Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 WARD, Lucas Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
2 HOLLAND, Naomi Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
3T GOUGE, Cooper Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
3T HORNE, Jacob Wellington Fencing Club  NZL 
5 CUI, Leon Wellington Fencing Club  NZL 
6 PECKLER, Vinh Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
7 WONG, Timothy Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
8 HUANG, Michelle Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
9 CONGALTON, Alex Hawkes Bay Blades  NZL 
10 PETERSON, Nolan Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
11 REN, Vivien Hutt Valley Swords Club  NZL 
12 BOWDEN, Finn Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
13 CONGALTON, Zoe Hawkes Bay Blades  NZL 
14 CARROLL, Lewis Anthony Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
15 YAN, Renee Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
16 LI, Ellen Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
17 DZIUBEK, Simon Hawkes Bay Blades  NZL 
18 HU, Qianrui WELL Fencing Club  NZL 
19 Le Roy de Saint Rene, Pierre Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 BOWDEN, Finn WSFC  NZL 
2 CONGALTON, Alex HBB  NZL 
3 HORNE, Jacob WFC  NZL 
4 CONGALTON, Zoe HBB  NZL 
5 LI, Ellen HVFC  NZL 
6 GOUGE, Cooper WSFC  NZL 
7 HUANG, Michelle WSFC  NZL 
8 CARROLL, Lewis Anthony HVFC  NZL 
9 REN, Vivien HVSC  NZL 
10 WONG, Timothy HVFC  NZL 
11 HOLLAND, Naomi HVFC  NZL 
12 CUI, Leon WFC  NZL 
13 Le Roy de Saint Rene, Pierre HVFC  NZL 
14 WARD, Lucas WSC  NZL 
15 HU, Qianrui WELL  NZL 
16 PECKLER, Vinh WSFC  NZL 
17 PETERSON, Nolan WSFC  NZL 
18 DZIUBEK, Simon HBB  NZL 
19 YAN, Renee HVFC  NZL 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
BOWDEN, Finn
WSFC / NZL
1 D2 D2 V5 V5 D1 D1 2 0.33 16 20 -4
HUANG, Michelle
WSFC / NZL
2 V5 D2 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.67 24 12 +12
PECKLER, Vinh
WSFC / NZL
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 5 0.83 28 11 +17
CARROLL, Lewis Anthony
HVFC / NZL
4 D0 D0 D0 V5 D1 V5 2 0.33 11 26 -15
Le Roy de Saint Rene, Pierre
HVFC / NZL
5 D0 D0 D1 D4 D1 D1 0 0.00 7 30 -23
CUI, Leon
WFC / NZL
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 8 +22
CONGALTON, Zoe
HBB / NZL
7 V5 D0 D1 D2 V5 D0 2 0.33 13 22 -9

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
GOUGE, Cooper
WSFC / NZL
1 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 12 +11
PETERSON, Nolan
WSFC / NZL
2 D2 D1 V5 V5 D1 2 0.40 14 19 -5
HOLLAND, Naomi
HVFC / NZL
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
LI, Ellen
HVFC / NZL
4 D0 D2 D1 V4 D0 1 0.20 7 21 -14
DZIUBEK, Simon
HBB / NZL
5 D1 D2 D1 D1 D2 0 0.00 7 24 -17
WARD, Lucas
WSC / NZL
6 D4 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 13 +8

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
YAN, Renee
HVFC / NZL
1 D2 D3 V5 D0 D4 1 0.20 14 21 -7
WONG, Timothy
HVFC / NZL
2 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.80 21 12 +9
REN, Vivien
HVSC / NZL
3 V5 D2 V5 D1 D1 2 0.40 14 21 -7
HU, Qianrui
WELL / NZL
4 D1 D1 D3 D0 D2 0 0.00 7 25 -18
HORNE, Jacob
WFC / NZL
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 3 +22
CONGALTON, Alex
HBB / NZL
6 V5 D2 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 18 17 +1



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 CUI, Leon WFC  NZL  1.00  30  +22  Advanced
2 HORNE, Jacob WFC  NZL  1.00  25  +22  Advanced
3 HOLLAND, Naomi HVFC  NZL  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
4 PECKLER, Vinh WSFC  NZL  0.83  28  11  +17  Advanced
5 GOUGE, Cooper WSFC  NZL  0.80  23  12  +11  Advanced
6 WONG, Timothy HVFC  NZL  0.80  21  12  +9  Advanced
7 HUANG, Michelle WSFC  NZL  0.67  24  12  +12  Advanced
8 WARD, Lucas WSC  NZL  0.60  21  13  +8  Advanced
9 CONGALTON, Alex HBB  NZL  0.60  18  17  +1  Advanced
10 PETERSON, Nolan WSFC  NZL  0.40  14  19  -5  Advanced
11 REN, Vivien HVSC  NZL  0.40  14  21  -7  Advanced
12 BOWDEN, Finn WSFC  NZL  0.33  16  20  -4  Advanced
13 CONGALTON, Zoe HBB  NZL  0.33  13  22  -9  Advanced
14 CARROLL, Lewis Anthony HVFC  NZL  0.33  11  26  -15  Advanced
15 YAN, Renee HVFC  NZL  0.20  14  21  -7  Advanced
16 LI, Ellen HVFC  NZL  0.20  21  -14  Advanced
17 DZIUBEK, Simon HBB  NZL  0.00  24  -17  Advanced
18 HU, Qianrui WELL  NZL  0.00  25  -18  Advanced
19 Le Roy de Saint Rene, Pierre HVFC  NZL  0.00  30  -23  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) CUI, Leon 
WFC / NZL  (1) CUI, Leon 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) CUI, Leon 
(17) DZIUBEK, Simon    15 - 2 
HBB / NZL  (16) LI, Ellen   
(16) LI, Ellen  15 - 10   
HVFC / NZL    (1) WARD, Lucas 
(9) CONGALTON, Alex    15 - 11 
HBB / NZL  (9) CONGALTON, Alex     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) WARD, Lucas   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (8) WARD, Lucas   
(8) WARD, Lucas     
WSC / NZL    (1) WARD, Lucas 
(5) GOUGE, Cooper    15 - 11 
WSFC / NZL  (5) GOUGE, Cooper     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) GOUGE, Cooper     
(21) -BYE-    15 - 2     
  (12) BOWDEN, Finn       
(12) BOWDEN, Finn         
WSFC / NZL    (4) GOUGE, Cooper   
(13) CONGALTON, Zoe    15 - 10   
HBB / NZL  (13) CONGALTON, Zoe     
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) PECKLER, Vinh   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 7   
  (4) PECKLER, Vinh   
(4) PECKLER, Vinh     
WSFC / NZL    (1) WARD, Lucas 
(3) HOLLAND, Naomi    15 - 9 
HVFC / NZL  (3) HOLLAND, Naomi     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) HOLLAND, Naomi     
(19) Le Roy de Saint Rene, Pierre    15 - 1     
HVFC / NZL  (14) CARROLL, Lewis Anthony       
(14) CARROLL, Lewis Anthony  15 - 10       
HVFC / NZL    (3) HOLLAND, Naomi     
(11) REN, Vivien    15 - 2     
HVSC / NZL  (11) REN, Vivien         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) WONG, Timothy       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 10       
  (6) WONG, Timothy       
(6) WONG, Timothy         
HVFC / NZL    (2) HOLLAND, Naomi   
(7) HUANG, Michelle    15 - 10   
WSFC / NZL  (7) HUANG, Michelle     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) HUANG, Michelle     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 0     
  (10) PETERSON, Nolan       
(10) PETERSON, Nolan         
WSFC / NZL    (2) HORNE, Jacob   
(15) YAN, Renee    15 - 6   
HVFC / NZL  (15) YAN, Renee     
(18) HU, Qianrui  15 - 2     
WELL / NZL    (2) HORNE, Jacob   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 5   
  (2) HORNE, Jacob   
(2) HORNE, Jacob     
WFC / NZL