Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 BEDWELL, Bethen Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
2 CHEN, Avin Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
3T WONG, Tristan Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
3T GORDON, Ursula Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
5 CARROLL, Lewis Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
6 WONG, Raylene Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
7 BATES, Ryan Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
8 GRAHAM, Ben Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
9 LIM, Justine   NZL 
10 PINNA, Greta Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
11 HOLBEN, Edward Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
12 SALLIS-CLADELLAS, Renee   NZL 
13 NG, Adeline   NZL 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 NG, Adeline   NZL 
2 CARROLL, Lewis HVFC  NZL 
3 WONG, Raylene WSC  NZL 
4 HOLBEN, Edward WSC  NZL 
5 BEDWELL, Bethen WSFC  NZL 
6 PINNA, Greta WSFC  NZL 
7 GRAHAM, Ben WSFC  NZL 
8 LIM, Justine   NZL 
9 WONG, Tristan HVFC  NZL 
10 GORDON, Ursula WSFC  NZL 
11 SALLIS-CLADELLAS, Renee   NZL 
12 CHEN, Avin HVFC  NZL 
13 BATES, Ryan HVFC  NZL 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
WONG, Tristan
HVFC / NZL
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 8 +22
BEDWELL, Bethen
WSFC / NZL
2 D1 V5 V3 D0 V5 V5 4 0.67 19 7 +12
HOLBEN, Edward
WSC / NZL
3 D0 D0 D2 D0 V5 D1 1 0.17 8 25 -17
BATES, Ryan
HVFC / NZL
4 D1 D0 V4 D1 V5 V5 3 0.50 16 17 -1
GORDON, Ursula
WSFC / NZL
5 D4 V2 V5 V4 V5 V5 5 0.83 25 7 +18
NG, Adeline
NZL
6 D0 D0 D1 D1 D0 D1 0 0.00 3 30 -27
LIM, Justine
NZL
7 D2 D0 V5 D2 D1 V5 2 0.33 15 22 -7

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
CARROLL, Lewis
HVFC / NZL
1 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 10 +12
CHEN, Avin
HVFC / NZL
2 D3 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 21 14 +7
PINNA, Greta
WSFC / NZL
3 D0 D0 D2 D0 V5 1 0.20 7 24 -17
GRAHAM, Ben
WSFC / NZL
4 D1 D2 V5 D3 D4 1 0.20 15 22 -7
WONG, Raylene
WSC / NZL
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
SALLIS-CLADELLAS, Renee
NZL
6 D1 D2 D4 V5 D2 1 0.20 14 24 -10



Round #2 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 WONG, Tristan HVFC  NZL  1.00  30  +22  Advanced
2 WONG, Raylene WSC  NZL  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
3 GORDON, Ursula WSFC  NZL  0.83  25  +18  Advanced
4 CARROLL, Lewis HVFC  NZL  0.80  22  10  +12  Advanced
5 BEDWELL, Bethen WSFC  NZL  0.67  19  +12  Advanced
6 CHEN, Avin HVFC  NZL  0.60  21  14  +7  Advanced
7 BATES, Ryan HVFC  NZL  0.50  16  17  -1  Advanced
8 LIM, Justine   NZL  0.33  15  22  -7  Advanced
9 GRAHAM, Ben WSFC  NZL  0.20  15  22  -7  Advanced
10 SALLIS-CLADELLAS, Renee   NZL  0.20  14  24  -10  Advanced
11 PINNA, Greta WSFC  NZL  0.20  24  -17  Advanced
12 HOLBEN, Edward WSC  NZL  0.17  25  -17  Advanced
13 NG, Adeline   NZL  0.00  30  -27  Advanced

Round #2 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
BEDWELL, Bethen
WSFC / NZL
1 D2 V5 V3 D1 V5 V5 4 0.67 21 12 +9
WONG, Tristan
HVFC / NZL
2 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 15 +13
HOLBEN, Edward
WSC / NZL
3 D0 D1 D3 D0 V5 D1 1 0.17 10 26 -16
GRAHAM, Ben
WSFC / NZL
4 D2 D4 V5 D4 V5 D3 2 0.33 23 23 0
CARROLL, Lewis
HVFC / NZL
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 11 +19
NG, Adeline
NZL
6 D0 D2 D1 D2 D0 D3 0 0.00 8 30 -22
LIM, Justine
NZL
7 D0 D1 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.50 19 22 -3

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
GORDON, Ursula
WSFC / NZL
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 11 +13
PINNA, Greta
WSFC / NZL
2 D1 D3 D3 V5 D2 1 0.20 14 24 -10
CHEN, Avin
HVFC / NZL
3 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 22 16 +6
BATES, Ryan
HVFC / NZL
4 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 14 +7
SALLIS-CLADELLAS, Renee
NZL
5 D0 D4 D1 D0 D1 0 0.00 6 25 -19
WONG, Raylene
WSC / NZL
6 V5 V5 D2 D3 V5 3 0.60 20 17 +3



Round #3 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 WONG, Tristan HVFC  NZL  11  0.92  58  23  +35  Advanced
2 CARROLL, Lewis HVFC  NZL  10  0.91  52  21  +31  Advanced
3 GORDON, Ursula WSFC  NZL  0.82  49  18  +31  Advanced
4 WONG, Raylene WSC  NZL  0.80  45  27  +18  Advanced
5 BEDWELL, Bethen WSFC  NZL  0.67  40  19  +21  Advanced
6 BATES, Ryan HVFC  NZL  0.64  37  31  +6  Advanced
7 CHEN, Avin HVFC  NZL  0.60  43  30  +13  Advanced
8 LIM, Justine   NZL  0.42  34  44  -10  Advanced
9 GRAHAM, Ben WSFC  NZL  0.27  38  45  -7  Advanced
10 PINNA, Greta WSFC  NZL  0.20  21  48  -27  Advanced
11 HOLBEN, Edward WSC  NZL  0.17  18  51  -33  Advanced
12 SALLIS-CLADELLAS, Renee   NZL  0.10  20  49  -29  Advanced
13 NG, Adeline   NZL  0.00  11  60  -49  Advanced

Round #3 - DE - Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) WONG, Tristan 
HVFC / NZL  (1) WONG, Tristan 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) WONG, Tristan 
(9) GRAHAM, Ben    15 - 2 
WSFC / NZL  (8) GRAHAM, Ben   
(8) LIM, Justine  15 - 9   
NZL    (1) BEDWELL, Bethen 
(5) BEDWELL, Bethen    15 - 13 
WSFC / NZL  (5) BEDWELL, Bethen     
(12) SALLIS-CLADELLAS, Renee  15 - 0     
NZL    (4) BEDWELL, Bethen   
(13) NG, Adeline    15 - 4   
NZL  (4) WONG, Raylene   
(4) WONG, Raylene  15 - 4   
WSC / NZL    (1) BEDWELL, Bethen 
(3) GORDON, Ursula    15 - 12 
WSFC / NZL  (3) GORDON, Ursula     
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) GORDON, Ursula     
(11) HOLBEN, Edward    13 - 6     
WSC / NZL  (6) BATES, Ryan       
(6) BATES, Ryan  15 - 1       
HVFC / NZL    (2) CHEN, Avin   
(7) CHEN, Avin    15 - 10   
HVFC / NZL  (7) CHEN, Avin     
(10) PINNA, Greta  15 - 11     
WSFC / NZL    (2) CHEN, Avin   
(15) -BYE-    15 - 14   
  (2) CARROLL, Lewis   
(2) CARROLL, Lewis     
HVFC / NZL