Final Results
Place Name Club(s) Country
1 HOLLAND, Naomi Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
2 TWEDDLE, James Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
3T CUI, Leon Wellington Fencing Club  NZL 
3T PECKLER, Vinh Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
5 JOHNSON, Russell Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
6 WARD, Lucas Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
7 GOUGE, Cooper Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
8 REN, Vivien Hutt Valley Swords Club  NZL 
9 HUANG, Michelle Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
10 TWEDDLE, Grant Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
11 NEWTON, Nathan Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
12 MARTIN, Nicole Wellington Swords Club  NZL 
13 WHISKIN, Adam Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
14 LI, Ellen Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
15 CARROLL, Lewis Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
16 GIBSON, Simon Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 
17 PETERSON, Nolan Wellington South Fencing Club  NZL 
18 YAN, Renee Hutt Valley Fencing Club  NZL 


Round #1 - Pool - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country Status
1 HOLLAND, Naomi HVFC  NZL 
2 PECKLER, Vinh WSFC  NZL 
3 WARD, Lucas WSC  NZL 
4 GOUGE, Cooper WSFC  NZL 
5 HUANG, Michelle WSFC  NZL 
6 JOHNSON, Russell HVFC  NZL 
7 REN, Vivien HVSC  NZL 
8 MARTIN, Nicole WSC  NZL 
9 NEWTON, Nathan WSC  NZL 
10 CUI, Leon WFC  NZL 
11 WHISKIN, Adam HVFC  NZL 
12 GIBSON, Simon HVFC  NZL 
13 LI, Ellen HVFC  NZL 
14 PETERSON, Nolan WSFC  NZL 
15 TWEDDLE, Grant WSC  NZL 
16 YAN, Renee HVFC  NZL 
17 CARROLL, Lewis HVFC  NZL 
18 TWEDDLE, James WSC  NZL 

Round #1 - Pool - Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
HOLLAND, Naomi
HVFC / NZL
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 13 +11
GIBSON, Simon
HVFC / NZL
2 D2 D1 D2 D1 D2 0 0.00 8 25 -17
JOHNSON, Russell
HVFC / NZL
3 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 11 +12
REN, Vivien
HVSC / NZL
4 D3 V5 D1 D1 V5 2 0.40 15 20 -5
TWEDDLE, James
WSC / NZL
5 D3 V5 V5 V4 V5 4 0.80 22 12 +10
PETERSON, Nolan
WSFC / NZL
6 D0 V5 D0 D4 D2 1 0.20 11 22 -11

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
WHISKIN, Adam
HVFC / NZL
1 D3 D0 D3 D4 V5 1 0.20 15 22 -7
LI, Ellen
HVFC / NZL
2 V5 D1 D2 D2 D3 1 0.20 13 23 -10
PECKLER, Vinh
WSFC / NZL
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 4 +21
HUANG, Michelle
WSFC / NZL
4 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 14 +9
TWEDDLE, Grant
WSC / NZL
5 V5 V5 D0 D3 D2 2 0.40 15 21 -6
MARTIN, Nicole
WSC / NZL
6 D2 V5 D0 D1 V5 2 0.40 13 20 -7

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
YAN, Renee
HVFC / NZL
1 V5 D1 D1 D3 D1 1 0.20 11 23 -12
CARROLL, Lewis
HVFC / NZL
2 D3 D1 D2 D2 D3 0 0.00 11 25 -14
WARD, Lucas
WSC / NZL
3 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 10 +12
NEWTON, Nathan
WSC / NZL
4 V5 V5 D0 D1 D1 2 0.40 12 18 -6
GOUGE, Cooper
WSFC / NZL
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 13 +11
CUI, Leon
WFC / NZL
6 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 14 +9



Round #2 - DE - Round Seeding
Seed Name Club(s) Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 PECKLER, Vinh WSFC  NZL  1.00  25  +21  Advanced
2 JOHNSON, Russell HVFC  NZL  0.80  23  11  +12  Advanced
3 WARD, Lucas WSC  NZL  0.80  22  10  +12  Advanced
4T HOLLAND, Naomi HVFC  NZL  0.80  24  13  +11  Advanced
4T GOUGE, Cooper WSFC  NZL  0.80  24  13  +11  Advanced
6 TWEDDLE, James WSC  NZL  0.80  22  12  +10  Advanced
7T HUANG, Michelle WSFC  NZL  0.80  23  14  +9  Advanced
7T CUI, Leon WFC  NZL  0.80  23  14  +9  Advanced
9 REN, Vivien HVSC  NZL  0.40  15  20  -5  Advanced
10 TWEDDLE, Grant WSC  NZL  0.40  15  21  -6  Advanced
11 NEWTON, Nathan WSC  NZL  0.40  12  18  -6  Advanced
12 MARTIN, Nicole WSC  NZL  0.40  13  20  -7  Advanced
13 WHISKIN, Adam HVFC  NZL  0.20  15  22  -7  Advanced
14 LI, Ellen HVFC  NZL  0.20  13  23  -10  Advanced
15 PETERSON, Nolan WSFC  NZL  0.20  11  22  -11  Advanced
16 YAN, Renee HVFC  NZL  0.20  11  23  -12  Advanced
17 CARROLL, Lewis HVFC  NZL  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
18 GIBSON, Simon HVFC  NZL  0.00  25  -17  Advanced

Round #2 - DE - Scores
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) PECKLER, Vinh 
WSFC / NZL  (1) PECKLER, Vinh 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) PECKLER, Vinh 
(17) CARROLL, Lewis    15 - 3 
HVFC / NZL  (16) CARROLL, Lewis   
(16) YAN, Renee  15 - 11   
HVFC / NZL    (1) PECKLER, Vinh 
(9) REN, Vivien    15 - 3 
HVSC / NZL  (9) REN, Vivien     
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) REN, Vivien   
(25) -BYE-    15 - 13   
  (8) HUANG, Michelle   
(8) HUANG, Michelle     
WSFC / NZL    (1) HOLLAND, Naomi 
(5) HOLLAND, Naomi    15 - 12 
HVFC / NZL  (5) HOLLAND, Naomi     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) HOLLAND, Naomi     
(21) -BYE-    15 - 5     
  (12) MARTIN, Nicole       
(12) MARTIN, Nicole         
WSC / NZL    (4) HOLLAND, Naomi   
(13) WHISKIN, Adam    15 - 7   
HVFC / NZL  (13) WHISKIN, Adam     
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) GOUGE, Cooper   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 10   
  (4) GOUGE, Cooper   
(4) GOUGE, Cooper     
WSFC / NZL    (1) HOLLAND, Naomi 
(3) WARD, Lucas    13 - 12 
WSC / NZL  (3) WARD, Lucas     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) WARD, Lucas     
(19) -BYE-    15 - 7     
  (14) LI, Ellen       
(14) LI, Ellen         
HVFC / NZL    (3) TWEDDLE, James     
(11) NEWTON, Nathan    15 - 14     
WSC / NZL  (11) NEWTON, Nathan         
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) TWEDDLE, James       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 7       
  (6) TWEDDLE, James       
(6) TWEDDLE, James         
WSC / NZL    (2) TWEDDLE, James   
(7) CUI, Leon    15 - 14   
WFC / NZL  (7) CUI, Leon     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) CUI, Leon     
(23) -BYE-    15 - 10     
  (10) TWEDDLE, Grant       
(10) TWEDDLE, Grant         
WSC / NZL    (2) CUI, Leon   
(15) PETERSON, Nolan    15 - 12   
WSFC / NZL  (15) GIBSON, Simon     
(18) GIBSON, Simon  15 - 14     
HVFC / NZL    (2) JOHNSON, Russell   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 8   
  (2) JOHNSON, Russell   
(2) JOHNSON, Russell     
HVFC / NZL