Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Country
1 RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac   Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
2 LAMBERT, Jonathan   Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
3T PECKLER, Vinh   Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
3T THOMAS, Alex   Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
5 TWEDDLE, Sophia 20128  Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
6 GIBSON, Simon   Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
7 TWEDDLE, Grant   Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
8 CONGALTON, Alex   Hawkes Bay Blades  NZL 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac HVFC  NZL 
2 THOMAS, Alex WSC  NZL 
3 PECKLER, Vinh WSFC  NZL 
4 TWEDDLE, Sophia WSC  NZL 
5 LAMBERT, Jonathan WSC  NZL 
6 GIBSON, Simon HVFC  NZL 
7 CONGALTON, Alex HBB  NZL 
8 TWEDDLE, Grant WSC  NZL 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M TS TR Ind
TWEDDLE, Grant
WSC / NZL
1 D3 D3 D2 D3 V5 D1 D2 1 0.14 19 34 -15
LAMBERT, Jonathan
WSC / NZL
2 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 5 0.71 31 19 +12
THOMAS, Alex
WSC / NZL
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 6 0.86 31 23 +8
GIBSON, Simon
HVFC / NZL
4 V5 D2 D2 D4 V5 D3 D2 2 0.29 23 30 -7
TWEDDLE, Sophia
WSC / NZL
5 V5 D1 D2 V5 V5 D2 D2 3 0.43 22 29 -7
CONGALTON, Alex
HBB / NZL
6 D4 D2 D4 D3 D2 D1 D3 0 0.00 19 35 -16
RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac
HVFC / NZL
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 1.00 35 14 +21
PECKLER, Vinh
WSFC / NZL
8 V5 D1 D4 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.57 28 24 +4



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac HVFC  NZL  1.00  35  14  +21  Advanced
2 THOMAS, Alex WSC  NZL  0.86  31  23  +8  Advanced
3 LAMBERT, Jonathan WSC  NZL  0.71  31  19  +12  Advanced
4 PECKLER, Vinh WSFC  NZL  0.57  28  24  +4  Advanced
5 TWEDDLE, Sophia WSC  NZL  0.43  22  29  -7  Advanced
6 GIBSON, Simon HVFC  NZL  0.29  23  30  -7  Advanced
7 TWEDDLE, Grant WSC  NZL  0.14  19  34  -15  Advanced
8 CONGALTON, Alex HBB  NZL  0.00  19  35  -16  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac 
HVFC / NZL  (1) RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac 
(8) CONGALTON, Alex  15 - 10 
HBB / NZL    (1) RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac 
(5) TWEDDLE, Sophia    15 - 8 
WSC / NZL  (4) PECKLER, Vinh   
(4) PECKLER, Vinh  15 - 9   
WSFC / NZL    (1) RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac 
(3) LAMBERT, Jonathan    15 - 11 
WSC / NZL  (3) LAMBERT, Jonathan     
(6) GIBSON, Simon  15 - 6     
HVFC / NZL    (3) LAMBERT, Jonathan   
(7) TWEDDLE, Grant    15 - 14   
WSC / NZL  (2) THOMAS, Alex   
(2) THOMAS, Alex  15 - 6   
WSC / NZL