Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 KO, Daniel Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
2 HOWELL, Casper   NZL 
3T JOHNSON, Russell Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
3T WONG, Timothy Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
5 SIMPSON, Benedict Victoria University of Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
6 HOWE, Liam Victoria University of Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
7 STYLES, Oliver Hawkes Bay Blades  NZL 
8 PECKLER, Vinh Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
9 MARTIN, Nicole Wellington Swords Club  NZL 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 PECKLER, Vinh WSFC  NZL 
2 KO, Daniel WSC  NZL 
3 HOWE, Liam VUWSC  NZL 
4 JOHNSON, Russell HVFC  NZL 
5 STYLES, Oliver HBB  NZL 
6 HOWELL, Casper   NZL 
7 SIMPSON, Benedict VUWSC  NZL 
8 MARTIN, Nicole WSC  NZL 
9 WONG, Timothy HVFC  NZL 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 V V/M TS TR Ind
KO, Daniel
WSC / NZL
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 0.88 39 14 +25
SIMPSON, Benedict
VUWSC / NZL
2 D1 D3 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.63 32 28 +4
WONG, Timothy
HVFC / NZL
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 D1 D3 V5 5 0.63 33 29 +4
PECKLER, Vinh
WSFC / NZL
4 D4 D1 D3 D2 D2 D3 D2 V5 1 0.13 22 37 -15
STYLES, Oliver
HBB / NZL
5 D0 V5 D2 V5 D1 D2 D3 V5 3 0.38 23 31 -8
HOWELL, Casper
NZL
6 D0 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 0.75 33 22 +11
JOHNSON, Russell
HVFC / NZL
7 D2 D3 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.63 33 26 +7
HOWE, Liam
VUWSC / NZL
8 D1 D2 V5 V5 V5 D1 D4 V5 4 0.50 28 29 -1
MARTIN, Nicole
WSC / NZL
9 D1 D4 D2 D2 D1 D1 D1 D1 0 0.00 13 40 -27



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 KO, Daniel WSC  NZL  0.88  39  14  +25  Advanced
2 HOWELL, Casper   NZL  0.75  33  22  +11  Advanced
3 JOHNSON, Russell HVFC  NZL  0.63  33  26  +7  Advanced
4 WONG, Timothy HVFC  NZL  0.63  33  29  +4  Advanced
5 SIMPSON, Benedict VUWSC  NZL  0.63  32  28  +4  Advanced
6 HOWE, Liam VUWSC  NZL  0.50  28  29  -1  Advanced
7 STYLES, Oliver HBB  NZL  0.38  23  31  -8  Advanced
8 PECKLER, Vinh WSFC  NZL  0.13  22  37  -15  Advanced
9 MARTIN, Nicole WSC  NZL  0.00  13  40  -27  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) KO, Daniel 
WSC / NZL  (1) KO, Daniel 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) KO, Daniel 
(9) MARTIN, Nicole    15 - 9 
WSC / NZL  (8) PECKLER, Vinh   
(8) PECKLER, Vinh  15 - 7   
WSFC / NZL    (1) KO, Daniel 
(5) SIMPSON, Benedict    15 - 9 
VUWSC / NZL  (5) SIMPSON, Benedict     
(12) -BYE-       
    (4) WONG, Timothy   
(13) -BYE-    15 - 12   
  (4) WONG, Timothy   
(4) WONG, Timothy     
HVFC / NZL    (1) KO, Daniel 
(3) JOHNSON, Russell    15 - 9 
HVFC / NZL  (3) JOHNSON, Russell     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) JOHNSON, Russell     
(11) -BYE-    15 - 14     
  (6) HOWE, Liam       
(6) HOWE, Liam         
VUWSC / NZL    (2) HOWELL, Casper   
(7) STYLES, Oliver    15 - 13   
HBB / NZL  (7) STYLES, Oliver     
(10) -BYE-       
    (2) HOWELL, Casper   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 4   
  (2) HOWELL, Casper   
(2) HOWELL, Casper     
NZL