Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 VALKENBURG, Matthew Auckland Swords Club  NZL 
2 MARTIN, Steve Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
3T BLOOMFIELD, Harry Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
3T SARAN, Tom Auckland Swords Club  NZL 
5 BUTLER, James Auckland Swords Club  NZL 
6 AGUILAR, Gio Auckland Swords Club  NZL 
7 GOUGE, Cooper Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
8 PETERSON, Stephen Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
9 BIOLETTI, Charlie Auckland Swords Club  NZL 
10 BENSON, Zak Auckland Swords Club  NZL 
11 MACDONALD, Kyle Auckland Swords Club  NZL 
12 TWEDDLE, Grant Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
13 TWEDDLE, Sophia Claymore Swords Club  NZL 
14 BALL-LA-HOOD, Joel Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
15 MARTIN, Nicole Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
16 NEWTON, Nathan Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
17 BELL, William Feilding Sabres  NZL 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 BIOLETTI, Charlie ASC  NZL 
2 MARTIN, Steve WSC  NZL 
3 VALKENBURG, Matthew ASC  NZL 
4 SARAN, Tom ASC  NZL 
5 BUTLER, James ASC  NZL 
6 AGUILAR, Gio ASC  NZL 
7 MACDONALD, Kyle ASC  NZL 
8 TWEDDLE, Sophia CSC  NZL 
9 BLOOMFIELD, Harry WSC  NZL 
10 GOUGE, Cooper WSFC  NZL 
11 NEWTON, Nathan WSC  NZL 
12 MARTIN, Nicole WSC  NZL 
13 BELL, William FS  NZL 
14 TWEDDLE, Grant WSC  NZL 
15 PETERSON, Stephen WSC  NZL 
16 BENSON, Zak ASC  NZL 
17 BALL-LA-HOOD, Joel WSC  NZL 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 V V/M TS TR Ind
BIOLETTI, Charlie
ASC / NZL
1 V5 D3 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 0.75 37 19 +18
BENSON, Zak
ASC / NZL
2 D2 D2 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.63 33 31 +2
BUTLER, James
ASC / NZL
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 7 0.88 35 18 +17
SARAN, Tom
ASC / NZL
4 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 0.88 37 26 +11
MARTIN, Nicole
WSC / NZL
5 D1 D2 D2 D4 D2 V5 V5 D3 2 0.25 24 38 -14
BLOOMFIELD, Harry
WSC / NZL
6 D3 D4 V5 D4 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.50 33 24 +9
BALL-LA-HOOD, Joel
WSC / NZL
7 D1 D4 D3 D2 D4 V5 V5 D2 2 0.25 26 33 -7
BELL, William
FS / NZL
8 D0 D2 D1 D1 D4 D0 D1 D0 0 0.00 9 40 -31
TWEDDLE, Sophia
CSC / NZL
9 D2 D4 D0 D2 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.38 25 30 -5

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M TS TR Ind
TWEDDLE, Grant
WSC / NZL
1 D1 V5 V5 D1 D1 V5 D4 3 0.43 22 25 -3
MARTIN, Steve
WSC / NZL
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 6 0.86 33 15 +18
PETERSON, Stephen
WSC / NZL
3 D1 D1 V4 D1 D3 D4 V5 2 0.29 19 31 -12
NEWTON, Nathan
WSC / NZL
4 D1 D3 D3 D3 D3 D3 D3 0 0.00 19 34 -15
VALKENBURG, Matthew
ASC / NZL
5 V5 D2 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.71 30 22 +8
MACDONALD, Kyle
ASC / NZL
6 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 D3 D3 4 0.57 28 25 +3
AGUILAR, Gio
ASC / NZL
7 D3 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.71 31 27 +4
GOUGE, Cooper
WSFC / NZL
8 V5 D1 D3 V5 D4 V5 D4 3 0.43 27 30 -3



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 BUTLER, James ASC  NZL  0.88  35  18  +17  Advanced
2 SARAN, Tom ASC  NZL  0.88  37  26  +11  Advanced
3 MARTIN, Steve WSC  NZL  0.86  33  15  +18  Advanced
4 BIOLETTI, Charlie ASC  NZL  0.75  37  19  +18  Advanced
5 VALKENBURG, Matthew ASC  NZL  0.71  30  22  +8  Advanced
6 AGUILAR, Gio ASC  NZL  0.71  31  27  +4  Advanced
7 BENSON, Zak ASC  NZL  0.63  33  31  +2  Advanced
8 MACDONALD, Kyle ASC  NZL  0.57  28  25  +3  Advanced
9 BLOOMFIELD, Harry WSC  NZL  0.50  33  24  +9  Advanced
10 GOUGE, Cooper WSFC  NZL  0.43  27  30  -3  Advanced
11 TWEDDLE, Grant WSC  NZL  0.43  22  25  -3  Advanced
12 TWEDDLE, Sophia CSC  NZL  0.38  25  30  -5  Advanced
13 PETERSON, Stephen WSC  NZL  0.29  19  31  -12  Advanced
14 BALL-LA-HOOD, Joel WSC  NZL  0.25  26  33  -7  Advanced
15 MARTIN, Nicole WSC  NZL  0.25  24  38  -14  Advanced
16 NEWTON, Nathan WSC  NZL  0.00  19  34  -15  Advanced
17 BELL, William FS  NZL  0.00  40  -31  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) BUTLER, James 
ASC / NZL  (1) BUTLER, James 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) BUTLER, James 
(17) BELL, William    15 - 10 
FS / NZL  (16) NEWTON, Nathan   
(16) NEWTON, Nathan  15 - 11   
WSC / NZL    (1) BLOOMFIELD, Harry 
(9) BLOOMFIELD, Harry    15 - 14 
WSC / NZL  (9) BLOOMFIELD, Harry     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) BLOOMFIELD, Harry   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 14   
  (8) MACDONALD, Kyle   
(8) MACDONALD, Kyle     
ASC / NZL    (1) VALKENBURG, Matthew 
(5) VALKENBURG, Matthew    15 - 12 
ASC / NZL  (5) VALKENBURG, Matthew     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) VALKENBURG, Matthew     
(21) -BYE-    15 - 5     
  (12) TWEDDLE, Sophia       
(12) TWEDDLE, Sophia         
CSC / NZL    (4) VALKENBURG, Matthew   
(13) PETERSON, Stephen    15 - 4   
WSC / NZL  (13) PETERSON, Stephen     
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) PETERSON, Stephen   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 14   
  (4) BIOLETTI, Charlie   
(4) BIOLETTI, Charlie     
ASC / NZL    (1) VALKENBURG, Matthew 
(3) MARTIN, Steve    15 - 12 
WSC / NZL  (3) MARTIN, Steve     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) MARTIN, Steve     
(19) -BYE-    15 - 4     
  (14) BALL-LA-HOOD, Joel       
(14) BALL-LA-HOOD, Joel         
WSC / NZL    (3) MARTIN, Steve     
(11) TWEDDLE, Grant    15 - 6     
WSC / NZL  (11) TWEDDLE, Grant         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) AGUILAR, Gio       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 8       
  (6) AGUILAR, Gio       
(6) AGUILAR, Gio         
ASC / NZL    (2) MARTIN, Steve   
(7) BENSON, Zak    15 - 8   
ASC / NZL  (7) BENSON, Zak     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) GOUGE, Cooper     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 13     
  (10) GOUGE, Cooper       
(10) GOUGE, Cooper         
WSFC / NZL    (2) SARAN, Tom   
(15) MARTIN, Nicole    15 - 10   
WSC / NZL  (15) MARTIN, Nicole     
(18) -BYE-       
    (2) SARAN, Tom   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 8   
  (2) SARAN, Tom   
(2) SARAN, Tom     
ASC / NZL