Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 JOKUTI, David Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
2 FIELDSEND, Hugo Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
3 WANG, Marianna Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
4 STEWART-LOWE, Harry Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
5 RAJESH, Shwetha Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
6 PATTERSON, Griffin Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
7 BOSSELMANN, Ennik Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
8 TRASS, Madeleine Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
9 STURMAN, Vanessa Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
10 FENG, Justin Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
11 DIORIO, Finley Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
12 BUESCHER, Nina Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
13 WONG, Sheena   NZL 
14 YAP, Selina   NZL 
15 BUESCHER, Rosa Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
16 YAP, Tiffany   NZL 
17 WALES, Jessica   NZL 
DNF STAFFORD, Laika Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 YAP, Selina   NZL 
2 STURMAN, Vanessa WSFC  NZL 
3 STAFFORD, Laika WSFC  NZL 
4 RAJESH, Shwetha HVFC  NZL 
5 WANG, Marianna HVFC  NZL 
6 BOSSELMANN, Ennik WSFC  NZL 
7 STEWART-LOWE, Harry WSFC  NZL 
8 PATTERSON, Griffin WSC  NZL 
9 YAP, Tiffany   NZL 
10 DIORIO, Finley WSFC  NZL 
11 WALES, Jessica   NZL 
12 BUESCHER, Rosa HVFC  NZL 
13 BUESCHER, Nina HVFC  NZL 
14 JOKUTI, David WSFC  NZL 
15 FIELDSEND, Hugo WSC  NZL 
16 FENG, Justin HVFC  NZL 
17 WONG, Sheena   NZL 
18 TRASS, Madeleine WSFC  NZL 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
BOSSELMANN, Ennik
WSFC / NZL
1 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 12 +12
STEWART-LOWE, Harry
WSFC / NZL
2 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 12 +11
TRASS, Madeleine
WSFC / NZL
3 D3 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 19 +2
WALES, Jessica
NZL
4 D2 D1 V5 D4 V5 2 0.40 17 19 -2
YAP, Selina
NZL
5 D2 D0 D2 V5 D3 1 0.20 12 24 -12
BUESCHER, Rosa
HVFC / NZL
6 D0 D2 D4 D1 V5 1 0.20 12 23 -11

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
WANG, Marianna
HVFC / NZL
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 11 +13
BUESCHER, Nina
HVFC / NZL
2 D1 D1 V5 D2 V5 2 0.40 14 18 -4
JOKUTI, David
WSFC / NZL
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
STURMAN, Vanessa
WSFC / NZL
4 D3 D2 D1 V5 V5 2 0.40 16 19 -3
PATTERSON, Griffin
WSC / NZL
5 D1 V5 D1 D4 V5 2 0.40 16 17 -1
WONG, Sheena
NZL
6 D1 D1 D4 D0 D0 0 0.00 6 25 -19

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
FENG, Justin
HVFC / NZL
1 D3 D3 D3 V5 1 0.25 14 16 -2
RAJESH, Shwetha
HVFC / NZL
2 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.75 16 13 +3
DIORIO, Finley
WSFC / NZL
3 V5 D3 D3 D4 1 0.25 15 18 -3
FIELDSEND, Hugo
WSC / NZL
4 V5 V4 V5 V5 4 1.00 19 7 +12
YAP, Tiffany
NZL
5 D1 D3 V5 D0 1 0.25 9 19 -10



Round #2 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 JOKUTI, David WSFC  NZL  1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
2 FIELDSEND, Hugo WSC  NZL  1.00  19  +12  Advanced
3 WANG, Marianna HVFC  NZL  0.80  24  11  +13  Advanced
4 BOSSELMANN, Ennik WSFC  NZL  0.80  24  12  +12  Advanced
5 STEWART-LOWE, Harry WSFC  NZL  0.80  23  12  +11  Advanced
6 RAJESH, Shwetha HVFC  NZL  0.75  16  13  +3  Advanced
7 TRASS, Madeleine WSFC  NZL  0.60  21  19  +2  Advanced
8 PATTERSON, Griffin WSC  NZL  0.40  16  17  -1  Advanced
9 WALES, Jessica   NZL  0.40  17  19  -2  Advanced
10 STURMAN, Vanessa WSFC  NZL  0.40  16  19  -3  Advanced
11 BUESCHER, Nina HVFC  NZL  0.40  14  18  -4  Advanced
12 FENG, Justin HVFC  NZL  0.25  14  16  -2  Advanced
13 DIORIO, Finley WSFC  NZL  0.25  15  18  -3  Advanced
14 YAP, Tiffany   NZL  0.25  19  -10  Advanced
15 BUESCHER, Rosa HVFC  NZL  0.20  12  23  -11  Advanced
16 YAP, Selina   NZL  0.20  12  24  -12  Advanced
17 WONG, Sheena   NZL  0.00  25  -19  Advanced
DNF STAFFORD, Laika WSFC  NZL            Eliminated

Round #2 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
TRASS, Madeleine
WSFC / NZL
1 D4 V5 D1 V5 2 0.50 15 16 -1
JOKUTI, David
WSFC / NZL
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13
FENG, Justin
HVFC / NZL
3 D4 D2 D2 V5 1 0.25 13 16 -3
RAJESH, Shwetha
HVFC / NZL
4 V5 D0 V5 V5 3 0.75 15 12 +3
YAP, Tiffany
NZL
5 D2 D1 D1 D4 0 0.00 8 20 -12

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
DIORIO, Finley
WSFC / NZL
1 D2 V5 D3 D3 1 0.25 13 16 -3
STEWART-LOWE, Harry
WSFC / NZL
2 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.75 19 11 +8
BUESCHER, Nina
HVFC / NZL
3 D1 D2 D2 D0 0 0.00 5 20 -15
WONG, Sheena
NZL
4 V5 D2 V5 D2 2 0.50 14 15 -1
FIELDSEND, Hugo
WSC / NZL
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 9 +11

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
STURMAN, Vanessa
WSFC / NZL
1 D3 V5 D1 D3 V5 2 0.40 17 18 -1
BOSSELMANN, Ennik
WSFC / NZL
2 V5 V5 D0 D2 D3 2 0.40 15 18 -3
BUESCHER, Rosa
HVFC / NZL
3 D2 D1 D0 D0 V5 1 0.20 8 24 -16
WANG, Marianna
HVFC / NZL
4 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 6 +18
PATTERSON, Griffin
WSC / NZL
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
YAP, Selina
NZL
6 D1 V4 D4 D0 D0 1 0.20 9 23 -14