Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Country
1 JOHNSON, William   Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
2 HANLEY, Caleb   Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
3T MARKWELL, Ollie   Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
3T WONG, Shu Chak Timothy   Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
5 JAMES, Joshua   Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
6 PECKLER, Vinh   Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
7 MILLINGTON, Tim   Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
8 HICKMOTT, Patrick   Feilding Sabres  NZL 
9 LITTLE, Elizabeth 20151  Wellington Swords Club  NZL 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 JOHNSON, William HVFC  NZL 
2 MILLINGTON, Tim HVFC  NZL 
3 PECKLER, Vinh WSFC  NZL 
4 LITTLE, Elizabeth WSC  NZL 
5 HANLEY, Caleb HVFC  NZL 
6 WONG, Shu Chak Timothy HVFC  NZL 
7 JAMES, Joshua WSC  NZL 
8 MARKWELL, Ollie WSC  NZL 
9 HICKMOTT, Patrick FS  NZL 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 V V/M TS TR Ind
JOHNSON, William
HVFC / NZL
1 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 0.88 36 26 +10
MILLINGTON, Tim
HVFC / NZL
2 V5 D4 D3 D4 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.50 35 29 +6
HANLEY, Caleb
HVFC / NZL
3 D3 V5 V5 D4 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.63 36 30 +6
WONG, Shu Chak Timothy
HVFC / NZL
4 D3 V5 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5 D4 4 0.50 35 27 +8
JAMES, Joshua
WSC / NZL
5 D4 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 0.75 36 25 +11
LITTLE, Elizabeth
WSC / NZL
6 D2 D3 D2 D0 D0 V3 V5 D2 2 0.25 17 36 -19
MARKWELL, Ollie
WSC / NZL
7 D4 D2 V5 V5 D1 D2 D2 D1 2 0.25 22 36 -14
HICKMOTT, Patrick
FS / NZL
8 D3 D3 D4 D2 D4 D4 V5 D3 1 0.13 28 37 -9
PECKLER, Vinh
WSFC / NZL
9 D2 V5 D1 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 5 0.63 30 29 +1



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 JOHNSON, William HVFC  NZL  0.88  36  26  +10  Advanced
2 JAMES, Joshua WSC  NZL  0.75  36  25  +11  Advanced
3 HANLEY, Caleb HVFC  NZL  0.63  36  30  +6  Advanced
4 PECKLER, Vinh WSFC  NZL  0.63  30  29  +1  Advanced
5 WONG, Shu Chak Timothy HVFC  NZL  0.50  35  27  +8  Advanced
6 MILLINGTON, Tim HVFC  NZL  0.50  35  29  +6  Advanced
7 MARKWELL, Ollie WSC  NZL  0.25  22  36  -14  Advanced
8 LITTLE, Elizabeth WSC  NZL  0.25  17  36  -19  Advanced
9 HICKMOTT, Patrick FS  NZL  0.13  28  37  -9  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) JOHNSON, William 
HVFC / NZL  (1) JOHNSON, William 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) JOHNSON, William 
(9) HICKMOTT, Patrick    15 - 11 
FS / NZL  (9) HICKMOTT, Patrick   
(8) LITTLE, Elizabeth  15 - 10   
WSC / NZL    (1) JOHNSON, William 
(5) WONG, Shu Chak Timothy    15 - 9 
HVFC / NZL  (5) WONG, Shu Chak Timothy     
(12) -BYE-       
    (5) WONG, Shu Chak Timothy   
(13) -BYE-    15 - 14   
  (4) PECKLER, Vinh   
(4) PECKLER, Vinh     
WSFC / NZL    (1) JOHNSON, William 
(3) HANLEY, Caleb    15 - 12 
HVFC / NZL  (3) HANLEY, Caleb     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) HANLEY, Caleb     
(11) -BYE-    15 - 14     
  (6) MILLINGTON, Tim       
(6) MILLINGTON, Tim         
HVFC / NZL    (3) HANLEY, Caleb   
(7) MARKWELL, Ollie    15 - 14   
WSC / NZL  (7) MARKWELL, Ollie     
(10) -BYE-       
    (7) MARKWELL, Ollie   
(15) -BYE-    10 - 9   
  (2) JAMES, Joshua   
(2) JAMES, Joshua     
WSC / NZL