Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 YAN, Renee Hutt Valley Swords Club  NZL 
2 DZIUBEK, Simon Hawkes Bay Blades  NZL 
3T GONG, Kelly Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
3T CUI, Ethan Hutt Valley Swords Club  NZL 
5 BOWDEN, Finn Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
6 WONG, Tristan Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
7 GARR, Sam Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
8 SYMONS, Alexander Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
9 BEST, Jessica Hutt Valley Swords Club  NZL 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 BEST, Jessica HVSC  NZL 
2 YAN, Renee HVSC  NZL 
3 WONG, Tristan HVFC  NZL 
4 BOWDEN, Finn WSFC  NZL 
5 CUI, Ethan HVSC  NZL 
6 SYMONS, Alexander HVFC  NZL 
7 GONG, Kelly HVFC  NZL 
8 DZIUBEK, Simon HBB  NZL 
9 GARR, Sam WSC  NZL 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 V V/M TS TR Ind
SYMONS, Alexander
HVFC / NZL
1 D1 D2 D1 D1 D0 D2 D1 D1 0 0.00 9 39 -30
CUI, Ethan
HVSC / NZL
2 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 D1 V5 6 0.75 35 25 +10
BEST, Jessica
HVSC / NZL
3 V5 D2 D0 D1 D0 D3 D0 D2 1 0.13 13 37 -24
DZIUBEK, Simon
HBB / NZL
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 0.88 39 19 +20
GONG, Kelly
HVFC / NZL
5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V3 V5 D0 V5 6 0.75 31 22 +9
BOWDEN, Finn
WSFC / NZL
6 V5 D3 V5 D3 D2 V5 D3 D4 3 0.38 30 26 +4
GARR, Sam
WSC / NZL
7 V4 D3 V5 D0 D1 D3 D2 V5 3 0.38 23 34 -11
YAN, Renee
HVSC / NZL
8 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 D4 6 0.75 37 17 +20
WONG, Tristan
HVFC / NZL
9 V5 D2 V5 D4 D3 V5 D4 V5 4 0.50 33 31 +2



Round #2 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 DZIUBEK, Simon HBB  NZL  0.88  39  19  +20  Advanced
2 YAN, Renee HVSC  NZL  0.75  37  17  +20  Advanced
3 CUI, Ethan HVSC  NZL  0.75  35  25  +10  Advanced
4 GONG, Kelly HVFC  NZL  0.75  31  22  +9  Advanced
5 WONG, Tristan HVFC  NZL  0.50  33  31  +2  Advanced
6 BOWDEN, Finn WSFC  NZL  0.38  30  26  +4  Advanced
7 GARR, Sam WSC  NZL  0.38  23  34  -11  Advanced
8 BEST, Jessica HVSC  NZL  0.13  13  37  -24  Advanced
9 SYMONS, Alexander HVFC  NZL  0.00  39  -30  Advanced

Round #2 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M TS TR Ind
GONG, Kelly
HVFC / NZL
1 D3 V5 V5 2 0.67 13 10 +3
DZIUBEK, Simon
HBB / NZL
2 V5 V5 V5 3 1.00 15 6 +9
BEST, Jessica
HVSC / NZL
3 D1 D0 D4 0 0.00 5 15 -10
WONG, Tristan
HVFC / NZL
4 D4 D3 V5 1 0.33 12 14 -2

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
YAN, Renee
HVSC / NZL
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15
CUI, Ethan
HVSC / NZL
2 D2 D3 V5 V5 2 0.50 15 15 0
BOWDEN, Finn
WSFC / NZL
3 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 12 +4
SYMONS, Alexander
HVFC / NZL
4 D1 D2 D0 D0 0 0.00 3 20 -17
GARR, Sam
WSC / NZL
5 D1 D3 D4 V5 1 0.25 13 15 -2



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 DZIUBEK, Simon HBB  NZL  10  0.91  54  25  +29  Advanced
2 YAN, Renee HVSC  NZL  10  0.83  57  22  +35  Advanced
3 GONG, Kelly HVFC  NZL  0.73  44  32  +12  Advanced
4 CUI, Ethan HVSC  NZL  0.67  50  40  +10  Advanced
5 BOWDEN, Finn WSFC  NZL  0.50  46  38  +8  Advanced
6 WONG, Tristan HVFC  NZL  0.45  45  45  Advanced
7 GARR, Sam WSC  NZL  0.33  36  49  -13  Advanced
8 BEST, Jessica HVSC  NZL  0.09  18  52  -34  Advanced
9 SYMONS, Alexander HVFC  NZL  0.00  12  59  -47  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) DZIUBEK, Simon 
HBB / NZL  (1) DZIUBEK, Simon 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) DZIUBEK, Simon 
(9) SYMONS, Alexander    10 - 1 
HVFC / NZL  (8) SYMONS, Alexander   
(8) BEST, Jessica  10 - 7   
HVSC / NZL    (1) DZIUBEK, Simon 
(5) BOWDEN, Finn    10 - 6 
WSFC / NZL  (5) BOWDEN, Finn     
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) CUI, Ethan   
(13) -BYE-    10 - 7   
  (4) CUI, Ethan   
(4) CUI, Ethan     
HVSC / NZL    (1) YAN, Renee 
(3) GONG, Kelly    10 - 8 
HVFC / NZL  (3) GONG, Kelly     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) GONG, Kelly     
(11) -BYE-    9 - 6     
  (6) WONG, Tristan       
(6) WONG, Tristan         
HVFC / NZL    (2) YAN, Renee   
(7) GARR, Sam    10 - 8   
WSC / NZL  (7) GARR, Sam     
(10) -BYE-       
    (2) YAN, Renee   
(15) -BYE-    10 - 1   
  (2) YAN, Renee   
(2) YAN, Renee     
HVSC / NZL