Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Country
1 COOPER, Claire 20251  Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
2 GRACIE, Jessica 20011  New Zealand Academy of Fencing  NZL 
3T TWEDDLE, Sophia 20128  Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
3T BRILL, Katherine   Fencing Insitute  NZL 
5 REYNOLDS, Abigail 20107  Fencing Insitute  NZL 
6 TATTLE, Cheyenne 20238  Feilding Sabres  NZL 
7 DONG, MengHan   Shanghai LiXin University of Accounting and Finance   
8 LIU, Anna   Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
9 LIU, JiaYi   Shanghai LiXin University of Accounting and Finance   
10 LITTLE, Elizabeth 20151  Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
11 LAN, Yi   Shanghai LiXin University of Accounting and Finance  CHN 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 COOPER, Claire WSC  NZL 
2 GRACIE, Jessica NZAF  NZL 
3 BRILL, Katherine FI  NZL 
4 REYNOLDS, Abigail FI  NZL 
5 TWEDDLE, Sophia WSC  NZL 
6 LITTLE, Elizabeth WSC  NZL 
7 LIU, Anna WSC  NZL 
8 TATTLE, Cheyenne FS  NZL 
9 LAN, Yi SHANG  CHN 
10 LIU, JiaYi SHANG   
11 DONG, MengHan SHANG   

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 V V/M TS TR Ind
GRACIE, Jessica
NZAF / NZL
1 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 9 0.90 49 21 +28
COOPER, Claire
WSC / NZL
2 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 8 0.80 45 21 +24
LITTLE, Elizabeth
WSC / NZL
3 D2 D1 D2 V5 D0 V5 D1 V5 D2 D3 3 0.30 26 46 -20
LIU, Anna
WSC / NZL
4 D1 D2 V5 V5 D4 D4 D2 D2 D3 D3 2 0.20 31 45 -14
TATTLE, Cheyenne
FS / NZL
5 V5 D2 D4 D3 D2 D1 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.40 34 42 -8
BRILL, Katherine
FI / NZL
6 D4 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 7 0.70 43 27 +16
LAN, Yi
SHANG / CHN
7 D1 D0 D3 V5 V5 D1 D2 D3 D4 D2 2 0.20 26 45 -19
REYNOLDS, Abigail
FI / NZL
8 D4 D4 V5 V5 D3 D2 V5 V5 D3 V5 5 0.50 41 34 +7
DONG, MengHan
SHANG
9 D0 D0 D4 V5 D4 D2 V5 D0 V5 D2 3 0.30 27 44 -17
LIU, JiaYi
SHANG
10 D0 D0 V5 V5 D1 D1 V5 V5 D4 D0 4 0.40 26 42 -16
TWEDDLE, Sophia
WSC / NZL
11 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 8 0.80 45 26 +19
Referee(s):
LAMB, Vicci
WSC
CONLON, Graham
FS



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 GRACIE, Jessica NZAF  NZL  0.90  49  21  +28  Advanced
2 COOPER, Claire WSC  NZL  0.80  45  21  +24  Advanced
3 TWEDDLE, Sophia WSC  NZL  0.80  45  26  +19  Advanced
4 BRILL, Katherine FI  NZL  0.70  43  27  +16  Advanced
5 REYNOLDS, Abigail FI  NZL  0.50  41  34  +7  Advanced
6 TATTLE, Cheyenne FS  NZL  0.40  34  42  -8  Advanced
7 LIU, JiaYi SHANG    0.40  26  42  -16  Advanced
8 DONG, MengHan SHANG    0.30  27  44  -17  Advanced
9 LITTLE, Elizabeth WSC  NZL  0.30  26  46  -20  Advanced
10 LIU, Anna WSC  NZL  0.20  31  45  -14  Advanced
11 LAN, Yi SHANG  CHN  0.20  26  45  -19  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) GRACIE, Jessica 
NZAF / NZL  (1) GRACIE, Jessica 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) GRACIE, Jessica 
(9) LITTLE, Elizabeth    15 - 2 
WSC / NZL  (8) DONG, MengHan   
(8) DONG, MengHan  15 - 13   
SHANG    (1) GRACIE, Jessica 
(5) REYNOLDS, Abigail    15 - 7 
FI / NZL  (5) REYNOLDS, Abigail     
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) BRILL, Katherine   
(13) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (4) BRILL, Katherine   
(4) BRILL, Katherine     
FI / NZL    (2) COOPER, Claire 
(3) TWEDDLE, Sophia    15 - 10 
WSC / NZL  (3) TWEDDLE, Sophia     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) TWEDDLE, Sophia     
(11) LAN, Yi    15 - 7     
SHANG / CHN  (6) TATTLE, Cheyenne       
(6) TATTLE, Cheyenne  15 - 9       
FS / NZL    (2) COOPER, Claire   
(7) LIU, JiaYi    15 - 7   
SHANG  (10) LIU, Anna     
(10) LIU, Anna  15 - 12     
WSC / NZL    (2) COOPER, Claire   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 3   
  (2) COOPER, Claire   
(2) COOPER, Claire     
WSC / NZL