Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 LI, Ellen Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
2 YAN, Renee Hutt Valley Swords Club  NZL 
3 DZIUBEK, Simon Hawkes Bay Blades  NZL 
4 GENTRY, Finn Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
5 HORSFALL, Wyatt Hawkes Bay Blades  NZL 
6 GONG, Kelly Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
7 CUI, Ethan Hutt Valley Swords Club  NZL 
8 LANGHAM, Simon Tawa Swords  NZL 
9 WONG, Tristan Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
10 BEDWELL, Bethen Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
11 GRANT, Harry Tawa Swords  NZL 
12 BAKER, Jenna Hawkes Bay Blades  NZL 
13 HELBICK, Penelope Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
14 HORSFALL, Niamh Hawkes Bay Blades  NZL 
15 SYMONS, Alexander Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 WONG, Tristan HVFC  NZL 
2 CUI, Ethan HVSC  NZL 
3 GRANT, Harry TS  NZL 
4 HORSFALL, Niamh HBB  NZL 
5 HOWE, Alexander WSFC  NZL 
6 SYMONS, Alexander HVFC  NZL 
7 LI, Ellen WSC  NZL 
8 HELBICK, Penelope WSFC  NZL 
9 DZIUBEK, Simon HBB  NZL 
10 BEDWELL, Bethen WSFC  NZL 
11 LANGHAM, Simon TS  NZL 
12 BAKER, Jenna HBB  NZL 
13 GONG, Kelly HVFC  NZL 
14 GENTRY, Finn HVFC  NZL 
15 YAN, Renee HVSC  NZL 
16 HORSFALL, Wyatt HBB  NZL 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
DZIUBEK, Simon
HBB / NZL
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 3 +17
HORSFALL, Niamh
HBB / NZL
2 D0 D1 D1 V5 1 0.25 7 18 -11
CUI, Ethan
HVSC / NZL
3 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 7 +10
WONG, Tristan
HVFC / NZL
4 D1 V5 D1 V5 2 0.50 12 13 -1
HELBICK, Penelope
WSFC / NZL
5 D0 D3 D0 D2 0 0.00 5 20 -15

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
SYMONS, Alexander
HVFC / NZL
1 D0 D0 D1 D0 0 0.00 1 20 -19
LI, Ellen
WSC / NZL
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 1 +19
YAN, Renee
HVSC / NZL
3 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 5 +11
BAKER, Jenna
HBB / NZL
4 V5 D0 D0 D2 1 0.25 7 16 -9
LANGHAM, Simon
TS / NZL
5 V5 D0 D0 V5 2 0.50 10 12 -2

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
GONG, Kelly
HVFC / NZL
1 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 11 +5
GENTRY, Finn
HVFC / NZL
2 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 8 +8
HORSFALL, Wyatt
HBB / NZL
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 12 +6
BEDWELL, Bethen
WSFC / NZL
4 D2 D1 D3 V5 1 0.25 11 16 -5
GRANT, Harry
TS / NZL
5 D1 D1 D3 D1 0 0.00 6 20 -14



Round #2 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 LI, Ellen WSC  NZL  1.00  20  +19  Advanced
2 DZIUBEK, Simon HBB  NZL  1.00  20  +17  Advanced
3 YAN, Renee HVSC  NZL  0.75  16  +11  Advanced
4 CUI, Ethan HVSC  NZL  0.75  17  +10  Advanced
5 GENTRY, Finn HVFC  NZL  0.75  16  +8  Advanced
6 HORSFALL, Wyatt HBB  NZL  0.75  18  12  +6  Advanced
7 GONG, Kelly HVFC  NZL  0.75  16  11  +5  Advanced
8 WONG, Tristan HVFC  NZL  0.50  12  13  -1  Advanced
9 LANGHAM, Simon TS  NZL  0.50  10  12  -2  Advanced
10 BEDWELL, Bethen WSFC  NZL  0.25  11  16  -5  Advanced
11 BAKER, Jenna HBB  NZL  0.25  16  -9  Advanced
12 HORSFALL, Niamh HBB  NZL  0.25  18  -11  Advanced
13 GRANT, Harry TS  NZL  0.00  20  -14  Advanced
14 HELBICK, Penelope WSFC  NZL  0.00  20  -15  Advanced
15 SYMONS, Alexander HVFC  NZL  0.00  20  -19  Advanced

Round #2 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
HORSFALL, Wyatt
HBB / NZL
1 V5 V5 D3 V4 3 0.75 17 10 +7
HORSFALL, Niamh
HBB / NZL
2 D0 D1 D1 D0 0 0.00 2 20 -18
GRANT, Harry
TS / NZL
3 D3 V5 D1 D2 1 0.25 11 16 -5
LI, Ellen
WSC / NZL
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 8 +12
GONG, Kelly
HVFC / NZL
5 D2 V5 V5 D3 2 0.50 15 11 +4

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
DZIUBEK, Simon
HBB / NZL
1 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.75 18 10 +8
BAKER, Jenna
HBB / NZL
2 D2 D3 D0 D2 0 0.00 7 20 -13
WONG, Tristan
HVFC / NZL
3 D3 V5 D0 V5 2 0.50 13 13 0
GENTRY, Finn
HVFC / NZL
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 4 +16
HELBICK, Penelope
WSFC / NZL
5 D0 V5 D0 D1 1 0.25 6 17 -11

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
CUI, Ethan
HVSC / NZL
1 D0 V5 V5 D0 2 0.50 10 14 -4
YAN, Renee
HVSC / NZL
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 3 +17
LANGHAM, Simon
TS / NZL
3 D4 D1 V5 V5 2 0.50 15 13 +2
SYMONS, Alexander
HVFC / NZL
4 D0 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 0 20 -20
BEDWELL, Bethen
WSFC / NZL
5 V5 D2 D3 V5 2 0.50 15 10 +5