Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 VALKENBURG, Matthew Auckland Swords Club  NZL 
2 GOUGE, Cooper Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
3T CUI, Leon Wellington Fencing Club  NZL 
3T WARD, Lucas Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
5 HOLLAND, Naomi Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
6 PECKLER, Vinh Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
7 HUANG, Michelle Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
8 PETERSON, Nolan Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
9 REN, Vivien Hutt Valley Swords Club  NZL 
10 WHISKIN, Adam Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
11T CONGALTON, Zoe Hawkes Bay Blades  NZL 
11T HU, Qianrui WELL Fencing Club  NZL 
13 DEAN, Harley Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
14 CHEN, Avin Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
15 CARROLL, Lewis Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
16 WANG, Marianna Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 CARROLL, Lewis HVFC  NZL 
2 WANG, Marianna HVFC  NZL 
3 PECKLER, Vinh WSFC  NZL 
4 PETERSON, Nolan WSFC  NZL 
5 CHEN, Avin HVFC  NZL 
6 WARD, Lucas WSC  NZL 
7 VALKENBURG, Matthew ASC  NZL 
8 HOLLAND, Naomi HVFC  NZL 
9 GOUGE, Cooper WSFC  NZL 
10 DEAN, Harley WSFC  NZL 
11 WHISKIN, Adam HVFC  NZL 
12 HUANG, Michelle WSFC  NZL 
13 REN, Vivien HVSC  NZL 
14 CONGALTON, Zoe HBB  NZL 
15 CUI, Leon WFC  NZL 
16 HU, Qianrui WELL  NZL 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M TS TR Ind
HOLLAND, Naomi
HVFC / NZL
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 6 0.86 33 13 +20
CHEN, Avin
HVFC / NZL
2 D0 V5 D2 D0 V5 D0 D0 2 0.29 12 28 -16
CARROLL, Lewis
HVFC / NZL
3 D1 D3 D1 D1 D2 D0 D1 0 0.00 9 35 -26
PETERSON, Nolan
WSFC / NZL
4 D3 V5 V5 D3 D2 D1 D2 2 0.29 21 28 -7
REN, Vivien
HVSC / NZL
5 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 D1 4 0.57 24 22 +2
HU, Qianrui
WELL / NZL
6 D2 D0 V5 V5 D3 D1 D4 2 0.29 20 29 -9
GOUGE, Cooper
WSFC / NZL
7 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 5 0.71 29 14 +15
WARD, Lucas
WSC / NZL
8 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 1.00 35 14 +21

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M TS TR Ind
DEAN, Harley
WSFC / NZL
1 D1 V5 V5 D3 D1 D2 D1 2 0.29 18 32 -14
PECKLER, Vinh
WSFC / NZL
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 6 0.86 32 12 +20
HUANG, Michelle
WSFC / NZL
3 D3 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5 D3 3 0.43 29 26 +3
WANG, Marianna
HVFC / NZL
4 D4 D0 D0 D1 D1 D0 D0 0 0.00 6 35 -29
CONGALTON, Zoe
HBB / NZL
5 V5 D0 D3 V5 D3 D4 D0 2 0.29 20 29 -9
VALKENBURG, Matthew
ASC / NZL
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 1.00 35 15 +20
WHISKIN, Adam
HVFC / NZL
7 V5 D2 D3 V5 V5 D2 D1 3 0.43 23 26 -3
CUI, Leon
WFC / NZL
8 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 5 0.71 27 15 +12



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 WARD, Lucas WSC  NZL  1.00  35  14  +21  Advanced
2 VALKENBURG, Matthew ASC  NZL  1.00  35  15  +20  Advanced
3 HOLLAND, Naomi HVFC  NZL  0.86  33  13  +20  Advanced
4 PECKLER, Vinh WSFC  NZL  0.86  32  12  +20  Advanced
5 GOUGE, Cooper WSFC  NZL  0.71  29  14  +15  Advanced
6 CUI, Leon WFC  NZL  0.71  27  15  +12  Advanced
7 REN, Vivien HVSC  NZL  0.57  24  22  +2  Advanced
8 HUANG, Michelle WSFC  NZL  0.43  29  26  +3  Advanced
9 WHISKIN, Adam HVFC  NZL  0.43  23  26  -3  Advanced
10 PETERSON, Nolan WSFC  NZL  0.29  21  28  -7  Advanced
11T HU, Qianrui WELL  NZL  0.29  20  29  -9  Advanced
11T CONGALTON, Zoe HBB  NZL  0.29  20  29  -9  Advanced
13 DEAN, Harley WSFC  NZL  0.29  18  32  -14  Advanced
14 CHEN, Avin HVFC  NZL  0.29  12  28  -16  Advanced
15 CARROLL, Lewis HVFC  NZL  0.00  35  -26  Advanced
16 WANG, Marianna HVFC  NZL  0.00  35  -29  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) WARD, Lucas 
WSC / NZL  (1) WARD, Lucas 
(16) WANG, Marianna  15 - 6 
HVFC / NZL    (1) WARD, Lucas 
(9) WHISKIN, Adam    15 - 10 
HVFC / NZL  (8) HUANG, Michelle   
(8) HUANG, Michelle  15 - 9   
WSFC / NZL    (1) GOUGE, Cooper 
(5) GOUGE, Cooper    15 - 13 
WSFC / NZL  (5) GOUGE, Cooper     
(12) HU, Qianrui  15 - 0     
WELL / NZL    (4) GOUGE, Cooper   
(13) DEAN, Harley    15 - 12   
WSFC / NZL  (4) PECKLER, Vinh   
(4) PECKLER, Vinh  15 - 3   
WSFC / NZL    (1) VALKENBURG, Matthew 
(3) HOLLAND, Naomi    15 - 11 
HVFC / NZL  (3) HOLLAND, Naomi     
(14) CHEN, Avin  15 - 5     
HVFC / NZL    (3) CUI, Leon     
(11) CONGALTON, Zoe    15 - 10     
HBB / NZL  (6) CUI, Leon       
(6) CUI, Leon  15 - 6       
WFC / NZL    (2) VALKENBURG, Matthew   
(7) REN, Vivien    15 - 10   
HVSC / NZL  (7) PETERSON, Nolan     
(10) PETERSON, Nolan  15 - 14     
WSFC / NZL    (2) VALKENBURG, Matthew   
(15) CARROLL, Lewis    15 - 7   
HVFC / NZL  (2) VALKENBURG, Matthew   
(2) VALKENBURG, Matthew  15 - 1   
ASC / NZL