Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country Members
1 Kenzai Warriors   NZL  CHAN, MARTIN, PETERSON 
2 Auckland Swords   NZL  BENSON, SARAN, VALKENBURG 
3 Charlie and the French Grips   NZL  BIOLETTI, BLOOMFIELD, GOUGE 
4 MAGS   NZL  AGUILAR, BUTLER, MACDONALD 
5 Et cetera   NZL  KO, MARTIN, NEWTON 


Round #1 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Club(s) Country Status
1 Auckland Swords   BENSON, Zak; SARAN, Tom; VALKENBURG, Matthew    NZL 
2 Charlie and the French Grips   BIOLETTI, Charlie; BLOOMFIELD, Harry; GOUGE, Cooper    NZL 
3 Kenzai Warriors   CHAN, Daniel; MARTIN, Steve; PETERSON, Stephen    NZL 
4 MAGS   AGUILAR, Gio; BUTLER, James; MACDONALD, Kyle    NZL 
5 Et cetera   KO, Daniel; MARTIN, Nicole; NEWTON, Nathan    NZL 

Round #1 - DE - Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Auckland Swords 
NZL  (1) Auckland Swords 
(8) -BYE-   
    (1) Auckland Swords 
(5) Et cetera    45 - 38
[Match Details] 
NZL  (4) MAGS   
(4) MAGS  45 - 23
[Match Details] 
 
NZL    (1) Kenzai Warriors 
(3) Kenzai Warriors    44 - 43
[Match Details] 
NZL  (3) Kenzai Warriors     
(6) -BYE-       
    (2) Kenzai Warriors   
(7) -BYE-    43 - 42
[Match Details] 
 
  (2) Charlie and the French Grips   
(2) Charlie and the French Grips     
NZL   

Fence-off for Third  
   
(4) MAGS 
NZL  (3) Charlie and the French Grips 
(3) Charlie and the French Grips  45 - 31
[Match Details] 
NZL   

Table of 8, bout #2 of 4
# MAGS TS Score Score TS Et cetera #
6 AGUILAR, Gio 5 5 2 2 NEWTON, Nathan 3
5 BUTLER, James 5 10 3 1 KO, Daniel 1
4 MACDONALD, Kyle 5 15 4 1 MARTIN, Nicole 2
6 AGUILAR, Gio 5 20 7 3 KO, Daniel 1
4 MACDONALD, Kyle 5 25 14 7 NEWTON, Nathan 3
5 BUTLER, James 5 30 16 2 MARTIN, Nicole 2
4 MACDONALD, Kyle 5 35 19 3 KO, Daniel 1
6 AGUILAR, Gio 5 40 21 2 MARTIN, Nicole 2
5 BUTLER, James 5 45 23 2 NEWTON, Nathan 3
      V45 D23      
Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# MAGS TS Score Score TS Auckland Swords #
6 AGUILAR, Gio 5 5 5 5 VALKENBURG, Matthew 3
5 BUTLER, James 5 10 8 3 BENSON, Zak 1
4 MACDONALD, Kyle 5 15 14 6 SARAN, Tom 2
6 AGUILAR, Gio 3 18 18 4 BENSON, Zak 1
4 MACDONALD, Kyle 5 23 25 7 VALKENBURG, Matthew 3
5 BUTLER, James 5 28 30 5 SARAN, Tom 2
4 MACDONALD, Kyle 7 35 35 5 BENSON, Zak 1
6 AGUILAR, Gio 0 35 40 5 SARAN, Tom 2
5 BUTLER, James 3 38 45 5 VALKENBURG, Matthew 3
      D38 V45      
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# Charlie and the French Grips TS Score Score TS Kenzai Warriors #
6 BLOOMFIELD, Harry 3 3 5 5 MARTIN, Steve 3
5 BIOLETTI, Charlie 4 7 10 5 CHAN, Daniel 1
4 GOUGE, Cooper 2 9 15 5 PETERSON, Stephen 2
6 BLOOMFIELD, Harry 6 15 17 2 CHAN, Daniel 1
4 GOUGE, Cooper 4 19 25 8 MARTIN, Steve 3
5 BIOLETTI, Charlie 9 28 28 3 PETERSON, Stephen 2
4 GOUGE, Cooper 7 35 34 6 CHAN, Daniel 1
6 BLOOMFIELD, Harry 3 38 36 2 PETERSON, Stephen 2
5 BIOLETTI, Charlie 4 42 43 7 MARTIN, Steve 3
      D42 V43      
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# Kenzai Warriors TS Score Score TS Auckland Swords #
6 CHAN, Daniel 4 4 5 5 VALKENBURG, Matthew 3
5 MARTIN, Steve 4 8 10 5 BENSON, Zak 1
4 PETERSON, Stephen 6 14 13 3 SARAN, Tom 2
6 CHAN, Daniel 5 19 16 3 BENSON, Zak 1
4 PETERSON, Stephen 6 25 23 7 VALKENBURG, Matthew 3
5 MARTIN, Steve 3 28 26 3 SARAN, Tom 2
4 PETERSON, Stephen 3 31 30 4 BENSON, Zak 1
6 CHAN, Daniel 4 35 38 8 SARAN, Tom 2
5 MARTIN, Steve 9 44 43 5 VALKENBURG, Matthew 3
      V44 D43      
Fence-off for Third, bout #1 of 1
# Charlie and the French Grips TS Score Score TS MAGS #
3 BIOLETTI, Charlie 5 5 1 1 AGUILAR, Gio 6
1 GOUGE, Cooper 4 9 8 7 BUTLER, James 5
2 BLOOMFIELD, Harry 6 15 11 3 MACDONALD, Kyle 4
1 GOUGE, Cooper 5 20 13 2 AGUILAR, Gio 6
3 BIOLETTI, Charlie 5 25 16 3 MACDONALD, Kyle 4
2 BLOOMFIELD, Harry 5 30 21 5 BUTLER, James 5
1 GOUGE, Cooper 5 35 25 4 MACDONALD, Kyle 4
2 BLOOMFIELD, Harry 5 40 29 4 AGUILAR, Gio 6
3 BIOLETTI, Charlie 5 45 31 2 BUTLER, James 5
      V45 D31