Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 MARTIN, Steve Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
2 BLOOMFIELD, Harry Auckland University Fencing Club  NZL 
3T PETERSON, Stephen Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
3T THORESON, Gary USA Fencing  NZL 
5 PECKLER, Vinh Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
6 STYLES, Oliver Hawkes Bay Blades  NZL 
7 HOWE, Liam Victoria University of Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
8 NEWTON, Nathan Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
9 MARTIN, Nicole Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
10 GOUGE, Cooper Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
11 TWEDDLE, Grant Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
12 TWEDDLE, Sophia Claymore Swords Club  NZL 
13 LITTLE, Elizabeth Wellington Swords Club  NZL 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 MARTIN, Nicole WSC  NZL 
2 NEWTON, Nathan WSC  NZL 
3 BLOOMFIELD, Harry AUFC  NZL 
4 TWEDDLE, Grant WSC  NZL 
5 MARTIN, Steve WSC  NZL 
6 PECKLER, Vinh WSFC  NZL 
7 GOUGE, Cooper WSFC  NZL 
8 PETERSON, Stephen WSC  NZL 
9 STYLES, Oliver HBB  NZL 
10 TWEDDLE, Sophia CSC  NZL 
11 HOWE, Liam VUWSC  NZL 
12 LITTLE, Elizabeth WSC  NZL 
13 THORESON, Gary USAF  NZL 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
LITTLE, Elizabeth
WSC / NZL
1 D1 D2 D2 D2 D0 D3 0 0.00 10 30 -20
TWEDDLE, Grant
WSC / NZL
2 V5 D3 D3 D4 D1 D1 1 0.17 17 26 -9
MARTIN, Nicole
WSC / NZL
3 V5 V5 V5 D2 D0 D3 3 0.50 20 22 -2
GOUGE, Cooper
WSFC / NZL
4 V5 V5 D2 D1 D2 V5 3 0.50 20 23 -3
PECKLER, Vinh
WSFC / NZL
5 V5 V5 V5 V4 D2 D2 4 0.67 23 19 +4
MARTIN, Steve
WSC / NZL
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 7 +23
THORESON, Gary
USAF / NZL
7 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 D2 4 0.67 26 19 +7

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
PETERSON, Stephen
WSC / NZL
1 V4 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 15 +7
NEWTON, Nathan
WSC / NZL
2 D3 D1 V4 D4 V5 2 0.40 17 21 -4
BLOOMFIELD, Harry
AUFC / NZL
3 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 10 +13
HOWE, Liam
VUWSC / NZL
4 D2 D3 V5 D4 V5 2 0.40 19 20 -1
STYLES, Oliver
HBB / NZL
5 D2 V5 D0 V5 V5 3 0.60 17 22 -5
TWEDDLE, Sophia
CSC / NZL
6 D3 D4 D1 D3 D4 0 0.00 15 25 -10



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 MARTIN, Steve WSC  NZL  1.00  30  +23  Advanced
2 BLOOMFIELD, Harry AUFC  NZL  0.80  23  10  +13  Advanced
3 PETERSON, Stephen WSC  NZL  0.80  22  15  +7  Advanced
4 THORESON, Gary USAF  NZL  0.67  26  19  +7  Advanced
5 PECKLER, Vinh WSFC  NZL  0.67  23  19  +4  Advanced
6 STYLES, Oliver HBB  NZL  0.60  17  22  -5  Advanced
7 MARTIN, Nicole WSC  NZL  0.50  20  22  -2  Advanced
8 GOUGE, Cooper WSFC  NZL  0.50  20  23  -3  Advanced
9 HOWE, Liam VUWSC  NZL  0.40  19  20  -1  Advanced
10 NEWTON, Nathan WSC  NZL  0.40  17  21  -4  Advanced
11 TWEDDLE, Grant WSC  NZL  0.17  17  26  -9  Advanced
12 TWEDDLE, Sophia CSC  NZL  0.00  15  25  -10  Advanced
13 LITTLE, Elizabeth WSC  NZL  0.00  10  30  -20  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) MARTIN, Steve 
WSC / NZL  (1) MARTIN, Steve 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) MARTIN, Steve 
(9) HOWE, Liam    15 - 4 
VUWSC / NZL  (8) HOWE, Liam   
(8) GOUGE, Cooper  15 - 14   
WSFC / NZL    (1) MARTIN, Steve 
(5) PECKLER, Vinh    15 - 6 
WSFC / NZL  (5) PECKLER, Vinh     
(12) TWEDDLE, Sophia  15 - 11     
CSC / NZL    (4) THORESON, Gary   
(13) LITTLE, Elizabeth    15 - 7   
WSC / NZL  (4) THORESON, Gary   
(4) THORESON, Gary  15 - 8   
USAF / NZL    (1) MARTIN, Steve 
(3) PETERSON, Stephen    15 - 9 
WSC / NZL  (3) PETERSON, Stephen     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) PETERSON, Stephen     
(11) TWEDDLE, Grant    15 - 14     
WSC / NZL  (6) STYLES, Oliver       
(6) STYLES, Oliver  15 - 10       
HBB / NZL    (2) BLOOMFIELD, Harry   
(7) MARTIN, Nicole    15 - 12   
WSC / NZL  (7) NEWTON, Nathan     
(10) NEWTON, Nathan  15 - 7     
WSC / NZL    (2) BLOOMFIELD, Harry   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 6   
  (2) BLOOMFIELD, Harry   
(2) BLOOMFIELD, Harry     
AUFC / NZL