Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 STEWART-LOWE, Harry Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
2 JOYCE, Liam Tawa Swords  NZL 
3 SMITH, Spencer Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
4 WONG, Raylene Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
5 HORSFALL, Niamh Hawkes Bay Blades  NZL 
6 ZENG, Boshu Hutt Valley Swords Club  NZL 
7 PATTERSON, Griffin Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
8 FAN, Shuoqi Hutt Valley Swords Club  NZL 
9 HOWE, Alexander Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
10 DIORIO, Finlay Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
11 JOKUTI, David Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
12 WANG, Marianna Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
13 WANG, Jinghan Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
14 WU, Gloria Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
15 CHIN, Natalie Wellington Swords Club  NZL 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 WANG, Marianna HVFC  NZL 
2 STEWART-LOWE, Harry WSFC  NZL 
3 ZENG, Boshu HVSC  NZL 
4 HOWE, Alexander WSFC  NZL 
5 HORSFALL, Niamh HBB  NZL 
6 JOYCE, Liam TS  NZL 
7 JOKUTI, David WSFC  NZL 
8 WANG, Jinghan WSC  NZL 
9 CHIN, Natalie WSC  NZL 
10 DIORIO, Finlay WSFC  NZL 
11 SMITH, Spencer HVFC  NZL 
12 FAN, Shuoqi HVSC  NZL 
13 PATTERSON, Griffin WSC  NZL 
14 WU, Gloria WSC  NZL 
15 WONG, Raylene WSC  NZL 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
WANG, Marianna
HVFC / NZL
1 D3 D4 D4 D1 0 0.00 12 20 -8
FAN, Shuoqi
HVSC / NZL
2 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.75 17 16 +1
JOKUTI, David
WSFC / NZL
3 V5 D4 D3 D4 1 0.25 16 19 -3
PATTERSON, Griffin
WSC / NZL
4 V5 D4 V5 D4 2 0.50 18 17 +1
JOYCE, Liam
TS / NZL
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 11 +9

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
WANG, Jinghan
WSC / NZL
1 V5 D0 D1 D2 1 0.25 8 17 -9
WU, Gloria
WSC / NZL
2 D2 D2 D2 D2 0 0.00 8 20 -12
STEWART-LOWE, Harry
WSFC / NZL
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13
SMITH, Spencer
HVFC / NZL
4 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.75 19 12 +7
HORSFALL, Niamh
HBB / NZL
5 V5 V5 D1 D4 2 0.50 15 14 +1

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
HOWE, Alexander
WSFC / NZL
1 V4 D2 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 12 +4
DIORIO, Finlay
WSFC / NZL
2 D3 D1 V5 D2 1 0.25 11 14 -3
WONG, Raylene
WSC / NZL
3 V4 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 19 4 +15
CHIN, Natalie
WSC / NZL
4 D1 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 2 20 -18
ZENG, Boshu
HVSC / NZL
5 D4 V5 D1 V5 2 0.50 15 13 +2



Round #2 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 WONG, Raylene WSC  NZL  1.00  19  +15  Advanced
2 STEWART-LOWE, Harry WSFC  NZL  1.00  20  +13  Advanced
3 JOYCE, Liam TS  NZL  1.00  20  11  +9  Advanced
4 SMITH, Spencer HVFC  NZL  0.75  19  12  +7  Advanced
5 HOWE, Alexander WSFC  NZL  0.75  16  12  +4  Advanced
6 FAN, Shuoqi HVSC  NZL  0.75  17  16  +1  Advanced
7 ZENG, Boshu HVSC  NZL  0.50  15  13  +2  Advanced
8 PATTERSON, Griffin WSC  NZL  0.50  18  17  +1  Advanced
9 HORSFALL, Niamh HBB  NZL  0.50  15  14  +1  Advanced
10 JOKUTI, David WSFC  NZL  0.25  16  19  -3  Advanced
11 DIORIO, Finlay WSFC  NZL  0.25  11  14  -3  Advanced
12 WANG, Jinghan WSC  NZL  0.25  17  -9  Advanced
13 WANG, Marianna HVFC  NZL  0.00  12  20  -8  Advanced
14 WU, Gloria WSC  NZL  0.00  20  -12  Advanced
15 CHIN, Natalie WSC  NZL  0.00  20  -18  Advanced

Round #2 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
WONG, Raylene
WSC / NZL
1 V5 D0 D1 V3 2 0.50 9 14 -5
WANG, Jinghan
WSC / NZL
2 D3 D0 D2 V5 1 0.25 10 16 -6
FAN, Shuoqi
HVSC / NZL
3 V5 V5 D3 D4 2 0.50 17 10 +7
ZENG, Boshu
HVSC / NZL
4 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.75 19 11 +8
WANG, Marianna
HVFC / NZL
5 D1 D1 V5 V5 2 0.50 12 16 -4

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
HOWE, Alexander
WSFC / NZL
1 D0 D3 V5 V5 2 0.50 13 13 0
PATTERSON, Griffin
WSC / NZL
2 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.75 17 10 +7
STEWART-LOWE, Harry
WSFC / NZL
3 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 12 +7
WU, Gloria
WSC / NZL
4 D0 D1 D1 D1 0 0.00 3 20 -17
DIORIO, Finlay
WSFC / NZL
5 D3 V5 D3 V5 2 0.50 16 13 +3

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
SMITH, Spencer
HVFC / NZL
1 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.75 17 14 +3
JOKUTI, David
WSFC / NZL
2 D3 V5 D2 V5 2 0.50 15 14 +1
CHIN, Natalie
WSC / NZL
3 D2 D0 D1 D0 0 0.00 3 20 -17
HORSFALL, Niamh
HBB / NZL
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 9 +10
JOYCE, Liam
TS / NZL
5 V5 D4 V5 D1 2 0.50 15 12 +3