Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 KO, Daniel Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
2 JOHNSON, Russell Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
3T WONG, Timothy Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
3T MERCER, Nick   NZL 
5 WU, Eugene Feilding Sabres  NZL 
6 STYLES, Oliver Hawkes Bay Blades  NZL 
7 HEDGE, Ethan Hawkes Bay Blades  NZL 
8 BOYLE, Katie Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
9 SMITH, Reuben Feilding Sabres  NZL 
10 TATTLE, Jasmin Feilding Sabres  NZL 
11 KIRK, Joshua Hawkes Bay Blades  NZL 
12 BROOKIE, Petra Feilding Sabres  NZL 
13 GIBSON, Simon Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
14 BAKER, Jenna Hawkes Bay Blades  NZL 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 KO, Daniel WSC  NZL 
2 WONG, Timothy HVFC  NZL 
3 BAKER, Jenna HBB  NZL 
4 JOHNSON, Russell HVFC  NZL 
5 STYLES, Oliver HBB  NZL 
6 BOYLE, Katie WSC  NZL 
7 SMITH, Reuben FS  NZL 
8 HEDGE, Ethan HBB  NZL 
9 GIBSON, Simon HVFC  NZL 
10 WU, Eugene FS  NZL 
11 MERCER, Nick   NZL 
12 KIRK, Joshua HBB  NZL 
13 BROOKIE, Petra FS  NZL 
14 TATTLE, Jasmin FS  NZL 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
TATTLE, Jasmin
FS / NZL
1 D2 V5 V5 D3 D0 D0 2 0.33 15 26 -11
HEDGE, Ethan
HBB / NZL
2 V5 V5 V5 D2 D1 D0 3 0.50 18 20 -2
GIBSON, Simon
HVFC / NZL
3 D3 D1 D1 D0 D1 D1 0 0.00 7 30 -23
BROOKIE, Petra
FS / NZL
4 D3 D2 V5 D1 D0 D1 1 0.17 12 26 -14
STYLES, Oliver
HBB / NZL
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 D0 4 0.67 23 16 +7
JOHNSON, Russell
HVFC / NZL
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 5 0.83 29 10 +19
KO, Daniel
WSC / NZL
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 6 +24

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
WU, Eugene
FS / NZL
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 5 0.83 29 14 +15
BAKER, Jenna
HBB / NZL
2 D0 D1 D0 D1 D1 D0 0 0.00 3 30 -27
MERCER, Nick
NZL
3 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 9 +20
SMITH, Reuben
FS / NZL
4 D0 V5 D2 D4 V5 D0 2 0.33 16 21 -5
KIRK, Joshua
HBB / NZL
5 D2 V5 D0 V5 D1 D0 2 0.33 13 25 -12
BOYLE, Katie
WSC / NZL
6 D3 V5 D0 D1 V5 D1 2 0.33 15 22 -7
WONG, Timothy
HVFC / NZL
7 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 10 +16



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 KO, Daniel WSC  NZL  1.00  30  +24  Advanced
2 MERCER, Nick   NZL  0.83  29  +20  Advanced
3 JOHNSON, Russell HVFC  NZL  0.83  29  10  +19  Advanced
4 WONG, Timothy HVFC  NZL  0.83  26  10  +16  Advanced
5 WU, Eugene FS  NZL  0.83  29  14  +15  Advanced
6 STYLES, Oliver HBB  NZL  0.67  23  16  +7  Advanced
7 HEDGE, Ethan HBB  NZL  0.50  18  20  -2  Advanced
8 SMITH, Reuben FS  NZL  0.33  16  21  -5  Advanced
9 BOYLE, Katie WSC  NZL  0.33  15  22  -7  Advanced
10 TATTLE, Jasmin FS  NZL  0.33  15  26  -11  Advanced
11 KIRK, Joshua HBB  NZL  0.33  13  25  -12  Advanced
12 BROOKIE, Petra FS  NZL  0.17  12  26  -14  Advanced
13 GIBSON, Simon HVFC  NZL  0.00  30  -23  Advanced
14 BAKER, Jenna HBB  NZL  0.00  30  -27  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) KO, Daniel 
WSC / NZL  (1) KO, Daniel 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) KO, Daniel 
(9) BOYLE, Katie    15 - 6 
WSC / NZL  (8) BOYLE, Katie   
(8) SMITH, Reuben  15 - 5   
FS / NZL    (1) KO, Daniel 
(5) WU, Eugene    15 - 7 
FS / NZL  (5) WU, Eugene     
(12) BROOKIE, Petra  15 - 4     
FS / NZL    (4) WONG, Timothy   
(13) GIBSON, Simon    15 - 3   
HVFC / NZL  (4) WONG, Timothy   
(4) WONG, Timothy  15 - 2   
HVFC / NZL    (1) KO, Daniel 
(3) JOHNSON, Russell    15 - 10 
HVFC / NZL  (3) JOHNSON, Russell     
(14) BAKER, Jenna  15 - 1     
HBB / NZL    (3) JOHNSON, Russell     
(11) KIRK, Joshua    15 - 9     
HBB / NZL  (6) STYLES, Oliver       
(6) STYLES, Oliver  15 - 3       
HBB / NZL    (2) JOHNSON, Russell   
(7) HEDGE, Ethan    15 - 9   
HBB / NZL  (7) HEDGE, Ethan     
(10) TATTLE, Jasmin  15 - 7     
FS / NZL    (2) MERCER, Nick   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 3   
  (2) MERCER, Nick   
(2) MERCER, Nick     
NZL