Final Results
Place Name Member # Club(s) Country
1 HOSKIN, Thomas   Wellington Fencing Club  NZL 
2 HOLLAND, Naomi 20060  Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
3T WARD, Lucas   Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
3T PECKLER, Vinh   Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
5 WONG, Shu Chak Timothy   Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
6 HANLEY, Caleb   Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
7 HORNE, Jacob   Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
8 FERGUSON, Bruno   Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
9 JOHNSON, William   Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
10 HOLLAND, Cecily   Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
11 HOLLAND, Nyah 20059  Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
12 CUI, Leon   Hutt Valley Swords Club  NZL 
13 MILLINGTON, Tim   Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
14 FEDOULOV, Maxim   Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
15 RIDEN, Sinead 20049  Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
16 GOUGE, Cooper   Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
17 PETERSON, Nolan   Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
18 BRAN, Dasha 20407  Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
19 WINFIELD, Alex   Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
20 BALL-LA HOOD, Vincent   Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
21 LI, Ellen   Hutt Valley Swords Club  NZL 
22 U, Jamie   Wellington Swords Club  NZL 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 HOSKIN, Thomas WFC  NZL 
2 HANLEY, Caleb HVFC  NZL 
3 PECKLER, Vinh WSFC  NZL 
4 HORNE, Jacob HVFC  NZL 
5 JOHNSON, William HVFC  NZL 
6 WARD, Lucas WSFC  NZL 
7 HOLLAND, Naomi HVFC  NZL 
8 WONG, Shu Chak Timothy HVFC  NZL 
9 HOLLAND, Nyah HVFC  NZL 
10 FERGUSON, Bruno HVFC  NZL 
11 GOUGE, Cooper WSFC  NZL 
12 RIDEN, Sinead HVFC  NZL 
13 MILLINGTON, Tim HVFC  NZL 
14 CUI, Leon HVSC  NZL 
15 FEDOULOV, Maxim WSC  NZL 
16 WINFIELD, Alex HVFC  NZL 
17 PETERSON, Nolan WSFC  NZL 
18 BRAN, Dasha HVFC  NZL 
19 HOLLAND, Cecily HVFC  NZL 
20 BALL-LA HOOD, Vincent WSC  NZL 
21 LI, Ellen HVSC  NZL 
22 U, Jamie WSC  NZL 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
RIDEN, Sinead
HVFC / NZL
1 V5 D1 V5 D1 D1 D4 2 0.33 17 24 -7
MILLINGTON, Tim
HVFC / NZL
2 D4 D3 V5 D1 V5 D3 2 0.33 21 20 +1
HOLLAND, Naomi
HVFC / NZL
3 V5 V4 V5 D1 V5 V5 5 0.83 25 9 +16
BALL-LA HOOD, Vincent
WSC / NZL
4 D0 D0 D0 D0 V5 D1 1 0.17 6 28 -22
HOSKIN, Thomas
WFC / NZL
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 5 0.83 29 11 +18
BRAN, Dasha
HVFC / NZL
6 V5 D1 D0 D3 D3 D2 1 0.17 14 26 -12
WARD, Lucas
WSFC / NZL
7 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 25 19 +6

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M TS TR Ind
HOLLAND, Cecily
HVFC / NZL
1 V5 D0 V5 D1 V5 D1 V5 4 0.57 22 24 -2
WONG, Shu Chak Timothy
HVFC / NZL
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 0.86 34 13 +21
JOHNSON, William
HVFC / NZL
3 V5 D2 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 5 0.71 31 19 +12
PETERSON, Nolan
WSFC / NZL
4 D2 D0 D4 D1 D4 V5 V5 2 0.29 21 28 -7
HANLEY, Caleb
HVFC / NZL
5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 0.86 32 16 +16
CUI, Leon
HVSC / NZL
6 D2 D0 D1 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.43 19 31 -12
GOUGE, Cooper
WSFC / NZL
7 V5 D4 D3 D3 D2 D4 V5 2 0.29 26 26 0
U, Jamie
WSC / NZL
8 D1 D0 D1 D0 D2 D3 D0 0 0.00 7 35 -28

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
HOLLAND, Nyah
HVFC / NZL
1 V5 D2 V5 D2 D1 V5 3 0.50 20 17 +3
WINFIELD, Alex
HVFC / NZL
2 D1 D2 D1 D1 D1 V5 1 0.17 11 29 -18
FERGUSON, Bruno
HVFC / NZL
3 V5 V5 V5 D4 D1 V5 4 0.67 25 20 +5
FEDOULOV, Maxim
WSC / NZL
4 D1 V5 D3 D1 D1 V5 2 0.33 16 22 -6
PECKLER, Vinh
WSFC / NZL
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 13 +17
HORNE, Jacob
HVFC / NZL
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 5 0.83 27 10 +17
LI, Ellen
HVSC / NZL
7 D0 D4 D3 D1 D3 D1 0 0.00 12 30 -18



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 PECKLER, Vinh WSFC  NZL  1.00  30  13  +17  Advanced
2 WONG, Shu Chak Timothy HVFC  NZL  0.86  34  13  +21  Advanced
3 HANLEY, Caleb HVFC  NZL  0.86  32  16  +16  Advanced
4 HOSKIN, Thomas WFC  NZL  0.83  29  11  +18  Advanced
5 HORNE, Jacob HVFC  NZL  0.83  27  10  +17  Advanced
6 HOLLAND, Naomi HVFC  NZL  0.83  25  +16  Advanced
7 WARD, Lucas WSFC  NZL  0.83  25  19  +6  Advanced
8 JOHNSON, William HVFC  NZL  0.71  31  19  +12  Advanced
9 FERGUSON, Bruno HVFC  NZL  0.67  25  20  +5  Advanced
10 HOLLAND, Cecily HVFC  NZL  0.57  22  24  -2  Advanced
11 HOLLAND, Nyah HVFC  NZL  0.50  20  17  +3  Advanced
12 CUI, Leon HVSC  NZL  0.43  19  31  -12  Advanced
13 MILLINGTON, Tim HVFC  NZL  0.33  21  20  +1  Advanced
14 FEDOULOV, Maxim WSC  NZL  0.33  16  22  -6  Advanced
15 RIDEN, Sinead HVFC  NZL  0.33  17  24  -7  Advanced
16 GOUGE, Cooper WSFC  NZL  0.29  26  26  Advanced
17 PETERSON, Nolan WSFC  NZL  0.29  21  28  -7  Advanced
18 BRAN, Dasha HVFC  NZL  0.17  14  26  -12  Advanced
19 WINFIELD, Alex HVFC  NZL  0.17  11  29  -18  Advanced
20 BALL-LA HOOD, Vincent WSC  NZL  0.17  28  -22  Advanced
21 LI, Ellen HVSC  NZL  0.00  12  30  -18  Advanced
22 U, Jamie WSC  NZL  0.00  35  -28  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) PECKLER, Vinh 
WSFC / NZL  (1) PECKLER, Vinh 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) PECKLER, Vinh 
(17) PETERSON, Nolan    15 - 9 
WSFC / NZL  (16) GOUGE, Cooper   
(16) GOUGE, Cooper  15 - 6   
WSFC / NZL    (1) PECKLER, Vinh 
(9) FERGUSON, Bruno    15 - 8 
HVFC / NZL  (9) FERGUSON, Bruno     
(24) -BYE-       
    (9) FERGUSON, Bruno   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 14   
  (8) JOHNSON, William   
(8) JOHNSON, William     
HVFC / NZL    (4) HOSKIN, Thomas 
(5) HORNE, Jacob    15 - 10 
HVFC / NZL  (5) HORNE, Jacob     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) HORNE, Jacob     
(21) LI, Ellen    15 - 6     
HVSC / NZL  (12) CUI, Leon       
(12) CUI, Leon  15 - 12       
HVSC / NZL    (4) HOSKIN, Thomas   
(13) MILLINGTON, Tim    13 - 9   
HVFC / NZL  (13) MILLINGTON, Tim     
(20) BALL-LA HOOD, Vincent  15 - 3     
WSC / NZL    (4) HOSKIN, Thomas   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 8   
  (4) HOSKIN, Thomas   
(4) HOSKIN, Thomas     
WFC / NZL    (4) HOSKIN, Thomas 
(3) HANLEY, Caleb    15 - 9 
HVFC / NZL  (3) HANLEY, Caleb     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) HANLEY, Caleb     
(19) WINFIELD, Alex    15 - 7     
HVFC / NZL  (14) FEDOULOV, Maxim       
(14) FEDOULOV, Maxim  15 - 7       
WSC / NZL    (6) HOLLAND, Naomi     
(11) HOLLAND, Nyah    15 - 10     
HVFC / NZL  (11) HOLLAND, Nyah         
(22) U, Jamie  15 - 3         
WSC / NZL    (6) HOLLAND, Naomi       
(27) -BYE-    11 - 10       
  (6) HOLLAND, Naomi       
(6) HOLLAND, Naomi         
HVFC / NZL    (6) HOLLAND, Naomi   
(7) WARD, Lucas    15 - 14   
WSFC / NZL  (7) WARD, Lucas     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) WARD, Lucas     
(23) -BYE-    Opponent withdrew     
  (10) HOLLAND, Cecily       
(10) HOLLAND, Cecily         
HVFC / NZL    (7) WARD, Lucas   
(15) RIDEN, Sinead    15 - 8   
HVFC / NZL  (15) RIDEN, Sinead     
(18) BRAN, Dasha  15 - 6     
HVFC / NZL    (2) WONG, Shu Chak Timothy   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (2) WONG, Shu Chak Timothy   
(2) WONG, Shu Chak Timothy     
HVFC / NZL