Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 ENDO, Koki Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
2 HOLLAND, Naomi Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
3T HUANG, Michelle Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
3T WONG, Timothy Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
5 PECKLER, Vinh Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
6 GOUGE, Cooper Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
7 WARD, Lucas Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
8 FERGUSON, Bruno Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
9 GREENSILL, Jonathan Auckland Swords Club  NZL 
10 REN, Vivien Hutt Valley Swords Club  NZL 
11 PETERSON, Nolan Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
12 HOLLAND, Cecily Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
13 LI, Ellen Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
14 FAGAN, Francesca Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
15 WHISKIN, Adam Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
16 CUI, Ethan Hutt Valley Swords Club  NZL 
17 WONG, Tristan Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
18 FAGAN, Lydia Wellington Swords Club  NZL 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 WHISKIN, Adam HVFC  NZL 
2 HUANG, Michelle WSFC  NZL 
3 WARD, Lucas WSC  NZL 
4 FAGAN, Lydia WSC  NZL 
5 HOLLAND, Naomi HVFC  NZL 
6 LI, Ellen WSC  NZL 
7 WONG, Tristan HVFC  NZL 
8 WONG, Timothy HVFC  NZL 
9 PECKLER, Vinh WSFC  NZL 
10 PETERSON, Nolan WSFC  NZL 
11 GREENSILL, Jonathan ASC  NZL 
12 FERGUSON, Bruno HVFC  NZL 
13 FAGAN, Francesca WSC  NZL 
14 ENDO, Koki WSC  NZL 
15 CUI, Ethan HVSC  NZL 
16 REN, Vivien HVSC  NZL 
17 GOUGE, Cooper WSFC  NZL 
18 HOLLAND, Cecily HVFC  NZL 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
HOLLAND, Naomi
HVFC / NZL
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
WARD, Lucas
WSC / NZL
2 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 12 +11
LI, Ellen
WSC / NZL
3 D0 D0 V5 D1 V5 2 0.40 11 17 -6
FAGAN, Francesca
WSC / NZL
4 D0 D2 D2 D1 V5 1 0.20 10 23 -13
GREENSILL, Jonathan
ASC / NZL
5 D1 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 12 +6
CUI, Ethan
HVSC / NZL
6 D2 D3 D0 D3 D0 0 0.00 8 25 -17

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
PECKLER, Vinh
WSFC / NZL
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 3 +22
FERGUSON, Bruno
HVFC / NZL
2 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 10 +12
REN, Vivien
HVSC / NZL
3 D0 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 13 +5
FAGAN, Lydia
WSC / NZL
4 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 0 25 -25
WONG, Tristan
HVFC / NZL
5 D0 D1 D0 V5 D0 1 0.20 6 20 -14
PETERSON, Nolan
WSFC / NZL
6 D1 D1 D3 V5 V5 2 0.40 15 15 0

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
WONG, Timothy
HVFC / NZL
1 D3 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 21 17 +4
GOUGE, Cooper
WSFC / NZL
2 V5 D4 D1 V5 D2 2 0.40 17 20 -3
HOLLAND, Cecily
HVFC / NZL
3 D1 V5 V5 V5 D0 3 0.60 16 18 -2
HUANG, Michelle
WSFC / NZL
4 D2 V5 D3 V5 D2 2 0.40 17 17 0
WHISKIN, Adam
HVFC / NZL
5 D4 D2 D1 D1 D1 0 0.00 9 25 -16
ENDO, Koki
WSC / NZL
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17



Round #2 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 PECKLER, Vinh WSFC  NZL  1.00  25  +22  Advanced
2 HOLLAND, Naomi HVFC  NZL  1.00  25  +19  Advanced
3 ENDO, Koki WSC  NZL  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
4 FERGUSON, Bruno HVFC  NZL  0.80  22  10  +12  Advanced
5 WARD, Lucas WSC  NZL  0.80  23  12  +11  Advanced
6 GREENSILL, Jonathan ASC  NZL  0.60  18  12  +6  Advanced
7 REN, Vivien HVSC  NZL  0.60  18  13  +5  Advanced
8 WONG, Timothy HVFC  NZL  0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
9 HOLLAND, Cecily HVFC  NZL  0.60  16  18  -2  Advanced
10 HUANG, Michelle WSFC  NZL  0.40  17  17  Advanced
11 PETERSON, Nolan WSFC  NZL  0.40  15  15  Advanced
12 GOUGE, Cooper WSFC  NZL  0.40  17  20  -3  Advanced
13 LI, Ellen WSC  NZL  0.40  11  17  -6  Advanced
14 FAGAN, Francesca WSC  NZL  0.20  10  23  -13  Advanced
15 WONG, Tristan HVFC  NZL  0.20  20  -14  Advanced
16 WHISKIN, Adam HVFC  NZL  0.00  25  -16  Advanced
17 CUI, Ethan HVSC  NZL  0.00  25  -17  Advanced
18 FAGAN, Lydia WSC  NZL  0.00  25  -25  Advanced

Round #2 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
GOUGE, Cooper
WSFC / NZL
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 10 +12
FAGAN, Lydia
WSC / NZL
2 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 0 25 -25
REN, Vivien
HVSC / NZL
3 D2 V5 V5 D1 D3 2 0.40 16 16 0
LI, Ellen
WSC / NZL
4 D0 V5 D1 D4 D2 1 0.20 12 20 -8
GREENSILL, Jonathan
ASC / NZL
5 D3 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 20 15 +5
PECKLER, Vinh
WSFC / NZL
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
HOLLAND, Naomi
HVFC / NZL
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
WONG, Timothy
HVFC / NZL
2 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 14 +8
FAGAN, Francesca
WSC / NZL
3 D0 D2 D1 V5 D2 1 0.20 10 21 -11
WARD, Lucas
WSC / NZL
4 D4 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 12 +9
CUI, Ethan
HVSC / NZL
5 D1 D1 D1 D1 D0 0 0.00 4 25 -21
PETERSON, Nolan
WSFC / NZL
6 D1 D4 V5 D0 V5 2 0.40 15 17 -2

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
FERGUSON, Bruno
HVFC / NZL
1 D2 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 20 17 +3
HUANG, Michelle
WSFC / NZL
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 8 +14
WONG, Tristan
HVFC / NZL
3 D4 D0 D4 D1 D0 0 0.00 9 25 -16
WHISKIN, Adam
HVFC / NZL
4 D2 D0 V5 D0 D0 1 0.20 7 24 -17
HOLLAND, Cecily
HVFC / NZL
5 D1 D1 V5 V5 D0 2 0.40 12 16 -4
ENDO, Koki
WSC / NZL
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 ENDO, Koki WSC  NZL  1.00  25  +20  Advanced
2 HOLLAND, Naomi HVFC  NZL  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
3 PECKLER, Vinh WSFC  NZL  1.00  25  +16  Advanced
4 HUANG, Michelle WSFC  NZL  0.80  22  +14  Advanced
5 GOUGE, Cooper WSFC  NZL  0.80  22  10  +12  Advanced
6 WONG, Timothy HVFC  NZL  0.80  22  14  +8  Advanced
7 WARD, Lucas WSC  NZL  0.60  21  12  +9  Advanced
8 GREENSILL, Jonathan ASC  NZL  0.60  20  15  +5  Advanced
9 FERGUSON, Bruno HVFC  NZL  0.60  20  17  +3  Advanced
10 REN, Vivien HVSC  NZL  0.40  16  16  Advanced
11 PETERSON, Nolan WSFC  NZL  0.40  15  17  -2  Advanced
12 HOLLAND, Cecily HVFC  NZL  0.40  12  16  -4  Advanced
13 LI, Ellen WSC  NZL  0.20  12  20  -8  Advanced
14 FAGAN, Francesca WSC  NZL  0.20  10  21  -11  Advanced
15 WHISKIN, Adam HVFC  NZL  0.20  24  -17  Advanced
16 WONG, Tristan HVFC  NZL  0.00  25  -16  Advanced
17 CUI, Ethan HVSC  NZL  0.00  25  -21  Advanced
18 FAGAN, Lydia WSC  NZL  0.00  25  -25  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) ENDO, Koki 
WSC / NZL  (1) ENDO, Koki 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) ENDO, Koki 
(17) CUI, Ethan    15 - 1 
HVSC / NZL  (16) CUI, Ethan   
(16) WONG, Tristan  15 - 7   
HVFC / NZL    (1) ENDO, Koki 
(9) FERGUSON, Bruno    15 - 4 
HVFC / NZL  (9) FERGUSON, Bruno     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) FERGUSON, Bruno   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 5   
  (8) GREENSILL, Jonathan   
(8) GREENSILL, Jonathan     
ASC / NZL    (1) ENDO, Koki 
(5) GOUGE, Cooper    15 - 3 
WSFC / NZL  (5) GOUGE, Cooper     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) GOUGE, Cooper     
(21) -BYE-    9 - 5     
  (12) HOLLAND, Cecily       
(12) HOLLAND, Cecily         
HVFC / NZL    (4) HUANG, Michelle   
(13) LI, Ellen    15 - 13   
WSC / NZL  (13) LI, Ellen     
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) HUANG, Michelle   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 2   
  (4) HUANG, Michelle   
(4) HUANG, Michelle     
WSFC / NZL    (1) ENDO, Koki 
(3) PECKLER, Vinh    15 - 12 
WSFC / NZL  (3) PECKLER, Vinh     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) PECKLER, Vinh     
(19) -BYE-    15 - 1     
  (14) FAGAN, Francesca       
(14) FAGAN, Francesca         
WSC / NZL    (3) WONG, Timothy     
(11) PETERSON, Nolan    15 - 7     
WSFC / NZL  (11) PETERSON, Nolan         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) WONG, Timothy       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 6       
  (6) WONG, Timothy       
(6) WONG, Timothy         
HVFC / NZL    (2) HOLLAND, Naomi   
(7) WARD, Lucas    15 - 12   
WSC / NZL  (7) WARD, Lucas     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) WARD, Lucas     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 3     
  (10) REN, Vivien       
(10) REN, Vivien         
HVSC / NZL    (2) HOLLAND, Naomi   
(15) WHISKIN, Adam    11 - 10   
HVFC / NZL  (15) WHISKIN, Adam     
(18) FAGAN, Lydia  Opponent withdrew     
WSC / NZL    (2) HOLLAND, Naomi   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 3   
  (2) HOLLAND, Naomi   
(2) HOLLAND, Naomi     
HVFC / NZL