Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 CUI, Ethan Hutt Valley Swords Club  NZL 
2 WONG, Tristan Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
3T GENTRY, Finn Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
3T BATES, Ryan Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
5 WANG, Marianna Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
6 FREEMAN, Jack   NZL 
7 GRAHAM, Ben   NZL 
8 EAVES, Eleanor   NZL 
9 SMITH, Spencer Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
10 WONG, Raylene Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
11 HOWE, Alexander Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
12 LIM, Justine   NZL 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 WANG, Marianna HVFC  NZL 
2 HOWE, Alexander WSFC  NZL 
3 GENTRY, Finn HVFC  NZL 
4 SMITH, Spencer HVFC  NZL 
5 LIM, Justine   NZL 
6 BATES, Ryan HVFC  NZL 
7 EAVES, Eleanor   NZL 
8 WONG, Tristan HVFC  NZL 
9 CUI, Ethan HVSC  NZL 
10 GRAHAM, Ben   NZL 
11 FREEMAN, Jack   NZL 
12 WONG, Raylene WSC  NZL 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
WANG, Marianna
HVFC / NZL
1 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 14 +7
SMITH, Spencer
HVFC / NZL
2 D3 D3 D1 V5 V5 2 0.40 17 19 -2
WONG, Tristan
HVFC / NZL
3 D2 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 20 0
CUI, Ethan
HVSC / NZL
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
WONG, Raylene
WSC / NZL
5 D1 D3 D4 D4 V5 1 0.20 17 21 -4
LIM, Justine
NZL
6 D3 D1 D3 D1 D1 0 0.00 9 25 -16

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
BATES, Ryan
HVFC / NZL
1 D0 V5 D4 D1 V5 2 0.40 15 16 -1
GENTRY, Finn
HVFC / NZL
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 1 +24
EAVES, Eleanor
NZL
3 D1 D0 V5 D1 D4 1 0.20 11 21 -10
HOWE, Alexander
WSFC / NZL
4 V5 D0 D1 D2 D3 1 0.20 11 24 -13
FREEMAN, Jack
NZL
5 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 13 +7
GRAHAM, Ben
NZL
6 D0 D1 V5 V5 D4 2 0.40 15 22 -7



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 GENTRY, Finn HVFC  NZL  1.00  25  +24  Advanced
2 CUI, Ethan HVSC  NZL  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
3 WANG, Marianna HVFC  NZL  0.80  21  14  +7  Advanced
4 FREEMAN, Jack   NZL  0.80  20  13  +7  Advanced
5 WONG, Tristan HVFC  NZL  0.60  20  20  Advanced
6 BATES, Ryan HVFC  NZL  0.40  15  16  -1  Advanced
7 SMITH, Spencer HVFC  NZL  0.40  17  19  -2  Advanced
8 GRAHAM, Ben   NZL  0.40  15  22  -7  Advanced
9 WONG, Raylene WSC  NZL  0.20  17  21  -4  Advanced
10 EAVES, Eleanor   NZL  0.20  11  21  -10  Advanced
11 HOWE, Alexander WSFC  NZL  0.20  11  24  -13  Advanced
12 LIM, Justine   NZL  0.00  25  -16  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) GENTRY, Finn 
HVFC / NZL  (1) GENTRY, Finn 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) GENTRY, Finn 
(9) WONG, Raylene    10 - 7 
WSC / NZL  (8) GRAHAM, Ben   
(8) GRAHAM, Ben  9 - 8   
NZL    (1) WONG, Tristan 
(5) WONG, Tristan    10 - 5 
HVFC / NZL  (5) WONG, Tristan     
(12) LIM, Justine  10 - 2     
NZL    (4) WONG, Tristan   
(13) -BYE-    10 - 2   
  (4) FREEMAN, Jack   
(4) FREEMAN, Jack     
NZL    (1) CUI, Ethan 
(3) WANG, Marianna    10 - 5 
HVFC / NZL  (3) WANG, Marianna     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) BATES, Ryan     
(11) HOWE, Alexander    10 - 9     
WSFC / NZL  (6) BATES, Ryan       
(6) BATES, Ryan  10 - 7       
HVFC / NZL    (2) CUI, Ethan   
(7) SMITH, Spencer    10 - 2   
HVFC / NZL  (7) EAVES, Eleanor     
(10) EAVES, Eleanor  10 - 7     
NZL    (2) CUI, Ethan   
(15) -BYE-    10 - 3   
  (2) CUI, Ethan   
(2) CUI, Ethan     
HVSC / NZL