Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 WEYBURNE, Tyler Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
2 BALL-LA-HOOD, Joel Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
3T STEVENS, George   NZL 
3T KOMBO-KINTOMBO, Noee   NZL 
5 MILLER, Kian   NZL 
6 TAYLOR, James   NZL 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 KOMBO-KINTOMBO, Noee   NZL 
2 WEYBURNE, Tyler WSC  NZL 
3 BALL-LA-HOOD, Joel WSFC  NZL 
4 MILLER, Kian   NZL 
5 STEVENS, George   NZL 
6 TAYLOR, James   NZL 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
KOMBO-KINTOMBO, Noee
NZL
1 D2 V5 V5 D4 D1 2 0.40 17 21 -4
STEVENS, George
NZL
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 7 +17
TAYLOR, James
NZL
3 D2 D0 D4 D0 D1 0 0.00 7 25 -18
MILLER, Kian
NZL
4 D4 D0 V5 D1 D3 1 0.20 13 24 -11
WEYBURNE, Tyler
WSC / NZL
5 V5 D0 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 18 15 +3
BALL-LA-HOOD, Joel
WSFC / NZL
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13



Round #2 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 BALL-LA-HOOD, Joel WSFC  NZL  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
2 STEVENS, George   NZL  0.80  24  +17  Advanced
3 WEYBURNE, Tyler WSC  NZL  0.60  18  15  +3  Advanced
4 KOMBO-KINTOMBO, Noee   NZL  0.40  17  21  -4  Advanced
5 MILLER, Kian   NZL  0.20  13  24  -11  Advanced
6 TAYLOR, James   NZL  0.00  25  -18  Advanced

Round #2 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
MILLER, Kian
NZL
1 V5 V5 D0 D1 D2 2 0.40 13 20 -7
WEYBURNE, Tyler
WSC / NZL
2 D2 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 20 18 +2
TAYLOR, James
NZL
3 D3 D2 D4 D3 V5 1 0.20 17 24 -7
BALL-LA-HOOD, Joel
WSFC / NZL
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 15 +9
STEVENS, George
NZL
5 V5 V4 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 22 16 +6
KOMBO-KINTOMBO, Noee
NZL
6 V5 D3 D4 D3 D4 1 0.20 19 22 -3



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 BALL-LA-HOOD, Joel WSFC  NZL  0.80  24  15  +9  Advanced
2 STEVENS, George   NZL  0.80  22  16  +6  Advanced
3 WEYBURNE, Tyler WSC  NZL  0.60  20  18  +2  Advanced
4 MILLER, Kian   NZL  0.40  13  20  -7  Advanced
5 KOMBO-KINTOMBO, Noee   NZL  0.20  19  22  -3  Advanced
6 TAYLOR, James   NZL  0.20  17  24  -7  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) BALL-LA-HOOD, Joel 
WSFC / NZL  (1) BALL-LA-HOOD, Joel 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) BALL-LA-HOOD, Joel 
(5) KOMBO-KINTOMBO, Noee    15 - 6 
NZL  (4) KOMBO-KINTOMBO, Noee   
(4) MILLER, Kian  15 - 12   
NZL    (1) WEYBURNE, Tyler 
(3) WEYBURNE, Tyler    15 - 11 
WSC / NZL  (3) WEYBURNE, Tyler     
(6) TAYLOR, James  15 - 11     
NZL    (2) WEYBURNE, Tyler   
(7) -BYE-    15 - 6   
  (2) STEVENS, George   
(2) STEVENS, George     
NZL