10
BIOLETTI, Charlie
MAGS / NZL
2 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 14 +9
BASHAM, Joseph
WSC / NZL
3 D2 D1 D1 D1 D4 0 0.00 9 25 -16
CLARK, Bryan
HBB / NZL
4 D1 D2 V5 D1 V5 2 0.40 14 18 -4
LIU, Andi
AUF / NZL
5 V5 D4 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 23 16 +7
OWENS, Andrew
WSC / NZL
6 D3 D2 V5 D2 V5 2 0.40 17 23 -6
Referee(s):
SOUNESS, Richard
WSC / NZL



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 SESUN, Andreas ASC  NZL  1.00  25  +19  Advanced
2 OGILVIE, Sheldon FI  NZL  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
3 MARTIN, Steve WSC  NZL  0.80  24  +15  Advanced
4 Ryu, Johann     0.80  24  14  +10  Advanced
5 BIOLETTI, Charlie MAGS  NZL  0.80  23  14  +9  Advanced
6 RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac HVFC  NZL  0.80  22  13  +9  Advanced
7 Fish, Peter WSC  NZL  0.80  20  18  +2  Advanced
8T WATTS, Xavier WSC  NZL  0.60  23  16  +7  Advanced
8T LIU, Andi AUF  NZL  0.60  23  16  +7  Advanced
10 NIU, LiJie SHANG  NZL  0.60  20  14  +6  Advanced
11 DODSON, Zach WSC  NZL  0.60  20  16  +4  Advanced
12 BUTLER, James MAGS  NZL  0.60  19  16  +3  Advanced
13 HARWOOD, James ASC  NZL  0.60  18  21  -3  Advanced
14 FERGUSON, Bruno HVFC  NZL  0.40  16  17  -1  Advanced
15 CLARK, Bryan HBB  NZL  0.40  14  18  -4  Advanced
16 HANLEY, Asher HVFC  NZL  0.40  15  20  -5  Advanced
17 OWENS, Andrew WSC  NZL  0.40  17  23  -6  Advanced
18 NEWTON, Nathan HVFC  NZL  0.40  15  21  -6  Advanced
19 PECKLER, Vinh WSFC  NZL  0.20  15  20  -5  Advanced
20 AGUILAR, Gio MAGS  NZL  0.20  14  23  -9  Advanced
21 JAMES, Joshua WSC  NZL  0.00  13  25  -12  Advanced
22 JOHNSON, William HVFC  NZL  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
23 BASHAM, Joseph WSC  NZL  0.00  25  -16  Advanced
24 THOMAS, Alex WSC  NZL  0.00  25  -25  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) SESUN, Andreas 
ASC / NZL  (1) SESUN, Andreas 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) SESUN, Andreas 
(17) OWENS, Andrew    15 - 14 
WSC / NZL  (16) HANLEY, Asher   
(16) HANLEY, Asher  15 - 11   
HVFC / NZL    (1) SESUN, Andreas 
(8T) WATTS, Xavier    15 - 13 
WSC / NZL  (8T) WATTS, Xavier     
(24) THOMAS, Alex  15 - 1     
WSC / NZL    (8T) WATTS, Xavier   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 14   
  (8T) LIU, Andi   
(8T) LIU, Andi     
AUF / NZL    (13) HARWOOD, James 
(5) BIOLETTI, Charlie    15 - 13 
MAGS / NZL  (5) BIOLETTI, Charlie     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) BIOLETTI, Charlie     
(21) JAMES, Joshua    15 - 6     
WSC / NZL  (12) BUTLER, James       
(12) BUTLER, James  15 - 9       
MAGS / NZL    (13) HARWOOD, James   
(13) HARWOOD, James    15 - 10   
ASC / NZL  (13) HARWOOD, James     
(20) AGUILAR, Gio  15 - 9     
MAGS / NZL    (13) HARWOOD, James   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 14   
  (4) Ryu, Johann   
(4) Ryu, Johann     
    (6) RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac 
(3) MARTIN, Steve    15 - 7 
WSC / NZL  (3) MARTIN, Steve     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) MARTIN, Steve     
(19) PECKLER, Vinh    15 - 7     
WSFC / NZL  (14) FERGUSON, Bruno       
(14) FERGUSON, Bruno  15 - 9       
HVFC / NZL    (6) RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac     
(11) DODSON, Zach    15 - 12     
WSC / NZL  (11) DODSON, Zach         
(22) JOHNSON, William  15 - 12         
HVFC / NZL    (6) RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 10       
  (6) RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac       
(6) RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac         
HVFC / NZL    (6) RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac   
(7) Fish, Peter    15 - 10   
WSC / NZL  (7) Fish, Peter     
(26) -BYE-       
    (10) NIU, LiJie     
(23) BASHAM, Joseph    15 - 4     
WSC / NZL  (10) NIU, LiJie       
(10) NIU, LiJie  15 - 4       
SHANG / NZL    (10) NIU, LiJie   
(15) CLARK, Bryan    15 - 13   
HBB / NZL  (18) NEWTON, Nathan     
(18) NEWTON, Nathan  15 - 12     
HVFC / NZL    (2) OGILVIE, Sheldon   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 6   
  (2) OGILVIE, Sheldon   
(2) OGILVIE, Sheldon     
FI / NZL