Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 HOSKIN, Thomas Wellington Fencing Club  NZL 
2 MARTIN, Steve Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
3T PECKLER, Vinh Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
3T HOLLAND, Naomi Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
5 GOUGE, Cooper Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
6 JOHNSON, Russell Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
7 PETERSON, Stephen Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
8 CUI, Leon Wellington Fencing Club  NZL 
9 WARD, Lucas Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
10 TWEDDLE, Grant Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
11 HUANG, Michelle Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
12 WHISKIN, Adam Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
13 MARTIN, Nicole Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
14 REN, Vivien Hutt Valley Swords Club  NZL 
15 WONG, Tristan Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
16 STYLES, Oliver Hawkes Bay Blades  NZL 
17 LAGUTIN, Yan Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
18 PETERSON, Nolan Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
19 THORESON, Gary USA Fencing  NZL 
20 CARROLL, Lewis Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 HOSKIN, Thomas WFC  NZL 
2 PECKLER, Vinh WSFC  NZL 
3 WARD, Lucas WSC  NZL 
4 MARTIN, Steve WSC  NZL 
5 HOLLAND, Naomi HVFC  NZL 
6 GOUGE, Cooper WSFC  NZL 
7 JOHNSON, Russell HVFC  NZL 
8 STYLES, Oliver HBB  NZL 
9 PETERSON, Stephen WSC  NZL 
10 THORESON, Gary USAF  NZL 
11 HUANG, Michelle WSFC  NZL 
12 CUI, Leon WFC  NZL 
13 REN, Vivien HVSC  NZL 
14 MARTIN, Nicole WSC  NZL 
15 TWEDDLE, Grant WSC  NZL 
16 WONG, Tristan HVFC  NZL 
17 WHISKIN, Adam HVFC  NZL 
18 PETERSON, Nolan WSFC  NZL 
19 LAGUTIN, Yan HVFC  NZL 
20 CARROLL, Lewis HVFC  NZL 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
JOHNSON, Russell
HVFC / NZL
1 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.67 24 16 +8
GOUGE, Cooper
WSFC / NZL
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 5 0.83 26 11 +15
REN, Vivien
HVSC / NZL
3 D1 D0 V5 V5 D1 D0 2 0.33 12 24 -12
LAGUTIN, Yan
HVFC / NZL
4 D2 D1 D2 D4 V5 D0 1 0.17 14 27 -13
PETERSON, Nolan
WSFC / NZL
5 D1 D0 D2 V5 D0 D1 1 0.17 9 29 -20
MARTIN, Nicole
WSC / NZL
6 D2 D3 V5 D2 V5 D0 2 0.33 17 21 -4
HOSKIN, Thomas
WFC / NZL
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 4 +26

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
CARROLL, Lewis
HVFC / NZL
1 D0 D1 D0 D0 D1 D0 0 0.00 2 30 -28
PETERSON, Stephen
WSC / NZL
2 V5 V5 D3 D2 D1 V5 3 0.50 21 18 +3
CUI, Leon
WFC / NZL
3 V5 D1 D1 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 19 22 -3
HOLLAND, Naomi
HVFC / NZL
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 5 0.83 29 13 +16
TWEDDLE, Grant
WSC / NZL
5 V5 V5 D3 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 14 +12
PECKLER, Vinh
WSFC / NZL
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 5 0.83 26 13 +13
STYLES, Oliver
HBB / NZL
7 V5 D2 D3 D1 D1 D0 1 0.17 12 25 -13

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
MARTIN, Steve
WSC / NZL
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
WARD, Lucas
WSC / NZL
2 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 7 +14
WONG, Tristan
HVFC / NZL
3 D1 D0 D0 V5 D3 1 0.20 9 23 -14
WHISKIN, Adam
HVFC / NZL
4 D2 D0 V5 V5 D3 2 0.40 15 16 -1
THORESON, Gary
USAF / NZL
5 D3 D0 D3 D1 D3 0 0.00 10 25 -15
HUANG, Michelle
WSFC / NZL
6 D0 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 17 19 -2



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 HOSKIN, Thomas WFC  NZL  1.00  30  +26  Advanced
2 MARTIN, Steve WSC  NZL  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
3 HOLLAND, Naomi HVFC  NZL  0.83  29  13  +16  Advanced
4 GOUGE, Cooper WSFC  NZL  0.83  26  11  +15  Advanced
5 PECKLER, Vinh WSFC  NZL  0.83  26  13  +13  Advanced
6 WARD, Lucas WSC  NZL  0.80  21  +14  Advanced
7 TWEDDLE, Grant WSC  NZL  0.67  26  14  +12  Advanced
8 JOHNSON, Russell HVFC  NZL  0.67  24  16  +8  Advanced
9 HUANG, Michelle WSFC  NZL  0.60  17  19  -2  Advanced
10 PETERSON, Stephen WSC  NZL  0.50  21  18  +3  Advanced
11 CUI, Leon WFC  NZL  0.50  19  22  -3  Advanced
12 WHISKIN, Adam HVFC  NZL  0.40  15  16  -1  Advanced
13 MARTIN, Nicole WSC  NZL  0.33  17  21  -4  Advanced
14 REN, Vivien HVSC  NZL  0.33  12  24  -12  Advanced
15 WONG, Tristan HVFC  NZL  0.20  23  -14  Advanced
16 LAGUTIN, Yan HVFC  NZL  0.17  14  27  -13  Advanced
17 STYLES, Oliver HBB  NZL  0.17  12  25  -13  Advanced
18 PETERSON, Nolan WSFC  NZL  0.17  29  -20  Advanced
19 THORESON, Gary USAF  NZL  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
20 CARROLL, Lewis HVFC  NZL  0.00  30  -28  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) HOSKIN, Thomas 
WFC / NZL  (1) HOSKIN, Thomas 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) HOSKIN, Thomas 
(17) STYLES, Oliver    15 - 3 
HBB / NZL  (16) STYLES, Oliver   
(16) LAGUTIN, Yan  15 - 12   
HVFC / NZL    (1) HOSKIN, Thomas 
(9) HUANG, Michelle    15 - 11 
WSFC / NZL  (9) HUANG, Michelle     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) JOHNSON, Russell   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 14   
  (8) JOHNSON, Russell   
(8) JOHNSON, Russell     
HVFC / NZL    (1) HOSKIN, Thomas 
(5) PECKLER, Vinh    15 - 4 
WSFC / NZL  (5) PECKLER, Vinh     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) PECKLER, Vinh     
(21) -BYE-    15 - 6     
  (12) WHISKIN, Adam       
(12) WHISKIN, Adam         
HVFC / NZL    (4) PECKLER, Vinh   
(13) MARTIN, Nicole    15 - 11   
WSC / NZL  (13) MARTIN, Nicole     
(20) CARROLL, Lewis  15 - 3     
HVFC / NZL    (4) GOUGE, Cooper   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 5   
  (4) GOUGE, Cooper   
(4) GOUGE, Cooper     
WSFC / NZL    (1) HOSKIN, Thomas 
(3) HOLLAND, Naomi    15 - 3 
HVFC / NZL  (3) HOLLAND, Naomi     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) HOLLAND, Naomi     
(19) THORESON, Gary    15 - 3     
USAF / NZL  (14) REN, Vivien       
(14) REN, Vivien  15 - 4       
HVSC / NZL    (3) HOLLAND, Naomi     
(11) CUI, Leon    15 - 14     
WFC / NZL  (11) CUI, Leon         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) CUI, Leon       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 9       
  (6) WARD, Lucas       
(6) WARD, Lucas         
WSC / NZL    (2) MARTIN, Steve   
(7) TWEDDLE, Grant    15 - 11   
WSC / NZL  (7) TWEDDLE, Grant     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) PETERSON, Stephen     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 8     
  (10) PETERSON, Stephen       
(10) PETERSON, Stephen         
WSC / NZL    (2) MARTIN, Steve   
(15) WONG, Tristan    15 - 3   
HVFC / NZL  (15) WONG, Tristan     
(18) PETERSON, Nolan  Opponent withdrew     
WSFC / NZL    (2) MARTIN, Steve   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 2   
  (2) MARTIN, Steve   
(2) MARTIN, Steve     
WSC / NZL